Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 5
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 9 June 2002

Men

121 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway1:22:35
2Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:22:36+0:01
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:22:37+0:02
4Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:22:40+0:05
5Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:42+0:07
6Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:22:42+0:07
7Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:50+0:15
8Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:57+0:22
9Francois GononFranceFrance1:23:01+0:26
10Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:23:35+1:00
11Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:23:35+1:00
12Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:23:42+1:07
13Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:06+1:31
14Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:24:08+1:33
15Robert BanachPolandPoland1:24:12+1:37
16Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:15+1:40
17Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:24:24+1:49
18Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:24:29+1:54
19Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia1:24:34+1:59
20Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:24:36+2:01
21Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:25:11+2:36
22Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:25:13+2:38
23Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:25:15+2:40
24Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:25:16+2:41
25Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:25:18+2:43
26Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:25:20+2:45
27Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:22+2:47
28Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden1:25:22+2:47
29Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:25:26+2:51
30Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:25:26+2:51
31Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:27+2:52
32Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:25:29+2:54
33Damien RenardFranceFrance1:25:32+2:57
34Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:35+3:00
35Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:25:40+3:05
36Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:45+3:10
37Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:46+3:11
38Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:26:14+3:39
39Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:18+3:43
40Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:27:06+4:31
41Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:58+5:23
42Johan NasmanSwedenSweden1:28:18+5:43
43David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:28:23+5:48
44Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:28:27+5:52
45Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:27+5:52
46Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:28:28+5:53
47Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:55+6:20
48Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:59+6:24
49Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:01+6:26
50Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:02+6:27
51Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:17+6:42
52Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:29:34+6:59
53Igor KlimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:43+7:08
54Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:30:09+7:34
55Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:13+7:38
56Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:31:04+8:29
57Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden1:31:28+8:53
58Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:31:35+9:00
59Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:32:01+9:26
60Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuania1:32:03+9:28
61David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:32:05+9:30
62Robert DittmannGermanyGermany1:32:08+9:33
63Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:08+9:33
64Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:32:10+9:35
65Peter LegatGermanyGermany1:32:20+9:45
66Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:32:38+10:03
67Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:33:15+10:40
68Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium1:33:16+10:41
69Marco BezziItalyItaly1:33:26+10:51
70Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:34:57+12:22
71Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:35:26+12:51
72Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:35:31+12:56
73Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium1:35:47+13:12
74Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:35:59+13:24
75Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:36:16+13:41
76Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:37:56+15:21
77Christian MohnAustriaAustria1:37:58+15:23
78Milko SakarovBulgariaBulgaria1:38:05+15:30
79Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia1:38:09+15:34
80Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgium1:38:22+15:47
81Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:38:24+15:49
82Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany1:38:28+15:53
83Maksym ShtelmakhUkraineUkraine1:38:37+16:02
84Michael HennesBelgiumBelgium1:38:47+16:12
85Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance1:38:55+16:20
86Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:39:56+17:21
87Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:40:02+17:27
88Dian BonevBulgariaBulgaria1:40:30+17:55
89Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain1:41:43+19:08
90Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria1:42:05+19:30
91Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:42:21+19:46
92Jason MarkhamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:43:04+20:29
93James ScarboroughUnited StatesUnited States1:43:18+20:43
94Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria1:43:18+20:43
95Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:43:26+20:51
96Andrey AbadzievBulgariaBulgaria1:44:39+22:04
97Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:44:48+22:13
98Fabrice VannierFranceFrance1:45:02+22:27
99Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia1:45:05+22:30
100Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:45:18+22:43
101Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine1:45:49+23:14
102Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:47:02+24:27
103Teodor IvanovBulgariaBulgaria1:48:29+25:54
104Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:51:45+29:10
105Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:54:06+31:31
106Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand1:54:09+31:34
107Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada1:54:14+31:39
108Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria1:54:44+32:09
109Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:57:25+34:50
110Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States1:57:26+34:51
111Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:57:28+34:53
112Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States1:57:32+34:57
113Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain2:02:18+39:43
114Neil DobbsIrelandIreland2:03:19+40:44
115Andrew QuinIrelandIreland2:10:04+47:29
116Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States2:23:13+1:00:38
Gatis BerkisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tom QuayleAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

96 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:18
2Hanne StaffNorwayNorway53:57+0:39
3Katarina SmithCanadaCanada55:08+1:50
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:27+3:09
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden56:43+3:25
6Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway57:02+3:44
7Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland57:05+3:47
8Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden57:08+3:50
9Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:15+3:57
10Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden57:22+4:04
11Karin HellmanSwedenSweden58:13+4:55
12Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland58:15+4:57
13Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:20+5:02
14Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland58:25+5:07
15Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway58:28+5:10
16Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine58:34+5:16
17Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:03+5:45
18Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:06+5:48
19Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland59:07+5:49
20Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland59:10+5:52
21Karina NordrumNorwayNorway59:11+5:53
22Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia59:18+6:00
23Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:31+6:13
24Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:37+6:19
25Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia59:45+6:27
26Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:51+6:33
27Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:00:42+7:24
28Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark1:00:49+7:31
29Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:52+7:34
30Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:00:56+7:38
31Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:01:00+7:42
32Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:01:03+7:45
33Nina VinnytskaUkraineUkraine1:01:04+7:46
34Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:09+7:51
35Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:11+7:53
36Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:01:12+7:54
37Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:13+7:55
38Elena VoroninaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:14+7:56
39Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:01:17+7:59
40Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:20+8:02
41Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania1:02:23+9:05
42Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:24+9:06
43Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:02:25+9:07
44Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:02:41+9:23
45Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:42+9:24
46Luise KargerGermanyGermany1:02:42+9:24
47Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:53+9:35
48Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:03:02+9:44
49Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:04:46+11:28
50Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:04:53+11:35
51Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:04:57+11:39
52Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:04:58+11:40
53Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:05:10+11:52
54Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:56+12:38
55Pauline FiletFranceFrance1:06:39+13:21
56Gunda FischerGermanyGermany1:06:51+13:33
57Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:06:59+13:41
58Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:27+14:09
59Celine DodinFranceFrance1:07:44+14:26
60Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:08:05+14:47
61Judith PflegerGermanyGermany1:09:12+15:54
62Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:29+16:11
63Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania1:10:23+17:05
64Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:32+17:14
65Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark1:11:07+17:49
66Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:11:07+17:49
67Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia1:11:08+17:50
68Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:11:15+17:57
69Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:11:26+18:08
70Elisa DresenGermanyGermany1:11:28+18:10
71Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:11:33+18:15
72Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria1:11:34+18:16
73Larisa ChemodanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:37+18:19
74Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:11:38+18:20
75Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:49+18:31
76Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:14:01+20:43
77Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine1:14:26+21:08
78Veronica Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:14:39+21:21
79Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:14:46+21:28
80Nezabravka VasilevaBulgariaBulgaria1:14:56+21:38
81Manissolle PerrineFranceFrance1:15:10+21:52
82Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia1:15:39+22:21
83Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:15:40+22:22
84Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia1:15:46+22:28
85Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:15:55+22:37
86Encarna MaturanaSpainSpain1:16:04+22:46
87Helga BertoldiItalyItaly1:16:56+23:38
88Clemmie ThompsonAustraliaAustralia1:17:08+23:50
89Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:17:15+23:57
90Astrid KupperBelgiumBelgium1:17:18+24:00
91Linda KruminaLatviaLatvia1:20:08+26:50
92Yanna GenchevaBulgariaBulgaria1:24:50+31:32
93Faye PinkerIrelandIreland1:29:39+36:21
94Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan1:37:21+44:03
Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.