Official results for WOC (also World Cup Event 7)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC (also World Cup Event 7)
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 18 September 2004

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway33:03
2Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation33:14+0:11
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland33:30+0:27
4Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden33:45+0:42
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland33:58+0:55
6Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:19+1:16
7Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:19+2:16
8Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland36:04+3:01
9Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:20+3:17
10Lina BackstromSwedenSweden37:20+4:17
11Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany37:27+4:24
12Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:08+5:05
13Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway38:09+5:06
14Monika DeptaGermanyPoland38:17+5:14
15Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark38:52+5:49
16Anna GarinSpainSpain39:32+6:29
17Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia39:42+6:39
18Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:00+6:57
19Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania40:01+6:58
20Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine40:15+7:12
21Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:48+7:45
22Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:50+7:47
23Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania40:51+7:48
24Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:33+8:30
25Inga DambeLatviaLatvia41:35+8:32
26Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:10+9:07
27Anke XylanderGermanyGermany42:44+9:41
28Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand42:45+9:42
29Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark42:48+9:45
30Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia42:58+9:55
31Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia43:22+10:19
32Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark43:37+10:34
33Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:40+10:37
34Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:03+11:00
35Gunda FischerGermanyGermany44:23+11:20
36Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia44:34+11:31
37Celine DodinFranceFrance45:34+12:31
38Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia45:52+12:49
39Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia46:16+13:13
40Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine47:16+14:13
41Sandy HottCanadaCanada47:25+14:22
42Juliette SoulardFranceFrance48:27+15:24
43Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine48:57+15:54
44Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland52:48+19:45
45Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:19:09+46:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.