International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Orienteering Championships 2021 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 20 August 2021

Classes: Show all | Men 18 | Women 18 | Men 16 | Women 16

Men 18

7 400 m, 104 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aarni RonkainenFinland45:236:07
2Mark TutyninRussia46:016:13
3Martin Vehus SkjerveNorway47:046:21
4Tadas DementavičiusLithuania48:036:29
5Brage TakleNorway48:086:30
6Ilya MalyginRussia48:576:36
7Benjamin WeySwitzerland49:116:38
8Martin SimsaCzech Republic49:246:40
9Santeri KirjavainenFinland49:306:41
10Mathias BuchgreitzDenmark49:536:44
11Peleg MitzafonIsrael50:226:48
12Peter GoncziHungary50:506:52
13Lukas VitebskyCzech Republic50:576:53
14Matīss SaulīteLatvia51:086:54
15Diego Aimar UrquizuSpain51:376:58
16Edvin NilssonSweden51:527:00
17Gustavs StaņaLatvia53:107:11
18Martin RohacSlovakia53:477:16
19Vallet Mathias BarrosFrance54:167:20
20Austris KalniņšLatvia54:197:20
21Albin WeidenSweden54:237:20
22Mateusz KulaPoland54:447:23
23Romain PichardFrance54:457:23
24Alfred BjoerneroedNorway55:207:28
25Jonas Damm AlsDenmark55:277:29
26Marek PompeGermany56:147:35
27Elia RenSwitzerland56:207:36
28Andojas LapinskasLithuania56:347:38
29Olle Ilmar JaamaEstonia56:407:39
30Edvin ForsbergSweden57:027:42
31Jakub JonczyPoland57:387:47
32Martin KoehleSwitzerland58:007:50
33Jürgen JoonasEstonia58:057:50
34Bastien ThenozFrance58:257:53
35Adomas ČasasLithuania58:347:54
36Tervel DragoevBulgaria58:597:58
37Emīls LazdānsLatvia59:248:01
38Konrad StamerGermany59:268:01
39Almos Huba FulopHungary59:358:03
40Riku GrohnFinland59:538:05
41Vit CechCzech Republic1:00:258:09
42Villads SkovbjergDenmark1:00:408:11
43Stepan AleksandrovRussia1:01:018:14
44Joschi SchmidSwitzerland1:02:298:26
45Marek SiegertGermany1:02:358:27
46Stefan YordanovBulgaria1:02:398:27
47Olias Gonzalo ZorrillaSpain1:03:008:30
48Anselm ReichenbachGermany1:03:048:31
49Adam UrbanekCzech Republic1:03:158:32
50Stanislaw PachnikPoland1:03:428:36
51Leandre MagatFrance1:04:008:38
52Adam BalintHungary1:04:538:46
53Galan Gonzalo FerrandoSpain1:04:588:46
54Aliaksandr FurikBelarus1:05:048:47
55Simon ToblerAustria1:05:148:48
56Goran PolojazItaly1:05:298:50
57Roy AlpertIsrael1:05:428:52
58Stefano Marco Anselmo DiItaly1:06:318:59
59Moritz CzechAustria1:06:519:02
60Oleg TomashauBelarus1:07:359:07
61Catalin VadeanRomania1:07:469:09
62Volodymyr YatsenkoUkraine1:07:589:11
63Yurii SkvortsovUkraine1:08:229:14
64Tal ZoreaIsrael1:09:459:25
65Jussi RaasakkaFinland1:10:099:28
66Ignacy SlomczynskiPoland1:10:409:32
67Levente SzaboHungary1:10:549:34
68David RapotzAustria1:11:039:36 Download route in GPX format
69Mihkel MahlaEstonia1:11:099:36
70Ihor KrazhevUkraine1:11:419:41
71Maximilian KubikSlovakia1:11:489:42
72Tomas SiposSlovakia1:12:019:43
73Gael AmerijckxBelgium1:12:289:47
74Diaz Mateo RodriguezSpain1:13:519:58
75Hans UrsetNorway1:14:4910:06
76Nandor CsisRomania1:14:5610:07
77Carl Gustav JongenburgerNetherlands1:15:2010:10
78Emil EensaarEstonia1:16:4210:21
79Pedro LagartoPortugal1:16:5610:23
80Preslav ShterevBulgaria1:17:3610:29
81Eoghan WhelanIreland1:17:5310:31
82Pavel EgorovRussia1:18:2910:36
83Willem BakelantsBelgium1:19:5510:47
84Anders Secher ThomsenDenmark1:20:3510:53
85Illia OtreshkoUkraine1:22:0511:05
86Endre JancsikRomania1:23:3811:18
87Fedar GolubevBelarus1:23:4711:19
88Adam VorosRomania1:27:0811:46
89Kaloyan PetrovBulgaria1:27:4911:52
90Liam CotterIreland1:30:5212:16
91Arseni BedarauBelarus1:32:5312:33
92Francesco OgnibeneItaly1:34:3912:47
93Andrej MiklosSlovakia1:34:5112:49
94Mathias InstalleBelgium1:34:5612:49
95Ayberk KeskinTurkey1:36:0912:59
96Justas KlevinskasLithuania1:37:3613:11
97Daniel EarnshawIreland1:39:1513:24
98Roi ZigmondIsrael1:44:2314:06
99Rodrigo LimaPortugal1:45:1414:13
100Mehmet Deniz AltenTurkey1:57:0915:49
101Afonso FerreiraPortugal2:03:2116:40
Anton BuschekAustriadisqualified
Antoine MattartBelgiumdisqualified
Noel BraunSwedendisqualified

Women 18

5 675 m, 89 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Salla IsoherranenFinland42:327:29
2Alina NiggliSwitzerland44:197:48
3Boglarka CzakoHungary45:448:03
4Olesia GladilkinaRussia47:008:16
5Hanna JonsellSweden48:088:28
6Hanna SudolPoland48:208:31
7Brigitte PankerEstonia49:328:43
8Anastasiya KurovaRussia49:538:47
9Alix VillarFrance49:568:47
10Ugnė SkučaitėLithuania50:248:52
11Ida BengtssonSweden50:358:54
12Rosa BieriSwitzerland50:518:57
13Viktoria MagHungary50:588:58
14Lucine GintzburgerFrance51:219:02
15Elsa SonessonSweden51:289:04
16Marketa MulickovaCzech Republic51:349:05
17Anna Marie SmutnaCzech Republic51:439:06
18Mathea GloeersenNorway52:039:10
19Ema BulirovaCzech Republic52:119:11
20Julia KrempińskaPoland52:489:18
21Emilia TalaFinland53:069:21
22Lilla ZempleniHungary54:279:35
23Kseniya BeskhmelnovaRussia54:399:37
24Leonarda BaltinaLatvia54:419:38
25Xenia BregensoeeDenmark55:019:41
26Inari KarppinenFinland55:089:42
27Katarina SallilaFinland55:569:51
28Nina HubmannSwitzerland56:179:55
29Kamilla KissHungary56:5110:01
30Alma SvennerudSweden56:5710:02
31Anastasiia BiliakovaUkraine57:2210:06
32Patricia ToledoSpain57:2410:06
33Elisa Gotsch IversenNorway58:2310:17
34Eliise KeskülaEstonia58:3010:18
35Agnese JaunmuktāneLatvia59:1610:26
36Annabelle DelenneFrance1:00:2510:38
37Anastasiia BeliakovaRussia1:00:2810:39
38Katja BabicSlovenia1:00:3310:40
39Lilou ParigotFrance1:00:3410:40
40Sigrid Hoeyer StaugaardDenmark1:01:0210:45
41Ema CernaCzech Republic1:01:1710:47
42Lisa HubmannSwitzerland1:02:1310:57
43Kristina PashchenkoUkraine1:02:1510:58
44Yana SauchankaBelarus1:02:3311:01
45Alva Marika NiklassonNorway1:03:5311:15
46Laura BerķeLatvia1:04:1111:18
47Veronika ArbuzovaUkraine1:04:2011:20
48Alesia DzichkouskayaBelarus1:04:2811:21
49Petronela FilipovaSlovakia1:05:0011:27
50Flora AigmuellerAustria1:05:0611:28
51Aistė DementavičiūtėLithuania1:06:4811:46
52Madsen Ida RiisDenmark1:08:1412:01
53Mari EidsmoNorway1:08:1512:01
54Adrianna FilipiakPoland1:08:2412:03
55Lone Constanze PompeGermany1:09:0412:10
56Velina KoevaBulgaria1:09:1612:12
57Emilija TamoševičiūtėLithuania1:09:1812:12
58Pina Liselotte MauchGermany1:09:4212:16
59Anne KaestnerGermany1:09:4512:17
60Omer SattIsrael1:09:5812:19
61Clara VirgiliSpain1:10:3712:26
62Natalia JezikovaSlovakia1:12:4812:49
63Betul OnalTurkey1:13:0812:53
64Yelyzaveta OstapenkoUkraine1:13:1412:54
65Alexandra RomanRomania1:14:1813:05
66Irene GuerreroSpain1:14:5413:11
67Iris Aurora PecorariItaly1:14:5913:12
68Marie Moeller NielsenDenmark1:16:4613:31
69Judit RavellSpain1:19:5414:04
70Desislava BahchevanovaBulgaria1:21:1714:19
71Emma JoonasEstonia1:22:5614:36
72Emma CaspariGermany1:23:2314:41
73Laura KoenigAustria1:24:0014:48
74Brigita DrazdauskaitėLithuania1:25:0614:59
75Florine DurieuxBelgium1:25:5815:08
76Duygu YigenTurkey1:26:1615:12
77Reneta NenkovaBulgaria1:26:4215:16
78Meadow McCauleyIreland1:28:2515:34
79Lotte TiestersBelgium1:28:3315:36
80Wiktoria DorenPoland1:30:5616:01
81Alexandra CreciunRomania1:32:3916:19
82Viktoria KarchashkaBelarus1:34:3716:40
83Palina LiaonavaBelarus1:34:5816:44
84Bernadett DeakRomania1:42:4118:05
85Miryana BoykovaBulgaria1:44:3418:25
86Orsolya PalhegyiRomania1:48:5219:11
87Hannah WinklerAustria2:00:5521:18
Gabriela TrepacovaSlovakiadisqualified
Zozefine ZavjalovaLatviadisqualified

