Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 3
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 7 June 2002

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:13.5
2Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden13:58.3+0:44.8
3Hanne StaffNorwayNorway14:03.1+0:49.6
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:03.8+0:50.3
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden14:07.9+0:54.4
6Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:17.0+1:03.5
7Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:18.8+1:05.3
8Katarina SmithCanadaCanada14:20.6+1:07.1
9Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:21.9+1:08.4
10Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden14:27.3+1:13.8
11Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway14:30.7+1:17.2
12Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway14:35.8+1:22.3
13Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland14:37.8+1:24.3
14Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia14:40.3+1:26.8
15Karin HellmanSwedenSweden14:42.7+1:29.2
16Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden14:42.7+1:29.2
17Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany14:47.2+1:33.7
18Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway14:48.2+1:34.7
19Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:50.0+1:36.5
20Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:51.2+1:37.7
21Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:52.7+1:39.2
22Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland14:58.7+1:45.2
23Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland14:59.1+1:45.6
24Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:59.2+1:45.7
25Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia15:04.6+1:51.1
26Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand15:06.9+1:53.4
27Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland15:08.3+1:54.8
28Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia15:08.7+1:55.2
29Maria RantalaFinlandFinland15:12.8+1:59.3
30Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:13.6+2:00.1
31Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland15:15.5+2:02.0
32Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania15:17.3+2:03.8
33Karina NordrumNorwayNorway15:21.5+2:08.0
34Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark15:23.3+2:09.8
35Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:28.3+2:14.8
36Minna KauppiFinlandFinland15:29.8+2:16.3
37Nina VinnytskaUkraineUkraine15:30.2+2:16.7
38Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:35.8+2:22.3
39Monika DeptaGermanyPoland15:36.3+2:22.8
40Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:39.6+2:26.1
41Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:40.4+2:26.9
42Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway15:43.8+2:30.3
43Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia16:02.0+2:48.5
44Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:02.5+2:49.0
45Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:04.5+2:51.0
46Renate FaunerItalyItaly16:08.8+2:55.3
47Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania16:09.1+2:55.6
48Elisa DresenGermanyGermany16:09.9+2:56.4
49Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:17.6+3:04.1
50Juliette SoulardFranceFrance17:14.3+4:00.8

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.