International Orienteering Federation

Official results for First Snow Competiton 2021

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: First Snow Competiton 2021
Organisers: Alatornion Pirkat / Finland
Date: 4 December 2021

Classes: Show all | M 21 | W 21

M 21

11 800 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Linus RappSWESweden42:233:35
2Tuomas KotroFINFinland43:03+0:403:38
3Eevert ToivonenFINFinland43:22+0:593:40
4Gion SchnyderSUISwitzerland43:25+1:023:40
5Erik BlomgrenSWESweden43:26+1:033:40
6Tero LinnainmaaFINFinland43:33+1:103:41
7Mattis JaamaESTEstonia44:01+1:383:43
8Nicola MuellerSUISwitzerland44:22+1:593:45
9Misa TuomalaFINFinland44:31+2:083:46
10Niklas EkstromFINFinland44:57+2:343:48
11Rasmus WickbomSWESweden46:38+4:153:57
12Matias MaijalaFINFinland47:01+4:383:59
13Corsin BoosSUISwitzerland47:23+5:004:00
14Gustav JonssonSWESweden47:44+5:214:02
15Ville Petteri SaarelaFINFinland48:25+6:024:06
16Albin GezeliusSWESweden48:29+6:064:06
17Severin MuellerSUISwitzerland48:57+6:344:08
18Joona HuilaFINFinland49:10+6:474:10
19Noel BoosSUISwitzerland49:26+7:034:11
20Lars WidmerSWESwitzerland49:51+7:284:13
21Miska TervalaFINFinland50:17+7:544:15
22Ignas AmbrazasLTULithuania50:32+8:094:16
23Tuomas OutinenFINFinland50:56+8:334:18
24Hannu-Pekka PukemaFINFinland51:06+8:434:19
25Kasparas SulcysLTULithuania51:18+8:554:20
26Edvin NordstromSWESweden51:19+8:564:20
27RoniVille RissanenFINFinland51:48+9:254:23
28Josef NagyCZECzech Republic52:02+9:394:24
29Olli Markus TaivainenFINFinland52:16+9:534:25
30Gabriel LarssonSWESweden52:16+9:534:25
31Lukas DeiningerSWESwitzerland52:21+9:584:26
32Simon ErikssonSWESweden52:46+10:234:28
33Vojtech MatusCZECzech Republic52:55+10:324:29
34Kalle HaekkinenFINFinland53:08+10:454:30
35Jonatan StahlSWESweden53:32+11:094:32
36Kevin HallopESTEstonia53:46+11:234:33
37Olle Ilmar JaamaESTEstonia54:05+11:424:35
38Jan HasekCZECzech Republic54:17+11:544:36
39Andri JordiSUISwitzerland55:43+13:204:43
40Sander LinnusESTEstonia57:47+15:244:53
41Flavio EhrlerSUISwitzerland58:50+16:274:59
42Ilkka NurminenFINFinland59:35+17:125:02
43Nauris NeimanisLATLatvia59:57+17:345:04
44Lauri LeinonenFINFinland1:00:00+17:375:05
45Truls LindholmSWESweden1:01:47+19:245:14
46Santeri AikioFINFinland1:02:02+19:395:15
47Vojtech BartosCZECzech Republic1:02:46+20:235:19 Download route in GPX format
48Pyry KettunenFINFinland1:02:51+20:285:19
49Erik OskarssonSWESweden1:04:52+22:295:29
50Niko LatvaFINFinland1:05:02+22:395:30
51Andrin BieriSUISwitzerland1:05:13+22:505:31
52Pasi PyykonenFINFinland1:23:46+41:237:05
Atte NokkaFINFinlanddid not start
ErnoKalle RissanenFINFinlanddid not start

W 21

9 100 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Daisy KudreESTEstonia39:054:17
2Sonja MorskyFINFinland40:00+0:554:23
3Evelina WickbomSWESweden40:25+1:204:26
4Anna Magdalena OlssonSWESweden40:36+1:314:27
5Salla KoskelaFINFinland41:11+2:064:31
6Elin SchagerstromSWESweden42:47+3:424:42
7Linda LindkvistSWESweden43:07+4:024:44
8Lisa LarsenSWESweden43:22+4:174:45
9Judita TraubaiteLTULithuania44:17+5:124:51
10Maria HoskariFINFinland46:07+7:025:04
11Heta VirtanenFINFinland46:49+7:445:08
12Sari VaaranenFINFinland47:15+8:105:11
13Nina KarnaFINFinland47:34+8:295:13
14Hanna ErikssonSWESweden47:36+8:315:13
15Kaisa KlemettinenFINFinland47:38+8:335:14
16Eliane DeiningerSUISwitzerland47:39+8:345:14
17Tuuli SuutariFINFinland48:01+8:565:16
18Ella TuressonSWESweden48:09+9:045:17
19Satu TuomistoFINFinland48:58+9:535:22
20Delia GiezendannerSUISwitzerland49:49+10:445:28
21Mervi PesuFINFinland49:55+10:505:29
22Alina NiggliSUISwitzerland50:09+11:045:30
23Johanna NiittymakiFINFinland50:29+11:245:32
24Henna PylvanainenFINFinland50:50+11:455:35
25Natalja NiggliSUISwitzerland51:09+12:045:37
26Sanni OikkonenFINFinland51:13+12:085:37
27Lovisa MoqvistSWESweden51:15+12:105:37
28Antonia ErhartAUTAustria52:22+13:175:45
29Aino RantalaFINFinland58:18+19:136:24
30Emilija TamoseviciuteLTULithuania1:10:00+30:557:41
31Ella NurmiFINFinland1:25:20+46:159:22
Sofia BerglundSWESwedenmispunched
Mari LinnusESTEstoniadid not finish
Mirka SuutariFINFinlanddid not finish
Marjo BergmanFINFinlanddid not start
Isabel SalenSWESwedendid not start
Frida SandbergSWESwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport