Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 15 September 2004

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Troy De HaasMen (33)11:56.3+0:15.9

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Hanny AllstonWomen (26)13:26.0+1:38.4

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Felix BreitschadelMen (33)13:03.6+1:23.2

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Bart DelobelMen (33)15:16.3+3:35.9

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Kiril NikolovMen (33)13:38.6+1:58.2

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (26)14:06.5+2:18.9

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Wil SmithMen (33)15:46.6+4:06.2

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Philippa McNeilWomen (26)14:36.3+2:48.7

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Baoliang ZhangMen (33)15:54.9+4:14.5

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Zhuhua QinWomen (26)19:08.7+7:21.1

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Ming-Yen WuMen (33)19:51.5+8:11.1

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lino LegacMen (33)14:22.0+2:41.6

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Marta SterbovaWomen (26)12:36.4+0:48.8

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Mikkel LundMen (33)12:31.7+0:51.3

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Helene HausnerWomen (26)13:57.9+2:10.3

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Marek NommMen (33)12:53.5+1:13.1

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Annika RihmaWomen (26)15:02.8+3:15.2

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Marten B. BostromMen (33)11:50.1+0:09.7

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Paula HaapakoskiWomen (26)11:56.6+0:09.0

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Thierry GueorgiouMen (33)11:48.8+0:08.4

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Valerie VannierWomen (26)16:07.4+4:19.8

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Christian GieselerMen (33)14:17.9+2:37.5

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Meike JaegerWomen (26)13:33.7+1:46.1

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ferenc LevaiMen (33)14:44.8+3:04.4

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Szava ZsigmondWomen (26)15:01.8+3:14.2

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Marcus PinkerMen (33)15:31.6+3:51.2

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ailbhe CreedonWomen (26)27:33.3+15:45.7

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Tamir AlonMen (33)14:57.8+3:17.4

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Mikhail MamleevMen (33)11:40.4

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Manuel NegrelloMen (33)12:42.6+1:02.2

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Laura ScaravonatiWomen (26)13:33.0+1:45.4

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Daisuke YamaguchiMen (33)12:56.1+1:15.7

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Emi KanekoWomen (26)19:28.0+7:40.4

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Martins SirmaisMen (33)12:27.2+0:46.8

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Aija SkrastinaWomen (26)13:45.6+1:58.0

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Simonas KrepstaMen (33)12:19.9+0:39.5

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Dainora AlsauskaiteWomen (26)12:25.5+0:37.9

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Greg BarbourMen (33)14:05.2+2:24.8

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Claire PatersonWomen (26)16:17.2+4:29.6

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Jorgen RostrupMen (33)11:55.7+0:15.3

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Elisabeth IngvaldsenWomen (26)12:44.1+0:56.5

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Maciej GrabowskiMen (33)13:08.8+1:28.4

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczWomen (26)14:02.3+2:14.7

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Tiago AiresMen (33)15:37.5+3:57.1

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Maria AmadorWomen (26)18:12.3+6:24.7

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Julia NovikovaWomen (26)12:14.8+0:27.2

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Dragisa BauerMen (33)15:01.2+3:20.8

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Nicholas MulderMen (33)15:30.3+3:49.9

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Javier Gomez PradaMen (33)14:02.8+2:22.4

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Niclas JonassonMen (33)12:09.8+0:29.4

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (26)11:47.6

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Andreas MullerMen (33)12:56.7+1:16.3

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Kathi WidlerWomen (26)12:33.5+0:45.9

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Vyacheslav MukhidinovMen (33)12:49.5+1:09.1

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Viktoriya PlokhenkoWomen (26)13:27.8+1:40.2

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Graham GristwoodMen (33)12:52.7+1:12.3

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Hannah WoottonWomen (26)15:09.9+3:22.3

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Eddie BergeronMen (33)14:47.1+3:06.7

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (26)15:16.5+3:28.9

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.