International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Junior and Youth MTB Orienteering Championships 2021 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 9 October 2021

Classes: Show all | M20 | W20 | M17 | W17

M20

25 975 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDEN Denmark1:13:062:48
2Bartosz NiebielskiPOL Poland1:13:32+0:262:49
3Felix SilverSWE Sweden1:16:04+2:582:55
4Noah RiederSUI Switzerland1:17:46+4:402:59
5Georg KofflerAUT Austria1:18:05+4:593:00
6Matej TumaCZE Czech Republic1:18:16+5:103:00
6Jose Antonio Villar GorrizESP Spain1:18:16+5:103:00
8Albin Demaret JolyFRA France1:19:03+5:573:02
9Flurin SchnyderSUI Switzerland1:20:35+7:293:06
10Armel BerthaudFRA France1:20:50+7:443:06
11Aleksandr TruninRUS Russian Federation1:21:16+8:103:07
12Vladimir KuznetsovRUS Russian Federation1:22:04+8:583:09
13Martin IlligAUT Austria1:22:53+9:473:11
14Noah Tristan HoffmannDEN Denmark1:24:03+10:573:14
15Noel Espigares TapiaESP Spain1:24:07+11:013:14
16Timofey SinyavskiyRUS Russian Federation1:24:49+11:433:15
17Joao FranciscoPOR Portugal1:27:03+13:573:21
18Javier Lopez GonzalezESP Spain1:27:06+14:003:21
19Mihkel MahlaEST Estonia1:27:46+14:403:22
20Paulus HanhijarviFIN Finland1:27:59+14:533:23
21Sander PritsikEST Estonia1:29:18+16:123:26
22Pedro PeraltaPOR Portugal1:29:33+16:273:26
23Logan LabarbeFRA France1:30:09+17:033:28
24Ruslan IvashchenkoRUS Russian Federation1:30:39+17:333:29
25Nikolai ShaidaiukRUS Russian Federation1:31:43+18:373:31
26Benjamin GaudernakAUT Austria1:33:01+19:553:34
27Sergey SamarinRUS Russian Federation1:36:03+22:573:41
28Dovydas SinkeviciusLTU Lithuania1:47:54+34:484:09
29Diogo HortaPOR Portugal2:11:54+58:485:04
Damian HylaPOL Polandmispunched

W20

17 600 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marisa CostaPOR Portugal54:123:04
2Alena AksenovaRUS Russian Federation54:24+0:123:05
3Ekaterina LandgrafRUS Russian Federation55:22+1:103:08
4Nerea Garcia RodriguezESP Spain57:25+3:133:15
5Lilou PaulyFRA France58:27+4:153:19
6Kaarina NurminenFIN Finland59:48+5:363:23
7Mari LinnusEST Estonia1:00:41+6:293:26
8Julia NygaPOL Poland1:02:07+7:553:31
9Tilda PalmSWE Sweden1:02:56+8:443:34
10Silja YliHietanenFIN Finland1:03:22+9:103:36
11Lucie NedomlelovaCZE Czech Republic1:03:53+9:413:37
12Pihla HakkinenFIN Finland1:04:23+10:113:39
13Christine Reibert HansenGER Germany1:04:26+10:143:39
14Elena Yllan OrtizESP Spain1:04:51+10:393:41
15Anastasia ZhurkinaRUS Russian Federation1:05:47+11:353:44
16Rozalie KucharovaCZE Czech Republic1:05:57+11:453:44
17Anna RuokolaFIN Finland1:06:25+12:133:46
18Jana HnilicaAUT Austria1:07:51+13:393:51
19Lou ColleFRA France1:09:07+14:553:55
20Lika ChakuaRUS Russian Federation1:11:49+17:374:04
21Anastasiia KruglovaRUS Russian Federation1:12:44+18:324:07
22Anastasiia RuzanovaRUS Russian Federation1:23:17+29:054:43
23Matilde RibeiroPOR Portugal1:34:06+39:545:20
Aleksandra SzaturskaPOL Polanddid not finish

M17

20 725 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adam CernikCZE Czech Republic57:062:45
2Tatu AaltonenFIN Finland57:39+0:332:46
3Augustin LeclereFRA France58:39+1:332:49
4Lukas WieserAUT Austria58:47+1:412:50
5Hugo PiszczorowiczFRA France59:08+2:022:51
6Jon HanssonSWE Sweden59:58+2:522:53
7Eemil KoskinenFIN Finland1:00:02+2:562:53
8Simo KlemettinenFIN Finland1:00:31+3:252:55
9Gregor LuskyGER Germany1:00:44+3:382:55
10Nojus LukosiusLTU Lithuania1:01:58+4:522:59
11Tomas ZrnikCZE Czech Republic1:02:27+5:213:00
12Georgii RumiantsevRUS Russian Federation1:02:58+5:523:02
13Nicolas Lopez GonzalezESP Spain1:03:24+6:183:03
14Yaroslav ShvedovRUS Russian Federation1:03:52+6:463:04
15Alexey KuzminRUS Russian Federation1:04:13+7:073:05
16Matteo Traversi MontaniITA Italy1:04:55+7:493:07
17Juan Pedro Fernandez MorunoESP Spain1:05:31+8:253:09
18Per HaehnelGER Germany1:06:24+9:183:12
19Hannes HnilicaAUT Austria1:06:37+9:313:12
20Leonid KolomninRUS Russian Federation1:07:30+10:243:15
21Antonin SvobodaCZE Czech Republic1:07:49+10:433:16
22Filip JanowskiPOL Poland1:08:20+11:143:17
23Krzysztof WroniakPOL Poland1:08:51+11:453:19
24Fabio GoncalvesPOR Portugal1:10:24+13:183:23
25Arnas SausaitisLTU Lithuania1:10:45+13:393:24
26Hiro AyanoJPN Japan1:10:58+13:523:25
27Francisco Cortes MartinezESP Spain1:11:15+14:093:26
28Mathieu VayssatFRA France1:12:42+15:363:30
29Ivan MartinezESP Spain1:13:57+16:513:34
30Jekabs Toms AndersonsLAT Latvia1:14:37+17:313:36
31Aleksandr ShustovRUS Russian Federation1:14:58+17:523:37
32Artur MendoncaPOR Portugal1:15:11+18:053:37
33Aapo LiponkoskiFIN Finland1:15:22+18:163:38
34Noe HenselerSUI Switzerland1:15:44+18:383:39
35Rapolas BalnaLTU Lithuania1:16:08+19:023:40
36Eevert KenttamiesFIN Finland1:17:01+19:553:42
37Ricardo FranciscoPOR Portugal1:20:46+23:403:53
38Alexander DeminRUS Russian Federation1:21:37+24:313:56
39Marcos Silvarrey OreiroESP Spain1:23:22+26:164:01
40Rodrigo ArsenioPOR Portugal1:24:19+27:134:04
41Thomas LucassenGER Germany1:24:52+27:464:05
42Miguel SousaPOR Portugal1:28:41+31:354:16
43Andre AbreuPOR Portugal1:34:17+37:114:32

W17

16 225 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gertrud Riis MadsenDEN Denmark50:173:05
2Daria ToporovaRUS Russian Federation51:53+1:363:11
3Iris Aurora PecorariITA Italy56:27+6:103:28
4Maria KupriyanovaRUS Russian Federation56:30+6:133:28
5Lucie MessnerovaCZE Czech Republic1:00:22+10:053:43
6Annika RantanenFIN Finland1:00:38+10:213:44
7Uliana BryuchkoRUS Russian Federation1:01:50+11:333:48
8Sofie StranskaCZE Czech Republic1:01:55+11:383:48
9Vytene PuisyteLTU Lithuania1:03:41+13:243:55
10Tereza KadlecovaCZE Czech Republic1:04:14+13:573:57
11Emmariikka LaamanenFIN Finland1:05:05+14:484:00
12Margaux LeclercFRA France1:06:34+16:174:06
13Miri Brunstedt NoergaardDEN Denmark1:07:09+16:524:08
14Jade BoussierFRA France1:09:07+18:504:15
15Aleksandra MalyshevaRUS Russian Federation1:11:13+20:564:23
16Enola BardineFRA France1:12:41+22:244:28
17Anna VakhitovaRUS Russian Federation1:15:03+24:464:37
18Peppi SikkilaFIN Finland1:16:30+26:134:42
19Lotta VoutilainenFIN Finland1:16:35+26:184:43
20Sofia Martinez GomezESP Spain1:18:32+28:154:50
21Laura SimaoPOR Portugal1:22:48+32:315:06
22Sara LopezESP Spain1:24:00+33:435:10
23Ana de la Torre RoldanESP Spain1:24:29+34:125:12
24Laura Doncel RodriguezESP Spain1:25:33+35:165:16
25Lara BatistaPOR Portugal1:27:33+37:165:23
26Matylda LesniakPOL Poland1:29:42+39:255:31
27Iris FonsecaPOR Portugal1:30:27+40:105:34
28Bia CorreiaPOR Portugal1:58:51+1:08:347:19
29Rugile DenisovaiteLTU Lithuania2:59:27+2:09:1011:03
Aino KankaanpaaFIN Finlandmispunched
Vasilisa ZablotskaiaRUS Russian Federationdid not finish
Eidvile TevelyteLTU Lithuaniadid not start
Carolina RebeloPOR Portugaldid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport