International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Orienteering Championships 2021 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 21 August 2021

Men 18

27 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway1:42:35
1. Alfred Bjoerneroed33:26333:263
2. Brage Takle35:1931:08:451-2
3. Martin Vehus Skjerve33:5041:42:3510
2Czech Republic1:43:09
1. Vit Cech33:24233:242
2. Lukas Vitebsky36:0271:09:2620
3. Martin Simsa33:4331:43:0920
3Lithuania1:47:14
1. Tadas Dementavicius32:25132:251
2. Adomas Casas40:34121:12:593+2
3. Andojas Lapinskas34:1551:47:1430
4Estonia1:47:42
1. Mihkel Mahla38:59738:597
2. Jurgen Joonas35:3261:14:314-3
3. Olle Ilmar Jaama33:1121:47:4240
5Russia1:47:43
1. Stepan Aleksandrov40:551440:5514
2. Ilya Malygin35:2041:16:157-7
3. Mark Tutynin31:2811:47:435-2
6Finland1:49:06
1. Riku Grohn39:06839:068
2. Santeri Kirjavainen35:2651:14:325-3
3. Aarni Ronkainen34:3461:49:066+1
7Latvia2:01:51
1. Gustavs Stana46:111946:1119
2. Austris Kalnins34:2011:20:318-11
3. Matiss Saulite41:20122:01:517-1
8Slovakia2:04:11
1. Martin Rohac35:52435:524
2. Maximilian Kubik44:56161:20:489+5
3. Tomas Sipos43:23152:04:118-1
9Poland2:06:05
1. Mateusz Kula42:461742:4617
2. Jakub Jonczy43:35141:26:2115-2
3. Stanislaw Pachnik39:44112:06:059-6
10Sweden2:06:08
1. Albin Weiden40:03940:039
2. Edvin Forsberg34:3821:14:416-3
3. Edvin Nilsson51:27222:06:0810+4
11Spain2:06:15
1. Diego Aimar Urquizu47:292147:2921
2. Galan Gonzalo Ferrando39:0691:26:3516-5
3. Olias Gonzalo Zorrilla39:40102:06:1511-5
12Denmark2:07:26
1. Mathias Buchgreitz36:46636:466
2. Anders Secher Thomsen53:48211:30:3417+11
3. Jonas Damm Als36:5292:07:2612-5
13Israel2:07:35
1. Peleg Mitzafon36:14536:145
2. Roy Alpert46:23171:22:3711+6
3. Tal Zorea44:58182:07:3513+2
14Belgium2:07:42
1. Antoine Mattart40:221040:2210
2. Gael Amerijckx42:04131:22:26100
3. Willem Bakelants45:16192:07:4214+4
15Germany2:08:17
1. Marek Pompe46:392046:3920
2. Konrad Stamer39:27111:26:0613-7
3. Anselm Reichenbach42:11142:08:1715+2
16Hungary2:08:22
1. Levente Szabo40:301240:3012
2. Adam Balint52:59201:33:2919+7
3. Peter Gonczi34:5372:08:2216-3
17Switzerland2:11:00
1. Martin Koehle40:511340:5113
2. Joschi Schmid54:20221:35:1120+7
3. Benjamin Wey35:4982:11:0017-3
18Romania2:13:31
1. Nandor Csis40:231140:2311
2. Adam Voros51:27191:31:5018+7
3. Catalin Vadean41:41132:13:31180
19Belarus2:16:13
1. Aliaksandr Furyk47:312247:3122
2. Oleg Tomashau38:4581:26:1614-8
3. Fedar Golubev49:57212:16:1319+5
20France2:20:01
1. Bastien Thenoz56:292456:2924
2. Romain Pichard39:25101:35:5421-3
3. Vallet Mathias Barros44:07162:20:0120-1
21Ukraine2:24:10
1. Ihor Krazhev41:241641:2416
2. Volodymyr Yatsenko44:01151:25:2512-4
3. Yurii Skvortsov58:45232:24:1021+9
22Italy2:24:11
1. Goran Polojaz40:551440:5514
2. Francesco Ognibene58:46241:39:4122+8
3. Stefano Marco Anselmo Di44:30172:24:11220
23Bulgaria2:35:55
1. Tervel Dragoev55:582355:5823
2. Stefan Yordanov50:04181:46:0224+1
3. Preslav Shterev49:53202:35:5523-1
24Ireland3:09:00
1. Eoghan Whelan45:371845:3718
2. Liam Cotter57:38231:43:1523+5
3. Daniel Earnshaw1:25:45253:09:0024+1
25Turkey3:47:08
1. Altar Ilgaz Tuzcuogullari1:20:48261:20:4826
2. Halil Ozdemir1:06:41252:27:2925-1
3. Ayberk Keskin1:19:39243:47:08250
Portugalactive
1. Pedro Lagarto58:112558:1125
2. Rodrigo Lima1:38:04262:36:1526+1
3. Afonso Ferreiradisqualifiedactive
Austriaactive
1. Simon Toblerdisqualifiedactive
2. David Rapotzdid not startactive
3. Moritz Czechdid not startactive

Women 18

23 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden1:35:06
1. Elsa Sonesson31:08231:082
2. Ida Bengtsson30:5711:02:051-1
3. Hanna Jonsell33:0151:35:0610
2Finland1:35:24
1. Emilia Tala34:11834:118
2. Inari Karppinen32:0821:06:193-5
3. Salla Isoherranen29:0511:35:242-1
3Russia1:37:05
1. Anastasiya Kurova34:11834:118
2. Kseniya Beskhmelnova33:4041:07:515-3
3. Olesia Gladilkina29:1421:37:053-2
4Hungary1:41:12
1. Boglarka Czako31:06131:061
2. Lilla Zempleni33:4751:04:532+1
3. Viktoria Mag36:19111:41:124+2
5Latvia1:41:13
1. Leonarda Baltina33:05333:053
2. Laura Berke34:4371:07:484+1
3. Agnese Jaunmuktane33:2571:41:135+1
6Czech Republic1:41:55
1. Ema Bulirova33:11533:115
2. Anna Marie Smutna34:5791:08:086+1
3. Marketa Mulickova33:4781:41:5560
7Switzerland1:43:25
1. Nina Hubmann38:301438:3014
2. Rosa Bieri35:06101:13:3612-2
3. Alina Niggli29:4931:43:257-5
8Norway1:44:53
1. Mathea Gloeersen39:241739:2417
2. Elisa Gotsch Iversen32:2831:11:528-9
3. Alva Marika Niklasson33:0151:44:5380
9France1:46:35
1. Alix Villar33:07433:074
2. Lilou Parigot41:41171:14:4813+9
3. Lucine Gintzburger31:4741:46:359-4
10Denmark1:48:18
1. Sigrid Hoeyer Staugaard36:231136:2311
2. Marie Moeller Nielsen34:4981:11:127-4
3. Xenia Bregensoee37:06121:48:1810+3
11Lithuania1:48:22
1. Emilija Tamoseviciute34:531034:5310
2. Aiste Dementaviciute38:40131:13:3311+1
3. Ugne Skucaite34:4991:48:22110
12Poland1:51:40
1. Adrianna Filipiak37:471337:4713
2. Julia Krempinska34:3761:12:249-4
3. Hanna Sudol39:16141:51:4012+3
13Germany1:56:05
1. Pina Liselotte Mauch37:441237:4412
2. Emma Caspari35:22111:13:0610-2
3. Lone Constanze Pompe42:59151:56:0513+3
14Ukraine1:57:03
1. Anastasiia Biliakova38:461538:4615
2. Veronika Arbuzova39:58151:18:4416+1
3. Kristina Pashchenko38:19131:57:0314-2
15Belarus2:02:31
1. Alesia Dzichkouskaya34:10734:107
2. Yana Sauchanka41:29161:15:3914+7
3. Viktoria Karchashka46:52162:02:3115+1
16Austria2:09:56
1. Hannah Winkler47:391947:3919
2. Livia Radon47:11191:34:5020+1
3. Flora Aigmueller35:06102:09:5616-4
17Estonia2:12:41
1. Eliise Keskula39:041639:0416
2. Brigitte Panker38:16121:17:2015-1
3. Emma Joonas55:21202:12:4117+2
18Slovakia2:13:36
1. Petronela Filipova39:451839:4518
2. Natalia Jezikova44:28181:24:13180
3. Gabriela Trepacova49:23182:13:36180
19Spain2:17:31
1. Patricia Toledo49:062049:0620
2. Irene Guerrero39:56141:29:0219-1
3. Clara Virgili48:29172:17:31190
20Bulgaria2:19:06
1. Velina Koeva33:27633:276
2. Reneta Nenkova48:25201:21:5217+11
3. Desislava Bahchevanova57:14212:19:0620+3
21Turkey2:54:34
1. Aysa Asya Tuzcuogullari1:03:17211:03:1721
2. Betul Onal56:32221:59:49210
3. Duygu Yigen54:45192:54:34210
Belgiumactive
1. Lotte Tiestersdisqualifiedactive
2. Florine Durieux1:01:0123active
3. Lea Installe59:0622active
Romaniaactive
1. Orsolya Palhegyidisqualifiedactive
2. Alexandra Creciun51:3921active
3. Alexandra Romandisqualifiedactive

