International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Junior and Youth MTB Orienteering Championships 2021 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 8 October 2021

Classes: Show all | M20 | W20 | M17 | W17

M20

15 025 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bartosz NiebielskiPOL Poland40:452:42
2Matej TumaCZE Czech Republic41:10+0:252:44
3Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDEN Denmark41:22+0:372:45
4Aleksandr TruninRUS Russian Federation42:04+1:192:47
5Felix SilverSWE Sweden42:32+1:472:49
6Albin Demaret JolyFRA France42:34+1:492:49
7Noah Tristan HoffmannDEN Denmark43:28+2:432:53
8Timofey SinyavskiyRUS Russian Federation43:53+3:082:55
9Noah RiederSUI Switzerland45:02+4:172:59
10Georg KofflerAUT Austria45:09+4:243:00
11Vladimir KuznetsovRUS Russian Federation45:35+4:503:02
12Paulus HanhijarviFIN Finland46:48+6:033:06
13Flurin SchnyderSUI Switzerland47:26+6:413:09
14Sander PritsikEST Estonia47:45+7:003:10
15Martin IlligAUT Austria47:57+7:123:11
16Nikolai ShaidaiukRUS Russian Federation48:07+7:223:12
17Sergey SamarinRUS Russian Federation48:37+7:523:14
18Logan LabarbeFRA France50:02+9:173:19
19Ruslan IvashchenkoRUS Russian Federation50:49+10:043:22
20Noel Espigares TapiaESP Spain51:39+10:543:26
21Pedro PeraltaPOR Portugal51:53+11:083:27
22Javier Lopez GonzalezESP Spain52:00+11:153:27
23Dovydas SinkeviciusLTU Lithuania54:30+13:453:37
24Damian HylaPOL Poland54:37+13:523:38
25Joao FranciscoPOR Portugal55:26+14:413:41
26Diogo HortaPOR Portugal1:19:16+38:315:16
Mihkel MahlaEST Estoniamispunched
Jose Antonio Villar GorrizESP Spainmispunched
Benjamin GaudernakAUT Austriadid not finish
Armel BerthaudFRA Francedid not finish

W20

11 850 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marisa CostaPOR Portugal33:542:51
2Lucie NedomlelovaCZE Czech Republic36:18+2:243:03
3Ekaterina LandgrafRUS Russian Federation36:45+2:513:06
4Pihla HakkinenFIN Finland36:48+2:543:06
5Lilou PaulyFRA France37:11+3:173:08
6Silja YliHietanenFIN Finland37:15+3:213:08
7Tilda PalmSWE Sweden38:37+4:433:15
8Christine Reibert HansenGER Germany38:42+4:483:15
9Jana HnilicaAUT Austria39:44+5:503:21
10Mari LinnusEST Estonia39:47+5:533:21
11Nerea Garcia RodriguezESP Spain39:54+6:003:22
11Alena AksenovaRUS Russian Federation39:54+6:003:22
13Julia NygaPOL Poland40:35+6:413:25
14Lou ColleFRA France41:32+7:383:30
15Anastasia ZhurkinaRUS Russian Federation41:48+7:543:31
16Anastasiia KruglovaRUS Russian Federation42:47+8:533:36
17Rozalie KucharovaCZE Czech Republic42:56+9:023:37
18Elena Yllan OrtizESP Spain43:16+9:223:39
19Anastasiia RuzanovaRUS Russian Federation44:33+10:393:45
20Lika ChakuaRUS Russian Federation45:24+11:303:49
21Anna RuokolaFIN Finland46:34+12:403:55
22Matilde RibeiroPOR Portugal51:33+17:394:21
23Aleksandra SzaturskaPOL Poland1:09:04+35:105:49
Kaarina NurminenFIN Finlanddid not start

M17

10 125 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yaroslav ShvedovRUS Russian Federation27:002:40
2Artur MendoncaPOR Portugal27:16+0:162:41
3Nicolas Lopez GonzalezESP Spain28:15+1:152:47
4Augustin LeclereFRA France29:09+2:092:52
5Georgii RumiantsevRUS Russian Federation29:23+2:232:54
6Lukas WieserAUT Austria29:28+2:282:54
7Eemil KoskinenFIN Finland29:57+2:572:57
8Nojus LukosiusLTU Lithuania30:04+3:042:58
9Hannes HnilicaAUT Austria30:16+3:162:59
10Francisco Cortes MartinezESP Spain30:25+3:253:00
11Jon HanssonSWE Sweden30:29+3:293:00
12Aapo LiponkoskiFIN Finland30:32+3:323:00
13Alexey KuzminRUS Russian Federation30:41+3:413:01
14Adam CernikCZE Czech Republic31:27+4:273:06
15Fabio GoncalvesPOR Portugal31:39+4:393:07
16Tatu AaltonenFIN Finland31:52+4:523:08
17Gregor LuskyGER Germany32:22+5:223:11
18Simo KlemettinenFIN Finland32:23+5:233:11
19Hugo PiszczorowiczFRA France32:26+5:263:12
20Krzysztof WroniakPOL Poland33:33+6:333:18
21Matteo Traversi MontaniITA Italy33:43+6:433:19
22Eevert KenttamiesFIN Finland34:04+7:043:21
23Leonid KolomninRUS Russian Federation34:36+7:363:25
24Tomas ZrnikCZE Czech Republic35:07+8:073:28
25Jekabs Toms AndersonsLAT Latvia36:15+9:153:34
26Ivan MartinezESP Spain37:24+10:243:41
27Alexander DeminRUS Russian Federation37:32+10:323:42
28Juan Pedro Fernandez MorunoESP Spain37:35+10:353:42
29Miguel SousaPOR Portugal38:15+11:153:46
30Noe HenselerSUI Switzerland38:18+11:183:46
31Marcos Silvarrey OreiroESP Spain38:44+11:443:49
32Antonin SvobodaCZE Czech Republic40:19+13:193:58
33Mathieu VayssatFRA France40:30+13:304:00
34Thomas LucassenGER Germany41:31+14:314:06
35Arnas SausaitisLTU Lithuania43:09+16:094:15
36Filip JanowskiPOL Poland43:44+16:444:19
37Rodrigo ArsenioPOR Portugal48:23+21:234:46
38Ricardo FranciscoPOR Portugal50:14+23:144:57
Andre AbreuPOR Portugalmispunched
Rapolas BalnaLTU Lithuaniamispunched
Aleksandr ShustovRUS Russian Federationmispunched
Per HaehnelGER Germanymispunched
Hiro AyanoJPN Japanmispunched

W17

8 525 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gertrud Riis MadsenDEN Denmark24:422:53
2Iris Aurora PecorariITA Italy27:48+3:063:15
3Maria KupriyanovaRUS Russian Federation28:10+3:283:18
4Daria ToporovaRUS Russian Federation28:16+3:343:18
5Annika RantanenFIN Finland29:26+4:443:27
6Vytene PuisyteLTU Lithuania29:55+5:133:30
7Lotta VoutilainenFIN Finland31:09+6:273:39
8Enola BardineFRA France31:30+6:483:41
9Aino KankaanpaaFIN Finland31:31+6:493:41
10Emmariikka LaamanenFIN Finland32:02+7:203:45
10Sofie StranskaCZE Czech Republic32:02+7:203:45
12Margaux LeclercFRA France32:13+7:313:46
13Uliana BryuchkoRUS Russian Federation32:40+7:583:49
14Laura Doncel RodriguezESP Spain33:37+8:553:56
15Aleksandra MalyshevaRUS Russian Federation34:19+9:374:01
16Peppi SikkilaFIN Finland34:40+9:584:03
17Tereza KadlecovaCZE Czech Republic34:49+10:074:05
18Anna VakhitovaRUS Russian Federation35:32+10:504:10
19Lucie MessnerovaCZE Czech Republic36:22+11:404:15
20Vasilisa ZablotskaiaRUS Russian Federation37:07+12:254:21
21Jade BoussierFRA France37:38+12:564:24
22Sara LopezESP Spain39:39+14:574:39
23Matylda LesniakPOL Poland40:03+15:214:41
24Miri Brunstedt NoergaardDEN Denmark40:43+16:014:46
25Iris FonsecaPOR Portugal40:48+16:064:47
26Lara BatistaPOR Portugal42:08+17:264:56
27Sofia Martinez GomezESP Spain44:09+19:275:10
28Ana de la Torre RoldanESP Spain46:16+21:345:25
29Bia CorreiaPOR Portugal47:13+22:315:32
30Rugile DenisovaiteLTU Lithuania47:51+23:095:36
31Laura SimaoPOR Portugal53:04+28:226:13
Eidvile TevelyteLTU Lithuaniadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport