Official results for World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 28 February 2003

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:33:55
2Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:34:17+0:22
3Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:34:45+0:50
4Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:36:21+2:26
5Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:23+2:28
6Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:27+2:32
7Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:36:36+2:41
8Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:11+3:16
9Nikolay BondarRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:13+3:18
10Ilshat GimranovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:24+3:29
11Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:37:43+3:48
12Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:38:02+4:07
13Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:38:11+4:16
14Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:38:38+4:43
15Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:39:02+5:07
16Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:39:16+5:21
17Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:51+5:56
18Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:40:00+6:05
19Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:41:43+7:48
20Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:48+7:53
21Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:42:49+8:54
22Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:38+10:43
23Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia1:44:59+11:04
24Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:45:43+11:48
25Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:38+12:43
26Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:47:03+13:08
27Geir OdegardNorwayNorway1:48:35+14:40
28Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:49:00+15:05
29Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:49:03+15:08
30Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus1:50:24+16:29
31Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:51:12+17:17
32Heiti HallikmaEstoniaEstonia1:53:20+19:25
33Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:03+20:08
34Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:55:32+21:37
35Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:59:08+25:13
36Randy KorbEstoniaEstonia1:59:16+25:21
37Viktors ĻescovsLatviaLatvia1:59:21+25:26
38Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia2:01:09+27:14
39Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania2:01:24+27:29
40Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:02:22+28:27
41Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia2:02:39+28:44
42Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:03:49+29:54
43Laimis DrazdauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:04:26+30:31
44Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia2:08:32+34:37
45Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia2:11:32+37:37
46Ēriks LebedoksLatviaLatvia2:19:31+45:36
47Rory MorrishIrelandIreland2:46:57+1:13:02
48Tatsuma ShibataJapanJapan2:51:15+1:17:20
Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Ander OjanduEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:17
2Marie LundSwedenSweden1:11:28+2:11
3Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:37+2:20
4Erja JokinenFinlandFinland1:12:29+3:12
5Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland1:12:30+3:13
6Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:12:33+3:16
7Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:11+3:54
8Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:13:39+4:22
9Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden1:13:48+4:31
10Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:38+5:21
11Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:14:55+5:38
12Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden1:15:15+5:58
13Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:15:22+6:05
14Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:16:14+6:57
15Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:33+7:16
16Elena KarchevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:54+7:37
17Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland1:17:23+8:06
18Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden1:18:50+9:33
19Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:20:57+11:40
20Katri MehtalaFinlandFinland1:22:33+13:16
21Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway1:23:02+13:45
22Siiri MereEstoniaEstonia1:25:28+16:11
23Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:41+19:24
24Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:32+20:15
25Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia1:31:51+22:34
26Inta GaideleLatviaLatvia1:53:11+43:54
Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.