Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Trophy 2003 - Day 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Trophy 2003 - Day 2
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 20 April 2003

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:47
2Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:51+2:04
3Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:11+4:24
4Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:28+5:41
5Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:51+6:04
6Alastair BuckleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:50+9:03
7Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:15+9:28
8Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:37:11+11:24
9Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:21+11:34
10Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:48+12:01
11Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:17+12:30
12Julian SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:33+12:46
13Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:42+12:55
14Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:01+13:14
15Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia1:39:11+13:24
16Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:20+13:33
17Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia1:39:23+13:36
18Andrew EtherdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:19+14:32
19Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:44+14:57
20Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:14+15:27
21Vegard BroxNorwayNorway1:41:17+15:30
22David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:44+15:57
23Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:46+15:59
24Eric RollerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:53+16:06
25Nigel BunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:52+17:05
26Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:55+18:08
27Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:46:07+20:20
28David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:20+20:33
29Robert CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:31+20:44
30Mike JubbUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:41+21:54
31Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:06+22:19
32John CaseyIrelandIreland1:49:02+23:15
33Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:19+23:32
34Niall BourkeIrelandIreland1:49:44+23:57
35Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:50:50+25:03
36Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:07+26:20
37Steven LintonIrelandIreland1:53:49+28:02
38Michael BarnbyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:18+28:31
39Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:54:50+29:03
40Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:08+29:21
41Conor BarryIrelandIreland1:58:47+33:00
42Aki NalliUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:06+33:19
43Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:09+33:22
44Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:20+35:33
45Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:24+35:37
46Stewart CaithnessIrelandGreat Britain2:02:46+36:59
47Rhys ManningUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:16+38:29
48David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:05:55+40:08
49David EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:49+41:02
50Peter TrynerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:56+41:09
Neil ConwayUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
James LogueIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ben RattrayAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Glen WinningAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:49
2Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:41+0:52
3Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:00+3:11
4Sarah NootUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:56+7:07
5Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:57+7:08
6Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:21+9:32
7Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:53+11:04
8Christine CurrieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:40+12:51
9Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:43+13:54
10Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:49+14:00
11Lorna EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:04+14:15
12Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:11+14:22
13Liz DayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:25+14:36
14Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland1:17:44+16:55
15Alice BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:44+18:55
16Ann RollerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:03+19:14
17Victoria BrocklebankUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:57+20:08
18Alison LawsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:11+21:22
19Jackie BaleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:14+21:25
20Dagrun BroxNorwayNorway1:30:40+29:51
21Beccy OsbornUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:00+36:11
22Fionne AustinIrelandIreland1:38:04+37:15
23Violet LintonIrelandIreland1:47:02+46:13
24Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland2:04:32+1:03:43
Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorwaydisqualified
Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.