Men 16

6 250 m, 95 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dan BolehovskyCzech Republic39:596:23
2Hannes MogensenDenmark40:106:25
3Jan StrycekCzech Republic41:426:40
4Mattia CoronaItaly44:197:05
5Leander WylenmannSwitzerland44:387:08
6Elia GartmannSwitzerland44:427:09
7Lukas GasserSwitzerland45:047:12
8Clercq Rune DeBelgium45:157:14
9Marton CsobothHungary45:527:20
10Ossi Rasmus PriksEstonia45:597:21
11Jakub RacanskyCzech Republic46:067:22
12Jedrzej PachnikPoland46:447:28
13Mads Christian MaarupDenmark47:117:32
14Audris Odo VītoliņšLatvia47:137:33
15Antoine DerlotFrance47:167:33
16Serafim KovalchukUkraine47:217:34
17Simon StehlikCzech Republic48:357:46
18Algirdas DienysLithuania48:487:48
19Ivan MartemyanovRussia48:557:49
20Aapo VirkajarviFinland50:058:00
21Oleksii ShypUkraine50:368:05
22Gergo BalintHungary50:418:06
23Torras Bernat SelvaSpain51:438:16
24Mikhail MaximenkoRussia51:448:16
25Renno MerenakkEstonia52:368:24
26Kirill PonomarevRussia52:518:27
27Bartlomiej MaciejewskiPoland53:348:34
28Filip JancikSlovakia54:048:39
29Yann ChabanceFrance54:108:40
30Anton PackalenFinland54:188:41
31Pavel BryzgalovRussia54:598:47
32Niels DalgaardDenmark55:168:50
33Paride GaioItaly55:368:53
34Elias MonsbergerAustria55:398:54
35Casper BlakskjaerDenmark55:598:57 Download route in GPX format
36Loic BergerSwitzerland56:118:59
37Rasmus ToyrylaFinland56:219:00
38Tamas FelfoldiHungary56:309:02
39Pietro SergasItaly56:369:03
40Faddei MatinUkraine57:359:12
41Filip BukovacSlovakia57:409:13
42Tomas SyrovySlovakia58:599:26
42Gleb BalabanovBelarus58:599:26
44Tadas MackevičiusLithuania59:309:31
45Loic DequiedtGermany1:00:529:44
46Till BuchbergerGermany1:01:499:53
47Andrei GalateanuRomania1:01:509:53
48Edvards ZvirgzdinsLatvia1:02:139:57
49Diaz Alejandro GarridoSpain1:03:3410:10
50Tymoteusz BultrowiczPoland1:04:0010:14
51Chris Marcus KrahvEstonia1:05:3010:28
52Jorn KennisBelgium1:06:2010:36
53Ervin VighRomania1:06:2410:37
54Nejc TurkSlovenia1:06:3910:39
55Miklos BaratHungary1:06:4310:40
56Kasparas MurėnasLithuania1:06:4810:41
57Oleksandr BuhaiovUkraine1:06:5110:41
58Djan AhmedovBulgaria1:07:0510:44
59August JakobsonEstonia1:09:0011:02
59Jacopo StoecherAustria1:09:0011:02
61Arthur PerrinFrance1:09:2211:05
62Luka SeljakSlovenia1:09:3211:07
63Font Jan AmatSpain1:09:3811:08
64David SaupeGermany1:10:1611:14
65Aliaksandr NekrashevichBelarus1:10:5111:20
66Louis BourgeoisBelgium1:11:1711:24
67Ioan IacobRomania1:13:0711:41
68Salvijus StrolėLithuania1:13:4011:47
69Aliaksei DamanskiBelarus1:13:4311:47
70Omri NussbaumIsrael1:15:1512:02
71Jan MajowskiPoland1:15:4412:07
72Yoni LevinsonIsrael1:16:3512:15
73Ivan LabkovichBelarus1:16:4112:16
74Arnaud MazyBelgium1:18:2512:32
75Edvards KruminsLatvia1:23:2013:20
76Velislav DolchinkovBulgaria1:23:2113:20
77Halil OzdemirTurkey1:25:1613:38
78Lazar MilanovBulgaria1:26:3213:50
79Baptiste DelormeFrance1:26:3413:51
80Altar Ilgaz TuzcuogullariTurkey1:31:4414:40
81David HreniucRomania1:31:5114:41
82Oscar RoweIreland1:34:2015:05
83Maximilian RassAustria1:36:2615:25
84Boyan GeorgievBulgaria1:45:4516:55
85Miguel MansoPortugal1:51:3017:50
86Dinis LopesPortugal1:59:3319:07
87Brien Daire OIreland2:01:3619:27
88Oliver OKaneIreland2:39:2025:29
89Dan MurphyIreland2:50:0227:12
Gonzalez Nicolas LopezSpaindisqualified
Tomas KaszaSlovakiadisqualified
Martins DzenitisLatviadisqualified
Sahar EshelIsraeldisqualified
Pyry RiissanenFinlanddisqualified
Jakob OechlerGermanydisqualified