Men 16

24 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Denmark1:30:36
1. Casper Blakskjaer31:04131:041
2. Niels Dalgaard31:5441:02:5810
3. Hannes Mogensen27:3811:30:3610
2Czech Republic1:33:33
1. Jan Strycek32:00232:002
2. Jakub Racansky32:5761:04:574+2
3. Dan Bolehovsky28:3621:33:332-2
3Estonia1:34:44
1. Chris Marcus Krahv32:22432:224
2. Ossi Rasmus Priks30:4321:03:052-2
3. Renno Merenakk31:3931:34:443+1
4Poland1:39:09
1. Bartlomiej Maciejewski32:54732:547
2. Tymoteusz Bultrowicz33:3071:06:245-2
3. Jedrzej Pachnik32:4541:39:094-1
5Russia1:40:24
1. Pavel Bryzgalov32:23632:236
2. Ivan Martemyanov30:4531:03:083-3
3. Mikhail Maximenko37:16131:40:245+2
6Belgium1:44:24
1. Louis Bourgeois35:331235:3312
2. Jorn Kennis36:0591:11:389-3
3. Clercq Rune De32:4651:44:246-3
7Hungary1:45:53
1. Gergo Balint34:16934:169
2. Tamas Felfoldi35:5381:10:098-1
3. Marton Csoboth35:44111:45:537-1
8Ukraine1:47:48
1. Oleksii Shyp32:22432:224
2. Faddei Matin40:30141:12:5211+7
3. Serafim Kovalchuk34:5691:47:488-3
9Switzerland1:48:54
1. Loic Berger38:071438:0714
2. Elia Gartmann30:4111:08:487-7
3. Leander Wylenmann40:06161:48:549+2
10Finland1:48:58
1. Pyry Riissanen34:521134:5211
2. Aapo Virkajarvi32:1151:07:036-5
3. Anton Packalen41:55171:48:5810+4
11France1:49:02
1. Antoine Derlot32:55832:558
2. Yann Chabance40:12131:13:0712+4
3. Baptiste Delorme35:55121:49:0211-1
12Italy1:50:19
1. Paride Gaio34:201034:2010
2. Mattia Corona38:11111:12:31100
3. Pietro Sergas37:48141:50:1912+2
13Spain1:56:49
1. Font Jan Amat41:471841:4718
2. Diaz Alejandro Garrido41:52151:23:3913-5
3. Torras Bernat Selva33:1061:56:49130
14Germany1:59:11
1. Jakob Oechler36:551336:5513
2. Loic Dequiedt47:27191:24:2215+2
3. Till Buchberger34:4981:59:1114-1
15Lithuania2:00:38
1. Salvijus Strole47:192047:1920
2. Algirdas Dienys39:31121:26:5017-3
3. Kasparas Murenas33:4872:00:3815-2
16Latvia2:07:40
1. Audris Odo Vitolins52:242252:2422
2. Martins Dzenitis36:16101:28:4018-4
3. Edvards Zvirgzdins39:00152:07:4016-2
17Bulgaria2:08:22
1. Lazar Milanov39:001539:0015
2. Djan Ahmedov45:16161:24:1614-1
3. Velislav Dolchinkov44:06192:08:2217+3
18Austria2:10:47
1. Jacopo Stoecher40:511740:5117
2. Maximilian Rass54:46221:35:3721+4
3. Elias Monsberger35:10102:10:4718-3
19Romania2:13:42
1. Ioan Iacob39:001539:0015
2. Ervin Vigh51:47201:30:4719+4
3. Andrei Galateanu42:55182:13:42190
20Belarus2:24:24
1. Gleb Balabanov49:592149:5921
2. Aliaksandr Nekrashevich45:44171:35:4322+1
3. Aliaksei Damanski48:41202:24:2420-2
21Slovakia2:26:29
1. Filip Bukovac32:20332:203
2. Filip Jancik54:28211:26:4816+13
3. Tomas Kasza59:41212:26:2921+5
22Ireland3:32:55
1. Oliver OKane1:25:23241:25:2324
2. Brien Daire O1:02:52232:28:1523-1
3. Oscar Rowe1:04:40223:32:5522-1
23Portugal4:01:49
1. Dinis Lopes1:05:12231:05:1223
2. Miguel Manso1:37:50242:43:0224+1
3. Leonor Ferreira1:18:47234:01:4923-1
Israelactive
1. Omri Nussbaum43:281943:2819
2. Sahar Eshel47:23181:30:5120+1
3. Yoni Levinsondisqualifiedactive

Women 16

21 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Finland1:16:49
1. Virna Pellikka25:22225:222
2. Elli Punto24:01149:231-1
3. Silva Kemppi27:2651:16:4910
2Czech Republic1:17:24
1. Michaela Novotna24:40124:401
2. Michaela Metelkova26:37251:172+1
3. Lea Martanova26:0731:17:2420
3Hungary1:23:24
1. Lili Lantai30:20530:205
2. Janka Mikes29:141059:343-2
3. Rita Maramarosi23:5011:23:2430
4Russia1:28:42
1. Olga Shmaylova33:041033:0410
2. Iuliia Ivanova28:0451:01:088-2
3. Anastasiia Tonkovskaia27:3461:28:424-4
5Latvia1:28:44
1. Ruta Dabolina33:03933:039
2. Aiga Strazdina28:3471:01:3711+2
3. Sanda Lapina27:0741:28:445-6
6France1:30:03
1. Violette Dupuy27:24327:243
2. Alyssia Wymer32:281459:524+1
3. Alice Merat30:1191:30:036+2
7Lithuania1:30:09
1. Goda Ziaziulyte33:141233:1412
2. Neda Davidaviciute28:2061:01:3410-2
3. Migle Cincikaite28:3581:30:097-3
8Belgium1:33:11
1. Sarah Rooman31:11631:116
2. Maija Taillieu29:32111:00:437+1
3. Maya Renard32:28111:33:118+1
9Switzerland1:35:21
1. Leonie Mathis33:041033:0410
2. Ladina Gasser36:58171:10:0216+6
3. Minna Senn25:1921:35:219-7
10Belarus1:35:32
1. Sofya Karelina29:45429:454
2. Katsiaryna Dzichkouskaya30:55121:00:406+2
3. Hanna Hurskaya34:52141:35:3210+4
11Ukraine1:37:51
1. Anastasiia Khvorostian35:521535:5215
2. Myroslava Mizerniuk29:0491:04:5612-3
3. Olha Bovkun32:55121:37:5111-1
12Slovakia1:38:06
1. Rebecca Herna32:19732:197
2. Ema Michacova28:4981:01:088+1
3. Tereza Kendrova36:58161:38:0612+4
13Austria1:38:23
1. Theresa Monsberger36:241836:2418
2. Camilla Aigmueller34:13151:10:3717-1
3. Emily Adenstedt27:4671:38:2313-4
14Germany1:40:41
1. Marlene Fritz33:02833:028
2. Annika Stamer27:1031:00:125-3
3. Stanja Lindig40:29171:40:4114+9
15Poland1:41:13
1. Daria Mikula36:021736:0217
2. Antonina Slonska31:04131:07:0613-4
3. Iga Muller34:07131:41:1315+2
16Denmark1:41:18
1. Hornbaek Laura Kaldahl34:421434:4214
2. Emilie Skov Dalgaard34:38161:09:20140
3. Sigrid Oehlenschlaeger Nielsen31:58101:41:1816+2
17Italy2:00:32
1. Elis Angeli33:251333:2513
2. Giulia Gobber50:12201:23:3718+5
3. Nastja Ferluga36:55152:00:3217-1
18Bulgaria2:16:39
1. Karina Georgieva35:591635:5916
2. Emili Aleksandrova48:52191:24:5119+3
3. Ivana Pedeva51:48192:16:3918-1
19Romania2:31:03
1. Iulia Stupu42:121942:1219
2. Andreea Manu42:45181:24:5720+1
3. Tania Sabou1:06:06202:31:0319-1
20Spain2:32:28
1. del Campo Alba Munoz49:572149:5721
2. Julia Faure53:45211:43:42210
3. sanjaume Guinedell Faja48:46182:32:2820-1
Estoniaactive
1. Mareli Vaher42:202042:2020
2. Maria Eller27:4141:10:0115-5
3. Harriet Koppeldisqualifiedactive

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport