Official results for World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 2 May 2005

Men

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:15
2David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia14:33+0:18
3Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:40+0:25
4Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland14:45+0:30
5Tero FohrFinlandFinland14:48+0:33
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland14:50+0:35
6Jani LakanenFinlandFinland14:50+0:35
8Tore SandvikNorwayNorway14:51+0:36
9Johan NasmanSwedenSweden14:54+0:39
9Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark14:54+0:39
11Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:56+0:41
12Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland14:59+0:44
13Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:02+0:47
14Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:04+0:49
14Damien RenardFranceFrance15:04+0:49
16Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark15:05+0:50
17Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:16+1:01
18Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:17+1:02
19Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:19+1:04
20Kim FageruddFinlandFinland15:21+1:06
21Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark15:22+1:07
22Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway15:37+1:22
23Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway15:48+1:33
24Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria15:49+1:34
25Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark16:00+1:45
26Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:02+1:47
27Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:08+1:53

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway14:33
2Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden15:11+0:38
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:11+0:38
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway15:12+0:39
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland15:19+0:46
6Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:24+0:51
7Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:34+1:01
8Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:44+1:11
9Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden15:49+1:16
10Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:53+1:20
11Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden16:01+1:28
12Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland16:12+1:39
13Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark16:21+1:48
14Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:26+1:53
15Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland16:29+1:56
15Hanna PalmSwedenSweden16:29+1:56
17Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain16:42+2:09
18Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:44+2:11
19Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:55+2:22
20Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:02+2:29
21Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:08+2:35
22Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland17:10+2:37
23Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:29+2:56
24Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:33+3:00
25Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain18:23+3:50
26Monika DeptaGermanyGermany20:02+5:29
27Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland20:55+6:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.