Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 16 B Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 16 B Final
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 3 October 2002

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:41
2Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:13+0:32
3Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland1:12:31+0:50
4Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:57+2:16
5Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:29+2:48
6David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:15:52+4:11
7Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:30+4:49
8Vit PospisilSlovakiaSlovakia1:17:06+5:25
9Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:08+5:27
10Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:57+6:16
11Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:21+6:40
12Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway1:18:28+6:47
13Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:18:43+7:02
14Robert DittmannGermanyGermany1:18:55+7:14
15Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstonia1:19:18+7:37
15Sixten SildEstoniaEstonia1:19:18+7:37
17Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:19:19+7:38
18Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia1:19:42+8:01
19Koji KashimadaJapanJapan1:20:24+8:43
20Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:20:53+9:12
21Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria1:20:56+9:15
22Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan1:21:03+9:22
23Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:21:10+9:29
24Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria1:21:12+9:31
25Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:21:53+10:12
26Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:22:05+10:24
27Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:23:42+12:01
28Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:24:13+12:32
29Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria1:24:26+12:45
30Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly1:25:03+13:22
31David JenkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:25+13:44
32Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael1:26:16+14:35
33Marco BezziItalyItaly1:27:48+16:07
34Colm RotheryIrelandIreland1:27:56+16:15
35Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:29:45+18:04
36Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:33:04+21:23
37Michiya OkumuraJapanJapan1:42:27+30:46
38Alan BarryIrelandIreland1:44:38+32:57
39Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:51:46+40:05
40Syd ReaderUnited StatesUnited States1:52:51+41:10
Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Juha PeltolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.