Women 16

4 875 m, 88 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Silva KemppiFinland35:257:15
2Michaela MetelkovaCzech Republic39:418:08
3Elli PuntoFinland41:418:33
4Emily AdenstedtAustria41:558:35
5Harriet KoppelEstonia42:018:37
6Virna PellikkaFinland42:028:37
7Michaela NovotnaCzech Republic42:468:46
8Anastasiia TonkovskaiaRussia44:119:03
9Olga ShmaylovaRussia44:249:06
10Iuliia IvanovaRussia44:539:12
11Sofia KarelinaBelarus45:199:17
12Neda DavidavičiūtėLithuania46:359:33
13Marlene FritzGermany47:259:43
14Eeva Liina OjanahoFinland47:279:44
15Alice MeratFrance47:289:44
16Lucie DittrichovaCzech Republic47:359:45
17Stanja LindigGermany48:079:52
18Alyssia WymerFrance48:4610:00
19Lea MartanovaCzech Republic48:4710:00
20Tania SabouRomania50:1310:18
21Annika StamerGermany50:2010:19
22Goda ZiaziulytėLithuania50:5010:25
23Sanda LapiņaLatvia51:1410:30
24Maria EllerEstonia51:2210:32
25Leonie MathisSwitzerland52:2110:44
26Miglė ČinčikaitėLithuania52:2910:45
27Aiga StrazdinaLatvia53:0310:52
28Violette DupuyFrance53:1610:55
29Margarita DienytėLithuania53:2410:57
30Janka MikesHungary53:2810:58
31Anastasiia LamovaRussia53:5211:02
32Ema MichacovaSlovakia54:2211:09
33Sarah RoomanBelgium54:3411:11
34Iga MüllerPoland54:5411:15
35Anastasiia KhvorostianUkraine55:1511:20
36Antonina SlonskaPoland56:1311:31
37Theresa MonsbergerAustria56:3511:36
38Rita MaramarosiHungary56:5111:39
39Lili LantaiHungary57:1211:44
40Anete StrautaLatvia58:2011:57
41Daria MikulaPoland58:5012:04
41Giulia GobberItaly58:5012:04
43sanjaume Guinedell FajaSpain59:2312:10
44Mareli VaherEstonia59:3412:13
45Ladina GasserSwitzerland59:4412:15
46Myroslava MizerniukUkraine1:00:3912:26
47Minna SennSwitzerland1:01:1012:32
48Katsiaryna DzichkouskayaBelarus1:01:4112:39
49Ruta DabolinaLatvia1:02:0312:43
50Elis AngeliItaly1:02:0412:43
51Iulia StupuRomania1:02:4112:51
52Nastja FerlugaItaly1:03:0712:56
53Rebecca HernaSlovakia1:03:3313:02
54Alessia RigoniItaly1:03:4813:05
55Augusta May ThorsenDenmark1:04:2913:13
56Kamila PompurovaSlovakia1:07:0713:46
57Maja LamparskaPoland1:09:3414:16
58Aysa Asya TuzcuogullariTurkey1:10:3014:27
59Julia FaureSpain1:10:4214:30
60Hanna HurskayaBelarus1:10:4514:30
61Uladzislava BildziukevichBelarus1:10:4814:31
62Maya RenardBelgium1:10:5214:32
63Hornbaek Laura KaldahlDenmark1:11:2814:39
64Tereza KendrovaSlovakia1:13:0714:59
65Maija TaillieuBelgium1:13:2915:04
66Anna StuedeliSwitzerland1:14:0515:11
67Melissa TrochutFrance1:15:1215:25
68Olha BovkunUkraine1:16:1715:38
69Jule RossnerGermany1:16:4415:44
70Livia RadonAustria1:17:3415:54
71Camilla AigmuellerAustria1:17:4515:56
72Karina GeorgievaBulgaria1:19:2216:16
73Sigrid Oehlenschlaeger NielsenDenmark1:20:5816:36
74Leonor FerreiraPortugal1:24:1017:15
75Sude Naz KulahTurkey1:24:2117:18
76Andreea ManuRomania1:24:3917:21
77Emilie Skov DalgaardDenmark1:24:4417:22
78del Campo Alba MunozSpain1:25:0617:27
79Tetiana PetruniakUkraine1:30:3818:35
80Alexia TudoracheRomania1:32:2318:57
81Emily RoweIreland1:36:2819:47
82Lea InstalleBelgium1:41:0320:43
83Emili AleksandrovaBulgaria1:45:4921:42
84MIguel Armisen Monica deSpain1:59:0024:24
85Joana CananaPortugal2:02:1925:05
86Ivana PedevaBulgaria2:07:1326:05
87Raya AsenovaBulgaria2:23:2529:25
Laura OdorHungarydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport