International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Orienteering Championships 2021 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 22 August 2021

Classes: Show all | Men 18 | Women 18 | Men 16 | Women 16

Men 18

3 500 m, 103 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Konrad StamerGermany12:53
2Brage TakleNorway13:01
3Vallet Mathias BarrosFrance13:20
4Martin Vehus SkjerveNorway13:25
5Hans UrsetNorway13:28
5Jurgen JoonasEstonia13:28
7Andojas LapinskasLithuania13:34
8Stanislaw PachnikPoland13:35
9Vit CechCzech Republic13:36
10Peleg MitzafonIsrael13:40
11Martin SimsaCzech Republic13:41
11Tadas DementaviciusLithuania13:41
13Leandre MagatFrance13:42
14Mateusz KulaPoland13:43
15Almos Huba FulopHungary13:45
16Illia OtreshkoUkraine13:46
17Martin RohacSlovakia13:47
18David RapotzAustria13:48Download route in GPX format
18Elia RenSwitzerland13:48
20Stepan AleksandrovRussia13:51
21Ilya MalyginRussia13:53
21Benjamin WeySwitzerland13:53
23Preslav ShterevBulgaria13:54
24Aarni RonkainenFinland13:56
25Ignacy SlomczynskiPoland13:59
25Olias Gonzalo ZorrillaSpain13:59
27Alfred BjoerneroedNorway14:01
28Joschi SchmidSwitzerland14:02
28Antoine MattartBelgium14:02
30Noel BraunSweden14:06
31Pavel EgorovRussia14:11
32Anders Secher ThomsenDenmark14:12
32Diego Aimar UrquizuSpain14:12
34Galan Gonzalo FerrandoSpain14:14
34Santeri KirjavainenFinland14:14
36Martin KoehleSwitzerland14:15
36Lukas VitebskyCzech Republic14:15
36Gustavs StanaLatvia14:15
36Diaz Mateo RodriguezSpain14:15
40Oleg TomashauBelarus14:16
41Adomas CasasLithuania14:19
41Edvin ForsbergSweden14:19
43Stefano Marco Anselmo DiItaly14:20
44Simon ToblerAustria14:21
45Stefan YordanovBulgaria14:23
46Jonas Damm AlsDenmark14:24
47Catalin VadeanRomania14:27
48Riku GrohnFinland14:29
48Matiss SauliteLatvia14:29
48Villads SkovbjergDenmark14:29
51Maximilian KubikSlovakia14:32
52Peter GoncziHungary14:33
53Jussi RaasakkaFinland14:34
54Mihkel MahlaEstonia14:36
55Goran PolojazItaly14:37
56Edvin NilssonSweden14:38
57Yurii SkvortsovUkraine14:40
58Emils LazdansLatvia14:42
59Aliaksandr FurykBelarus14:43
60Anton BuschekAustria14:46
61Tervel DragoevBulgaria14:47
61Jakub JonczyPoland14:47
61Ihor KrazhevUkraine14:47
64Willem BakelantsBelgium14:48
65Moritz CzechAustria14:55
66Roy AlpertIsrael14:56
67Kaloyan PetrovBulgaria14:59
68Austris KalninsLatvia15:01
69Rodrigo LimaPortugal15:02
70Justas KlevinskasLithuania15:05
70Adam UrbanekCzech Republic15:05
70Emil EensaarEstonia15:05
73Olle Ilmar JaamaEstonia15:07
73Tomas SiposSlovakia15:07
75Volodymyr YatsenkoUkraine15:08
76Gael AmerijckxBelgium15:15
77Pedro LagartoPortugal15:17
78Levente SzaboHungary15:24
79Bastien ThenozFrance15:29
80Ayberk KeskinTurkey15:31
81Francesco OgnibeneItaly15:32
82Adam VorosRomania15:53
83Endre JancsikRomania15:56
84Marek SiegertGermany15:59
85Liam CotterIreland16:01
86Tal ZoreaIsrael16:06
87Roi ZigmondIsrael16:20
88Eoghan WhelanIreland16:21
89Afonso FerreiraPortugal16:37
90Arseni BedarauBelarus16:42
91Mathias InstalleBelgium17:06
92Nandor CsisRomania17:09
93Fedar GolubevBelarus17:38
94Daniel EarnshawIreland21:25
Albin WeidenSwedendisqualified
Adam BalintHungarydisqualified
Romain PichardFrancedisqualified
Mehmet Deniz AltenTurkeydisqualified
Carl Gustav JongenburgerNetherlandsdisqualified
Marek PompeGermanydisqualified
Mark TutyninRussiadisqualified
Anselm ReichenbachGermanydisqualified
Mathias BuchgreitzDenmarkdisqualified
Andrej MiklosSlovakiadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport