International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships & CX80 MTBO World Cup Final - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 9 October 2021

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21

M21

37 625 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus JanssonSWE Sweden1:35:432:32
2Anton FoliforovRUS Russian Federation1:36:25+0:422:33
3Davide MachadoPOR Portugal1:37:24+1:412:35
4Krystof BogarCZE Czech Republic1:37:51+2:082:36
5Vojtech LudvikCZE Czech Republic1:37:52+2:092:36
6Simon BraendliSUI Switzerland1:37:55+2:122:36
7Grigory MedvedevRUS Russian Federation1:39:18+3:352:38
8Valeriy GlukhovRUS Russian Federation1:39:27+3:442:38
9Adrian JaeggiSUI Switzerland1:40:10+4:272:39
10Jonas MaiselisLTU Lithuania1:40:19+4:362:39
11Jiri HradilCZE Czech Republic1:40:27+4:442:40
12Baptiste FuchsFRA France1:40:35+4:522:40
13Vojtech StranskyCZE Czech Republic1:40:59+5:162:41
14Jussi LaurilaFIN Finland1:41:42+5:592:42
15Morten Ingmar Oernhagen JoergensenDEN Denmark1:41:43+6:002:42
16Lukas  ChmelarCZE Czech Republic1:43:03+7:202:44
17Lauri MalsroosEST Estonia1:43:15+7:322:44
18Ruslan GritsanRUS Russian Federation1:43:35+7:522:45
19Fabiano BettegaITA Italy1:43:51+8:082:45
20Angel Garcia GarciaESP Spain1:44:26+8:432:46
21Danil BuzovkinRUS Russian Federation1:44:53+9:102:47
22Jakub SkodaCZE Czech Republic1:45:07+9:242:47
23Andreas WaldmannAUT Austria1:45:16+9:332:47
24Yuri BalevRUS Russian Federation1:45:30+9:472:48
25Javier Munoz GuerreroESP Spain1:45:53+10:102:48
26Tomi NykanenFIN Finland1:46:46+11:032:50
27Silas HotzSUI Switzerland1:47:05+11:222:50
28Anders BlomsterFIN Finland1:47:28+11:452:51
29Jeremi PourreFRA France1:47:32+11:492:51
30Thomas SteinthalDEN Denmark1:48:55+13:122:53
31Paul RoothansPOR Portugal1:49:37+13:542:54
32Miika NurmiFIN Finland1:49:38+13:552:54
33Joao FerreiraPOR Portugal1:49:50+14:072:55
34Oliver FriisDEN Denmark1:50:00+14:172:55
35Piero TurraITA Italy1:50:06+14:232:55
36Petrus HanhijarviFIN Finland1:50:37+14:542:56
37Yoann CourtoisFRA France1:51:42+15:592:58
38Juha LiljaFIN Finland1:51:52+16:092:58
39Antonio MarianiITA Italy1:52:12+16:292:58
40Martin KantaCZE Czech Republic1:52:51+17:082:59
41Hubert KielakPOL Poland1:53:30+17:473:00
42Bernhard KoglerAUT Austria1:55:03+19:203:03
43Guilherme MarquesPOR Portugal1:58:07+22:243:08
44Sarunas DmukauskasLTU Lithuania1:58:21+22:383:08
45Juan SanzESP Spain2:01:18+25:353:13
46Luis BarreiroPOR Portugal2:04:31+28:483:18
47Joao PastagemPOR Portugal2:06:24+30:413:21
48Marek KarmEST Estonia2:06:38+30:553:21
49Enrique Chousa EstebanESP Spain2:07:19+31:363:23
50Lukas WilmsGER Germany2:27:52+52:093:55
51Ali UzunTUR Turkey2:32:31+56:484:03
52Viktor MerdjanovBUL Bulgaria2:37:59+1:02:164:11
Luca DallavalleITA Italymispunched
Nikolay NachevBUL Bulgariadid not finish
Florian ExlerAUT Austriadid not start
Allan JensenDEN Denmarkdid not start
Ignas AmbrazasLTU Lithuaniadid not start

W21

29 550 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Camilla SoegaardDEN Denmark1:31:023:04
2Veronika KubinovaCZE Czech Republic1:33:03+2:013:08
3Nikoline SplittorffDEN Denmark1:34:15+3:133:11
4Svetlana FoliforovaRUS Russian Federation1:36:35+5:333:16
5Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRUS Russian Federation1:37:45+6:433:18
6Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU Lithuania1:38:33+7:313:20
7Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN Denmark1:40:33+9:313:24
8Daria SevboRUS Russian Federation1:43:19+12:173:29
9Constance DevillersFRA France1:43:41+12:393:30
10Cecilia ThomassonSWE Sweden1:44:40+13:383:32
11Antonia HagaFIN Finland1:45:44+14:423:34
12Anastasiya SvirRUS Russian Federation1:46:37+15:353:36
13Ingrid StengardFIN Finland1:46:39+15:373:36
13Linn BylarsSWE Sweden1:46:39+15:373:36
15Gabriella GustafssonSWE Sweden1:46:51+15:493:36
16Vendula MusilovaCZE Czech Republic1:47:57+16:553:39
17Henna SaarinenFIN Finland1:48:06+17:043:39
18Anastasiya BolshovaRUS Russian Federation1:48:22+17:203:40
19Ewa HaltofCZE Czech Republic1:48:35+17:333:40
20Anna TidermanSWE Sweden1:49:01+17:593:41
21Romana KubinovaCZE Czech Republic1:49:27+18:253:42
22Viktorija MichnovicLTU Lithuania1:49:38+18:363:42
23Uliana SukholovskaiaRUS Russian Federation1:49:41+18:393:42
24Hristina KozarevaBUL Bulgaria1:54:09+23:073:51
25Michaela GigonAUT Austria1:54:49+23:473:53
26Ana Filipa SilvaPOR Portugal1:56:47+25:453:57
27Anke DannowskiGER Germany1:56:57+25:553:57
28Ruska SaarelaFIN Finland1:57:03+26:013:57
29Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP Spain1:57:34+26:323:58
30Eveliina ValimaaFIN Finland2:00:12+29:104:04
31Mirjam HellmuellerSUI Switzerland2:00:32+29:304:04
32Lucie RudkiewiczFRA France2:02:05+31:034:07
33Lou GarcinFRA France2:06:32+35:304:16
34Arianna ArpagausSUI Switzerland2:11:09+40:074:26
35Gulsah Bircan AkpinarTUR Turkey3:33:28+2:02:267:13
Birka Oehlenschl NielsenDEN Denmarkdid not finish
Marika HaraFIN Finlanddid not finish
Christine SchaffnerSUI Switzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport