International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Junior and Youth MTB Orienteering Championships 2021 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 7 October 2021

Classes: Show all | M20 | W20 | M17 | W17

Men 20

7 725 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDEN Denmark16:422:09
2Felix SilverSWE Sweden17:08+0:262:13
3Noah RiederSUI Switzerland17:16+0:342:14
4Timofey SinyavskiyRUS Russian Federation17:17+0:352:14
5Aleksandr TruninRUS Russian Federation17:32+0:502:16
6Bartosz NiebielskiPOL Poland17:42+1:002:17
7Paulus HanhijarviFIN Finland18:05+1:232:20
8Matej TumaCZE Czech Republic18:06+1:242:20
9Mihkel MahlaEST Estonia18:07+1:252:20
10Flurin SchnyderSUI Switzerland18:12+1:302:21
11Georg KofflerAUT Austria18:16+1:342:21
12Sander PritsikEST Estonia18:45+2:032:25
13Vladimir KuznetsovRUS Russian Federation18:56+2:142:27
14Benjamin GaudernakAUT Austria19:10+2:282:28
15Martin IlligAUT Austria19:12+2:302:29
16Sergey SamarinRUS Russian Federation19:16+2:342:29
17Logan LabarbeFRA France19:27+2:452:31
18Albin Demaret JolyFRA France19:29+2:472:31
19Pedro PeraltaPOR Portugal20:16+3:342:37
20Javier Lopez GonzalezESP Spain21:05+4:232:43
21Dovydas SinkeviciusLTU Lithuania21:07+4:252:44
22Armel BerthaudFRA France21:16+4:342:45
23Ruslan IvashchenkoRUS Russian Federation21:26+4:442:46
23Noel Espigares TapiaESP Spain21:26+4:442:46
25Nikolai ShaidaiukRUS Russian Federation22:03+5:212:51
26Damian HylaPOL Poland22:31+5:492:54
27Diogo HortaPOR Portugal25:45+9:033:20
28Joao FranciscoPOR Portugal26:18+9:363:24
29Jose Antonio Villar GorrizESP Spain31:28+14:464:04
Noah Tristan HoffmannDEN Denmarkmispunched

Women 20

6 225 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alena AksenovaRUS Russian Federation15:522:32
2Lucie NedomlelovaCZE Czech Republic16:12+0:202:36
3Kaarina NurminenFIN Finland16:13+0:212:36
4Lilou PaulyFRA France16:19+0:272:37
5Anastasia ZhurkinaRUS Russian Federation16:25+0:332:38
6Jana HnilicaAUT Austria16:26+0:342:38
7Pihla HakkinenFIN Finland16:30+0:382:39
8Ekaterina LandgrafRUS Russian Federation16:33+0:412:39
9Tilda PalmSWE Sweden16:36+0:442:40
10Silja YliHietanenFIN Finland16:40+0:482:40
11Marisa CostaPOR Portugal16:47+0:552:41
12Elena Yllan OrtizESP Spain17:41+1:492:50
13Julia NygaPOL Poland17:44+1:522:50
14Nerea Garcia RodriguezESP Spain17:45+1:532:51
15Anna RuokolaFIN Finland18:13+2:212:55
15Christine Reibert HansenGER Germany18:13+2:212:55
17Anastasiia RuzanovaRUS Russian Federation18:26+2:342:57
18Mari LinnusEST Estonia18:50+2:583:01
19Rozalie KucharovaCZE Czech Republic18:58+3:063:02
20Anastasiia KruglovaRUS Russian Federation19:14+3:223:05
21Matilde RibeiroPOR Portugal20:27+4:353:17
22Lou ColleFRA France20:59+5:073:22
23Lika ChakuaRUS Russian Federation21:30+5:383:27
24Aleksandra SzaturskaPOL Poland21:40+5:483:28

