Official results for National Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 21 August 2004

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:39:59
2Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:41:38+1:39
3Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:42:47+2:48
4J-Michel ParzychFranceFrance1:44:48+4:49
5Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:45:39+5:40
6Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance1:52:00+12:01
7Johann TinchantFranceFrance1:54:34+14:35
8William BouvierFranceFrance2:01:00+21:01
9Thibaul Banon-SelvesFranceFrance2:05:33+25:34
10Franz MareignerFranceFrance2:09:36+29:37
11Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium2:10:49+30:50
12Mickael BlanchardFranceFrance2:11:57+31:58
13Francois CalandotFranceFrance2:12:18+32:19
14Patrick DusigneFranceFrance2:12:33+32:34
15Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:13:21+33:22
16Laurent DechavanneFranceFrance2:14:15+34:16
17Bruno HaberkornFranceFrance2:14:53+34:54
18Stephane DumortierFranceFrance2:14:55+34:56
19Frederic ParzychFranceFrance2:15:30+35:31
20Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium2:19:16+39:17
21David BerdaFranceFrance2:19:18+39:19
22Laurent LaineFranceFrance2:19:27+39:28
23P-Marie LesaffreFranceFrance2:19:59+40:00
24Emmanuel GrangerFranceFrance2:20:32+40:33
25Pierre MahieuFranceFrance2:22:01+42:02
26Thomas PoirsonFranceFrance2:26:39+46:40
27Olivier CastaingFranceFrance2:26:40+46:41
28Emmanuel LangFranceFrance2:27:55+47:56
29Nicolas DuramayFranceFrance2:27:56+47:57
30Gael RicardFranceFrance2:30:21+50:22
31Thibault FontaineFranceFrance2:32:04+52:05
32Pascal MartinFranceFrance2:32:13+52:14
33J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance2:33:45+53:46
34David ChatelonFranceFrance2:37:03+57:04
35Frederic LaveilleFranceFrance2:37:48+57:49
36Emmanuel MonvoisinFranceFrance2:41:35+1:01:36
37Eric BondivenneFranceFrance2:59:15+1:19:16
38F-Xavier ThibaultFranceFrance3:06:00+1:26:01
39Baptiste RobertFranceFrance3:09:18+1:29:19
Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrancedisqualified
Regis FlamentFranceFrancedisqualified
Tony GhergoriFranceFrancedisqualified
Rudy GouyFranceFrancedisqualified
Johann LasoucheFranceFrancedisqualified
Franck MartelFranceFrancedisqualified
David WamsterFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pauline FiletFranceFrance1:08:11
2Celine DodinFranceFrance1:08:38+0:27
3Valerie VannierFranceFrance1:14:57+6:46
4Magali CoupatFranceFrance1:16:02+7:51
5Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:16:37+8:26
6M-Violaine PalcauFranceFrance1:22:28+14:17
7Odile PerrinFranceFrance1:24:12+16:01
8Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:21+16:10
9Sophie GuillonFranceFrance1:25:57+17:46
10Adeline ImbertFranceFrance1:27:04+18:53
11Cindy BecuFranceFrance1:27:35+19:24
12Isabelle ChamptiauxFranceFrance1:30:48+22:37
13Chloe ManissolleFranceFrance1:30:55+22:44
14M-Christine GuntherFranceFrance1:46:05+37:54
15Julia SvantessonSwedenSweden1:46:28+38:17
16Lucile ChatelonFranceFrance1:48:47+40:36
17Valer Berger-CapbernFranceFrance1:48:54+40:43
18Edith BacherFranceFrance1:49:13+41:02
19Valerie BazaudFranceFrance1:52:41+44:30
20Valerie HaberkornFranceFrance1:58:46+50:35
21Sylvie JegoFranceFrance2:05:33+57:22
22Estelle TinchantFranceFrance2:06:22+58:11
23Laurence GirardFranceFrance2:27:13+1:19:02
Sabine BeaulieuFranceFrancedisqualified
Miriane VilminFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.