Official results for Norwegian Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Spring
Organiser: Norway
Date: 17 April 2005

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergNorwayNorway30:18
2Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden30:25+0:07
3Holger HottNorwayNorway30:35+0:17
4Jostein MoeNorwayNorway30:46+0:28
5Tore SandvikNorwayNorway31:00+0:42
6Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway31:07+0:49
7Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway31:17+0:59
8Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands31:37+1:19
9Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway31:38+1:20
10Arild NomelandNorwayNorway32:02+1:44
11Hans Olof AmblieNorwayNorway32:06+1:48
12Havard LucasenNorwayNorway32:21+2:03
13Kristian DalbyNorwayNorway32:23+2:05
14Thormod BergNorwayNorway32:58+2:40
15Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway32:59+2:41
16Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway33:01+2:43
17Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway33:13+2:55
18Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway33:15+2:57
19Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway33:32+3:14
20Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway33:34+3:16
21Per OlaussenNorwayNorway33:40+3:22
22Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark33:42+3:24
23Sindre SaksaetherNorwayNorway34:03+3:45
24Even LillemoNorwayNorway34:12+3:54
25Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway34:39+4:21
26Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway34:43+4:25
27Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway34:52+4:34
28Kjell Erik RoislandNorwayNorway34:53+4:35
29Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark35:26+5:08
30Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway35:29+5:11
31Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway35:31+5:13
32Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway35:38+5:20
33Jon PedersenNorwayNorway35:43+5:25
34Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway36:02+5:44
35Hans TroanNorwayNorway36:08+5:50
36Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway36:33+6:15
37David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia36:36+6:18
38Dag SolbergNorwayNorway36:43+6:25
39Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway36:53+6:35
40Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway36:58+6:40
41Geir HoffNorwayNorway36:59+6:41
42Morten BrunesNorwayNorway37:12+6:54
43Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:13+6:55
44Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway37:19+7:01
45Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway37:21+7:03
46Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway37:28+7:10
47Havard HaagardNorwayNorway37:30+7:12
48Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway37:51+7:33
49Marius BjuganNorwayNorway37:53+7:35
50Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus37:56+7:38
51Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark37:59+7:41
52Kristian RuudNorwayNorway38:11+7:53
53Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia38:29+8:11
54Frode BalchenNorwayNorway38:36+8:18
55Kjell Arild KarlsenNorwayNorway39:38+9:20
56Jorn SundbyNorwayNorway39:49+9:31
57Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway40:12+9:54
58Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway42:20+12:02
59Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus43:49+13:31
Martin SkroveNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway33:57
2Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway35:56+1:59
3Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway37:19+3:22
4Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway37:28+3:31
5Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden37:35+3:38
6Marte BalchenNorwayNorway38:20+4:23
7Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway38:40+4:43
8Lene BergersenNorwayNorway39:43+5:46
9Elin BjervaNorwayNorway40:38+6:41
10Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway41:13+7:16
11Lene MoeNorwayNorway41:16+7:19
12Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway41:35+7:38
13Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway41:46+7:49
14Inga  Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway42:04+8:07
15Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania42:12+8:15
16Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway42:21+8:24
17Karin SkedsmoNorwayNorway42:47+8:50
18Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:52+8:55
19Jorid FlatekvalNorwayNorway43:09+9:12
20Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:53+9:56
21Ellen MoenNorwayNorway43:57+10:00
22Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway44:33+10:36
23Dagrun BroxNorwayNorway44:36+10:39
24Karina NordrumNorwayNorway44:47+10:50
25Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway46:40+12:43
26Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway46:45+12:48
27Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway47:41+13:44
28Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway48:21+14:24
29Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnNorwayNorway50:02+16:05
30Hege Ask-HenriksenNorwayNorway51:04+17:07
31Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway51:13+17:16
32Kristin OveroyenNorwayNorway54:17+20:20
33Maja BergerNorwayNorway54:54+20:57
34Karianne RuudNorwayNorway57:36+23:39
35Anne Sofie KlavestadNorwayNorway58:53+24:56
36Marte OstbyNorwayNorway1:00:51+26:54
Asa FranzenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hanne NovikNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.