Men 17

6 350 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannes HnilicaAUT Austria13:492:10
2Nicolas Lopez GonzalezESP Spain14:08+0:192:13
2Yaroslav ShvedovRUS Russian Federation14:08+0:192:13
4Georgii RumiantsevRUS Russian Federation14:33+0:442:17
5Mathieu VayssatFRA France14:36+0:472:17
6Noe HenselerSUI Switzerland14:49+1:002:20
7Augustin LeclereFRA France14:53+1:042:20
8Leonid KolomninRUS Russian Federation15:03+1:142:22
9Tatu AaltonenFIN Finland15:05+1:162:22
10Artur MendoncaPOR Portugal15:06+1:172:22
11Antonin SvobodaCZE Czech Republic15:14+1:252:23
12Hiro AyanoJPN Japan15:25+1:362:25
13Nojus LukosiusLTU Lithuania15:33+1:442:26
14Simo KlemettinenFIN Finland15:34+1:452:27
14Jon HanssonSWE Sweden15:34+1:452:27
16Aapo LiponkoskiFIN Finland15:36+1:472:27
17Alexey KuzminRUS Russian Federation15:38+1:492:27
18Adam CernikCZE Czech Republic15:39+1:502:27
19Francisco Cortes MartinezESP Spain15:41+1:522:28
20Lukas WieserAUT Austria15:47+1:582:29
21Fabio GoncalvesPOR Portugal15:56+2:072:30
22Krzysztof WroniakPOL Poland16:04+2:152:31
23Rodrigo ArsenioPOR Portugal16:14+2:252:33
24Thomas LucassenGER Germany16:21+2:322:34
25Eevert KenttamiesFIN Finland16:22+2:332:34
25Ivan MartinezESP Spain16:22+2:332:34
27Miguel SousaPOR Portugal16:30+2:412:35
28Aleksandr ShustovRUS Russian Federation16:34+2:452:36
29Eemil KoskinenFIN Finland16:36+2:472:36
29Matteo Traversi MontaniITA Italy16:36+2:472:36
31Hugo PiszczorowiczFRA France16:46+2:572:38
32Filip JanowskiPOL Poland17:04+3:152:41
33Tomas ZrnikCZE Czech Republic17:08+3:192:41
34Juan Pedro Fernandez MorunoESP Spain17:23+3:342:44
35Rapolas BalnaLTU Lithuania17:46+3:572:47
35Arnas SausaitisLTU Lithuania17:46+3:572:47
37Andre AbreuPOR Portugal17:55+4:062:49
38Ricardo FranciscoPOR Portugal18:26+4:372:54
39Alexander DeminRUS Russian Federation18:30+4:412:54
40Gregor LuskyGER Germany18:59+5:102:59
41Jekabs Toms AndersonsLAT Latvia19:23+5:343:03
42Marcos Silvarrey OreiroESP Spain19:34+5:453:04
43Per HaehnelGER Germany21:11+7:223:20

Women 17

5 600 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Iris Aurora PecorariITA Italy15:212:44
2Margaux LeclercFRA France16:20+0:592:55
3Anna VakhitovaRUS Russian Federation16:23+1:022:55
4Gertrud Riis MadsenDEN Denmark16:28+1:072:56
5Enola BardineFRA France16:35+1:142:57
6Maria KupriyanovaRUS Russian Federation16:41+1:202:58
7Aino KankaanpaaFIN Finland16:54+1:333:01
8Annika RantanenFIN Finland17:31+2:103:07
8Daria ToporovaRUS Russian Federation17:31+2:103:07
10Miri Brunstedt NoergaardDEN Denmark18:08+2:473:14
11Uliana BryuchkoRUS Russian Federation18:16+2:553:15
12Peppi SikkilaFIN Finland18:41+3:203:20
13Sofie StranskaCZE Czech Republic18:48+3:273:21
14Lucie MessnerovaCZE Czech Republic18:49+3:283:21
15Sofia Martinez GomezESP Spain18:50+3:293:21
16Emmariikka LaamanenFIN Finland18:58+3:373:23
17Vasilisa ZablotskaiaRUS Russian Federation19:26+4:053:28
18Ana de la Torre RoldanESP Spain20:10+4:493:36
19Lotta VoutilainenFIN Finland20:18+4:573:37
20Aleksandra MalyshevaRUS Russian Federation20:57+5:363:44
20Matylda LesniakPOL Poland20:57+5:363:44
22Vytene PuisyteLTU Lithuania21:14+5:533:47
23Rugile DenisovaiteLTU Lithuania22:13+6:523:58
24Iris FonsecaPOR Portugal22:14+6:533:58
25Laura Doncel RodriguezESP Spain22:33+7:124:01
26Sara LopezESP Spain23:12+7:514:08
27Jade BoussierFRA France24:44+9:234:25
28Lara BatistaPOR Portugal29:14+13:535:13
29Bia CorreiaPOR Portugal33:12+17:515:55
Tereza KadlecovaCZE Czech Republicmispunched
Eidvile TevelyteLTU Lithuaniamispunched
Laura SimaoPOR Portugaldid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport