International Orienteering Federation

Official results for First Snow Competiton 2021

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: First Snow Competiton 2021
Organisers: Alatornion Pirkat / Finland
Date: 5 December 2021

Classes: Show all | M 21 | W 21

M 21

12 100 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Tuomas KotroFINFinland41:253:25
2Misa TuomalaFINFinland41:37+0:123:26
3Gion SchnyderSUISwitzerland42:01+0:363:28
4Tero LinnainmaaFINFinland42:31+1:063:30
5Aapo ViippolaFINFinland42:49+1:243:32
6Erik BlomgrenSWESweden42:55+1:303:32
7Eevert ToivonenFINFinland43:11+1:463:34
8Ville Petteri SaarelaFINFinland43:25+2:003:35
9Matias MaijalaFINFinland43:34+2:093:36
10Mattis JaamaESTEstonia43:49+2:243:37
11Noel BoosSUISwitzerland44:48+3:233:42
12Rasmus WickbomSWESweden44:55+3:303:42
13Niklas EkstromFINFinland45:04+3:393:43
14Corsin BoosSUISwitzerland45:18+3:533:44
15Miska TervalaFINFinland45:30+4:053:45
16Olli Markus TaivainenFINFinland45:31+4:063:45
17Lars WidmerSWESwitzerland45:55+4:303:47
18Vojtech BartosCZECzech Republic46:30+5:053:50 Download route in GPX format
19Andri JordiSUISwitzerland46:40+5:153:51
20Severin MuellerSUISwitzerland46:41+5:163:51
21Linus RappSWESweden46:56+5:313:52
22Tuomas OutinenFINFinland47:02+5:373:53
23Nicola MuellerSUISwitzerland47:11+5:463:53
24Simon ErikssonSWESweden47:32+6:073:55
25Kasparas SulcysLTULithuania47:36+6:113:56
26Gabriel LarssonSWESweden47:44+6:193:56
27Olle Ilmar JaamaESTEstonia48:06+6:413:58
28Albin GezeliusSWESweden48:07+6:423:58
29Flavio EhrlerSUISwitzerland48:21+6:563:59
30Joona HuilaFINFinland48:31+7:064:00
31Hannu Pekka PukemaFINFinland49:28+8:034:05
32Ignas AmbrazasLTULithuania49:44+8:194:06
33Lukas DeiningerSWESwitzerland50:04+8:394:08
34Vojtech MatusCZECzech Republic52:00+10:354:17
35Josef NagyCZECzech Republic52:28+11:034:20
36Kevin HallopESTEstonia52:44+11:194:21
37Andrin BieriSUISwitzerland54:18+12:534:29
38Jan HasekCZECzech Republic54:25+13:004:29
39Nauris NeimanisLATLatvia54:26+13:014:29
40Truls LindholmSWESweden54:31+13:064:30
41Lauri LeinonenFINFinland55:00+13:354:32
42Santeri AikioFINFinland56:17+14:524:39
43Pyry KettunenFINFinland56:57+15:324:42
44Niko LatvaFINFinland57:18+15:534:44
45Gustav JonssonSWESweden59:07+17:424:53
46Ilkka NurminenFINFinland59:24+17:594:54
47Kalle HaekkinenFINFinland1:06:38+25:135:30
48Pasi PyykonenFINFinland1:18:10+36:456:27
Edvin NordstromSWENorwaymispunched
Sander LinnusESTEstoniadid not start
Erik OskarssonSWESwedendid not start
ErnoKalle RissanenFINFinlanddid not start
RoniVille RissanenFINFinlanddid not start
Jonatan StahlSWESwedendid not start

W 21

8 800 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Daisy KudreESTEstonia33:293:48
2Anna Magdalena OlssonSWESweden34:41+1:123:56
3Salla KoskelaFINFinland34:48+1:193:57
4Sonja MorskyFINFinland35:58+2:294:05
5Judita TraubaiteLTULithuania37:29+4:004:15
6Kaisa KlemettinenFINFinland38:02+4:334:19
7Lisa LarsenSWESweden38:06+4:374:19
8Ella TuressonSWESweden38:28+4:594:22
9Mervi PesuFINFinland39:48+6:194:31
10Evelina WickbomSWESweden40:30+7:014:36
11Tuuli SuutariFINFinland40:50+7:214:38
12Linda LindkvistSWESweden41:04+7:354:40
13Heta VirtanenFINFinland41:14+7:454:41
14Satu TuomistoFINFinland41:48+8:194:45
15Johanna NiittymakiFINFinland41:56+8:274:45
16Nina KarnaFINFinland41:56+8:274:45
17Sari VaaranenFINFinland42:17+8:484:48
18Elin SchagerstromSWESweden42:26+8:574:49
19Eliane DeiningerSUISwitzerland42:41+9:124:51
20Delia GiezendannerSUISwitzerland43:16+9:474:55
21Mirka SuutariFINFinland44:29+11:005:03
22Lovisa MoqvistSWESweden46:00+12:315:13
23Alina NiggliSUISwitzerland46:16+12:475:15
24Natalja NiggliSUISwitzerland46:31+13:025:17
25Maria HoskariFINFinland46:45+13:165:18
26Sofia BerglundSWESweden48:10+14:415:28
27Antonia ErhartAUTAustria49:59+16:305:40
28Emilija TamoseviciuteLTULithuania51:39+18:105:52
29Henna PylvanainenFINFinland1:03:33+30:047:13
30Anu SaarinenFINFinland1:09:17+35:487:52
31Ella NurmiFINFinland1:29:33+56:0410:10
Marjo BergmanFINFinlanddid not start
Hanna ErikssonSWESwedendid not start
Mari LinnusESTEstoniadid not start
Sanni OikkonenFINFinlanddid not start
Isabel SalenSWESwedendid not start
Frida SandbergSWESwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport