International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Orienteering Championships 2021 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 22 August 2021

Classes: Show all | Men 18 | Women 18 | Men 16 | Women 16

Men 16

3 300 m, 95 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jan StrycekCzech Republic12:55
2Niels DalgaardDenmark13:11
3Dan BolehovskyCzech Republic13:17
4Jakub RacanskyCzech Republic13:18
5Loic BergerSwitzerland13:21
6Kasparas MurenasLithuania13:30
7Tamas FelfoldiHungary13:31
8Hannes MogensenDenmark13:35
9Jedrzej PachnikPoland13:36
10Gonzalez Nicolas LopezSpain13:38
11Leander WylenmannSwitzerland13:42
12Elia GartmannSwitzerland13:45
13Jorn KennisBelgium13:46
13Marton CsobothHungary13:46
15Clercq Rune DeBelgium13:47
16Renno MerenakkEstonia13:50
16Aapo VirkajarviFinland13:50
18Arthur PerrinFrance13:52
19Ivan MartemyanovRussia13:56
20Pyry RiissanenFinland13:57
21Louis BourgeoisBelgium13:58
22Anton PackalenFinland14:00
23Lukas GasserSwitzerland14:02
24Chris Marcus KrahvEstonia14:08
24Antoine DerlotFrance14:08
24Bartlomiej MaciejewskiPoland14:08
27Yoni LevinsonIsrael14:09
28Torras Bernat SelvaSpain14:11
29Paride GaioItaly14:15
30Jacopo StoecherAustria14:17
31Simon StehlikCzech Republic14:18
32Loic DequiedtGermany14:24
33Audris Odo VitolinsLatvia14:25
34Gergo BalintHungary14:27
35Ioan IacobRomania14:30
36Diaz Alejandro GarridoSpain14:32
37Halil OzdemirTurkey14:34
38Miklos BaratHungary14:41
38Filip JancikSlovakia14:41
40Till BuchbergerGermany14:43
40Font Jan AmatSpain14:43
42Mads Christian MaarupDenmark14:45
43Edvards KruminsLatvia14:47
44Salvijus StroleLithuania14:50
45Lazar MilanovBulgaria14:51
46Baptiste DelormeFrance14:53
47Oleksandr BuhaiovUkraine14:59
47Ossi Rasmus PriksEstonia14:59
49Pavel BryzgalovRussia15:00
50Edvards ZvirgzdinsLatvia15:03
50Algirdas DienysLithuania15:03
52Yann ChabanceFrance15:05
52Tomas KaszaSlovakia15:05
54Andrei GalateanuRomania15:06
55Pietro SergasItaly15:08
56Mattia CoronaItaly15:14
57Tymoteusz BultrowiczPoland15:15
58Djan AhmedovBulgaria15:16
59Boyan GeorgievBulgaria15:17
60Omri NussbaumIsrael15:35
61Arnaud MazyBelgium15:36
62Tomas SyrovySlovakia15:44
62Gleb BalabanovBelarus15:44
64Oleksii ShypUkraine15:48
65Jakob OechlerGermany15:51
66Filip BukovacSlovakia15:56
67Altar Ilgaz TuzcuogullariTurkey15:58
68David SaupeGermany15:59
68Dinis LopesPortugal15:59
70Kirill PonomarevRussia16:01
70Mikhail MaximenkoRussia16:01
72Faddei MatinUkraine16:03
73Aliaksandr NekrashevichBelarus16:06
73Nejc TurkSlovenia16:06
75Martins DzenitisLatvia16:14
76David HreniucRomania16:34
77Aliaksei DamanskiBelarus16:39
78Elias MonsbergerAustria16:48
79Brien Daire OIreland17:01
80Miguel MansoPortugal17:10
81Luka SeljakSlovenia17:19
82Ervin VighRomania17:26
83Tadas MackeviciusLithuania17:34
84August JakobsonEstonia17:39
85Maximilian RassAustria19:06
86Velislav DolchinkovBulgaria19:51
87Dan MurphyIreland20:02
88Ivan LabkovichBelarus20:35
89Oliver OKaneIreland21:54
Jan MajowskiPolanddisqualified
Rasmus ToyrylaFinlanddisqualified
Casper BlakskjaerDenmarkdisqualified
Oscar RoweIrelanddisqualified
Sahar EshelIsraeldisqualified
Serafim KovalchukUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport