International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships & CX80 MTBO World Cup Final - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 8 October 2021

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21

M21

19 425 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BraendliSUI Switzerland45:072:19
2Grigory MedvedevRUS Russian Federation47:09+2:022:25
3Vojtech StranskyCZE Czech Republic47:11+2:042:25
4Krystof BogarCZE Czech Republic47:36+2:292:27
5Vojtech LudvikCZE Czech Republic48:07+3:002:28
6Andreas WaldmannAUT Austria48:40+3:332:30
7Jussi LaurilaFIN Finland48:51+3:442:30
8Ruslan GritsanRUS Russian Federation49:00+3:532:31
9Anton FoliforovRUS Russian Federation49:04+3:572:31
10Luca DallavalleITA Italy49:06+3:592:31
11Morten Ingmar Oernhagen JoergensenDEN Denmark49:15+4:082:32
12Juha LiljaFIN Finland49:21+4:142:32
13Baptiste FuchsFRA France49:27+4:202:32
14Danil BuzovkinRUS Russian Federation49:34+4:272:33
15Yuri BalevRUS Russian Federation49:45+4:382:33
16Lauri MalsroosEST Estonia50:07+5:002:34
17Martin KantaCZE Czech Republic50:16+5:092:35
18Yoann CourtoisFRA France50:36+5:292:36
19Tomi NykanenFIN Finland50:44+5:372:36
20Jonas MaiselisLTU Lithuania50:56+5:492:37
21Marcus JanssonSWE Sweden51:05+5:582:37
22Petrus HanhijarviFIN Finland51:36+6:292:39
23Anders BlomsterFIN Finland51:40+6:332:39
24Lukas  ChmelarCZE Czech Republic51:46+6:392:39
25Jiri HradilCZE Czech Republic52:10+7:032:41
26Ignas AmbrazasLTU Lithuania52:20+7:132:41
27Joao FerreiraPOR Portugal52:35+7:282:42
28Davide MachadoPOR Portugal52:40+7:332:42
29Jakub SkodaCZE Czech Republic53:03+7:562:43
30Angel Garcia GarciaESP Spain53:30+8:232:45
31Sarunas DmukauskasLTU Lithuania53:42+8:352:45
32Paul RoothansPOR Portugal53:43+8:362:45
33Bernhard KoglerAUT Austria54:39+9:322:48
34Oliver FriisDEN Denmark55:24+10:172:51
35Javier Munoz GuerreroESP Spain55:35+10:282:51
36Thomas SteinthalDEN Denmark56:21+11:142:54
37Hubert KielakPOL Poland56:33+11:262:54
38Marek KarmEST Estonia57:24+12:172:57
39Piero TurraITA Italy57:47+12:402:58
40Jeremi PourreFRA France57:49+12:422:58
41Antonio MarianiITA Italy58:08+13:012:59
42Fabiano BettegaITA Italy58:12+13:052:59
43Guilherme MarquesPOR Portugal59:14+14:073:02
44Enrique Chousa EstebanESP Spain59:19+14:123:03
45Juan SanzESP Spain1:00:26+15:193:06
46Adrian JaeggiSUI Switzerland1:03:22+18:153:15
47Lukas WilmsGER Germany1:03:42+18:353:16
48Silas HotzSUI Switzerland1:06:25+21:183:25
49Luis BarreiroPOR Portugal1:06:43+21:363:26
50Ali UzunTUR Turkey1:17:31+32:243:59
51Joao PastagemPOR Portugal1:19:14+34:074:04
52Viktor MerdjanovBUL Bulgaria1:21:56+36:494:13
Miika NurmiFIN Finlandmispunched
Nikolay NachevBUL Bulgariamispunched
Valeriy GlukhovRUS Russian Federationmispunched
Florian ExlerAUT Austriadid not start
Allan JensenDEN Denmarkdid not start

W21

16 300 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikoline SplittorffDEN Denmark44:552:45
2Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU Lithuania45:11+0:162:46
3Camilla SoegaardDEN Denmark45:28+0:332:47
4Svetlana FoliforovaRUS Russian Federation46:13+1:182:50
5Marika HaraFIN Finland47:16+2:212:53
6Henna SaarinenFIN Finland47:18+2:232:54
7Veronika KubinovaCZE Czech Republic47:34+2:392:55
8Gabriella GustafssonSWE Sweden48:13+3:182:57
9Daria SevboRUS Russian Federation49:00+4:053:00
10Antonia HagaFIN Finland49:21+4:263:01
11Anastasiya SvirRUS Russian Federation49:57+5:023:03
12Uliana SukholovskaiaRUS Russian Federation49:59+5:043:03
13Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN Denmark50:51+5:563:07
14Vendula MusilovaCZE Czech Republic51:00+6:053:07
15Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRUS Russian Federation51:26+6:313:09
16Christine SchaffnerSUI Switzerland51:33+6:383:09
17Michaela GigonAUT Austria52:05+7:103:11
18Ingrid StengardFIN Finland52:19+7:243:12
19Ana Filipa SilvaPOR Portugal52:39+7:443:13
20Ruska SaarelaFIN Finland53:24+8:293:16
21Lucie RudkiewiczFRA France54:02+9:073:18
22Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP Spain54:04+9:093:19
23Eveliina ValimaaFIN Finland54:06+9:113:19
24Constance DevillersFRA France54:08+9:133:19
25Cecilia ThomassonSWE Sweden55:01+10:063:22
26Mirjam HellmuellerSUI Switzerland55:03+10:083:22
27Arianna ArpagausSUI Switzerland55:50+10:553:25
28Anna TidermanSWE Sweden57:55+13:003:33
29Birka Oehlenschl NielsenDEN Denmark58:48+13:533:36
30Romana KubinovaCZE Czech Republic59:57+15:023:40
31Anke DannowskiGER Germany1:01:37+16:423:46
32Hristina KozarevaBUL Bulgaria1:04:30+19:353:57
33Gulsah Bircan AkpinarTUR Turkey1:12:12+27:174:25
34Ewa HaltofCZE Czech Republic1:15:42+30:474:38
Lou GarcinFRA Francemispunched
Linn BylarsSWE Swedenmispunched
Viktorija MichnovicLTU Lithuaniadid not finish
Anastasiya BolshovaRUS Russian Federationdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport