Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 11 February 2003

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:11
2Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:37:17+0:06
3Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:38:38+1:27
4Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:38:54+1:43
5Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:39:19+2:08
6Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:39:31+2:20
7Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:40:54+3:43
8Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:00+3:49
9Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:06+3:55
10Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:41:08+3:57
11Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:41:18+4:07
12Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:21+4:10
13Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:28+4:17
14Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:41:36+4:25
15Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:41:58+4:47
16Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:42:29+5:18
17Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:43:54+6:43
18Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:18+7:07
19David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:44:44+7:33
20Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:46:50+9:39
21Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:51+9:40
22Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden1:47:25+10:14
23Oskar SvardSwedenSweden1:47:33+10:22
24Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:48:09+10:58
25Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:13+11:02
26Geir OdegardNorwayNorway1:48:53+11:42
27Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:29+12:18
28Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:47+13:36
29Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:51:22+14:11
30Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:51:29+14:18
31Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:52:09+14:58
32Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:46+15:35
33Flavio BettegaItalyItaly1:55:39+18:28
34Tomas RedlichCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:52+19:41
35Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:57:36+20:25
36Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:59:22+22:11
37Franck DechavanneFranceFrance2:02:55+25:44
38Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:12+26:01
39Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria2:03:40+26:29
40Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia2:05:09+27:58
41Stefan VargaAustriaAustria2:07:36+30:25
42Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly2:09:18+32:07
43Mauro SimoniItalyItaly2:10:23+33:12
44Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatvia2:13:24+36:13
45Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:14:50+37:39
46Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly2:16:20+39:09
47Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia2:18:59+41:48
48Pierre BernardFranceFrance2:19:08+41:57
49Rudy GouyFranceFrance2:20:06+42:55
50Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:20:25+43:14
51Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia2:20:56+43:45
52Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia2:23:18+46:07
53Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:28:50+51:39
54Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany2:32:44+55:33
55Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia2:35:19+58:08
56Rory MorrishIrelandIreland3:04:23+1:27:12
Tobias AslundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Toms VeitsLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:17:40
2Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland1:17:59+0:19
3Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:18:14+0:34
4Marie LundSwedenSweden1:18:52+1:12
5Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:16+1:36
6Erja JokinenFinlandFinland1:19:33+1:53
7Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:19:37+1:57
8Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:44+2:04
9Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:20:47+3:07
10Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden1:22:53+5:13
11Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:23:09+5:29
12Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland1:23:16+5:36
13Svetlana ShvetsovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:03+6:23
14Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:50+7:10
15Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden1:25:44+8:04
16Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:25:49+8:09
17Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland1:25:54+8:14
18Katri MehtalaFinlandFinland1:26:02+8:22
19Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway1:27:33+9:53
20Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:27:36+9:56
21Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:28:18+10:38
22Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden1:30:03+12:23
23Eva BohmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:41+14:01
24Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:06+14:26
25Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:23+17:43
26Elena KarchevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:45+19:05
27Klara HamasSwedenSweden1:36:50+19:10
28Ursula VargaAustriaAustria1:52:50+35:10
29Antje BornhakGermanyGermany1:53:10+35:30
30Laima KlauzaLatviaLatvia1:57:16+39:36
31Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany2:06:39+48:59
32Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan2:08:04+50:24
33Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany3:17:14+1:59:34
34Eunice CinnamonIrelandIreland3:56:32+2:38:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.