International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2021, middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2021
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 6 October 2021 - 10 October 2021

Mass startMiddleLongSprint

Classes: Show all | W35 | M35 | W35/40 | M40 | W45 | M45 | W50/55 | M50 | W55 | M55 | W60/65 | M60 | W65 | M65 | W70 | M70 | W75 | M75 | W80 | M80 | W85 | M85

Women 35

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel Marques[214] PortugalPortugal49:12
2Johan MacLassen[1664] Rold Skov OKDenmark58:03+8:51
3Olivier Thuaudet[2494] Orientation Passion AvignonFrance1:18:52+29:40
4Robert Urbanik[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republic1:21:02+31:50
Khaled ElShebokshy[2932] Army clubEgyptdid not start

Women 40

14 325 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Priit Poopuu[638] JOKAEstonia50:473:32
2Mark Huster[1590] SV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermany50:54+0:073:33
3Jose Ramon Garcia[797] PENA GUARASpain54:03+3:163:46
4Alistair Powell[1891] GB MTBOGreat Britain54:17+3:303:47
5Arnaldo Mendes[1031] ADM ORIMONDEGOPortugal55:32+4:453:52
6Dmitrii Semeniako[3761] Russian FederationRussian Federation59:27+8:404:09
Jiri Stransky[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republicdid not finish
Mart Pais[1628] MetsaratturidEstoniadid not finish

Men 40

16 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Katja Walther[542] Naturfreunde Villach OrienteerAustria56:213:20
2Petja Balazic[1589] OK Slovenj GradecSlovenia58:32+2:113:28
3Nastja Raj[1589] OK Slovenj GradecSlovenia1:01:29+5:083:39
4Daria Niggli[276] O'JuraFrance1:21:38+25:174:51

Women 45

14 325 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin Stenha[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republic48:293:23
2Magnus Blaudd[1490] OK RodhenSweden48:33+0:043:23
3Pavel Bures[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republic49:15+0:463:26
4Liam Drew[385] Hutt ValleyNew Zealand53:00+4:313:41
5Jacob Skovsgaard[2089] Viborg OKDenmark57:25+8:564:00
6Sebastien Lochet[1566] BROSFrance57:52+9:234:02
7Indrek Mahla[539] Varska OK PekoEstonia59:10+10:414:07
8Mark Stodgell[1891] GB MTBOGreat Britain59:23+10:544:08
9Gregor Raj[1589] OK Slovenj GradecSlovenia1:00:14+11:454:12
10Francisco Jose Diaz Gomez[4257] LOS CALIFASSpain1:02:12+13:434:20
11Blaz Miheljak[1589] OK Slovenj GradecSlovenia1:02:41+14:124:22
12Jose Manuel Fernandez Souto[4215] Club orientacion compasSpain1:04:22+15:534:29
13Jose Manuel Nogueras Marentes[2460] FLUVIAL LUGOSpain1:04:55+16:264:31
14Julio Barrera Tello[2945] IBONSpain1:05:22+16:534:33
15Martin Thorwart[1149] Preetzer TSVGermany1:07:04+18:354:40
16Carlos Moret Molina[776] MalarrutaSpain1:43:52+55:237:15
Roberto Chas Gomez[2062] GALLAECIARAIDSpainmispunched
Bertil Eronn[1127] Linkopings OKSwedendid not finish
Xavier Tastet[1566] BROSFrancedid not finish
Beat Schaffner[255] OLG BernSwitzerlanddid not finish
Timofei Gerasko[1379] NovosibirskRussian Federationdid not start

Men 45

16 825 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel Drew[385] Hutt ValleyNew Zealand50:373:00
2Iva Medilkova[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republic51:26+0:493:03
3Roma Puisiene[664] IOSK BUDAKALNISLithuania56:09+5:323:20
4Sonia Gomez Naya[4215] Club orientacion compasSpain1:11:35+20:584:15
Alice Michalkova[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republicmispunched
Yolanda Garcia[2062] GALLAECIARAIDSpaindid not start

Women 50

12 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Tomas Zrnik[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republic43:543:37
2Bjarne Hoffmann[1685] Mariager Fjord OKDenmark44:02+0:083:38
3Alexandr Toloch[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republic45:08+1:143:43
4Marko Dudic[1589] OK Slovenj GradecSlovenia45:43+1:493:46
5Stefan Pfister[1141] thurgorientaSwitzerland46:31+2:373:50
6Killian Lomas[1891] GB MTBOGreat Britain47:11+3:173:53
7Jurg Niggli[276] O'JuraFrance48:06+4:123:58
8Falk Wenzel[1435] USV TU DresdenGermany48:44+4:504:01
9Kristian Palm[190] SwedenSweden49:35+5:414:05
10JuanFran Abellan Ortin[801] Lorca OSpain51:37+7:434:15
11Duarte Palma[1578] Club BTT Terra de LoulePortugal51:48+7:544:16
12Dave Swanson[196] United StatesUnited States56:19+12:254:39
13Alejandro Hernandez Brull[2945] IBONSpain1:00:41+16:475:00
14Senen Cucalon[797] PENA GUARASpain1:03:04+19:105:12
15Margus Venelaine[683] LSF Pronoking TeamEstonia1:03:14+19:205:13
16Juan Antonio Lopez Perez[773] COMASpain1:04:36+20:425:20
17Emilio Gines[1243] POSEIDONSpain1:16:40+32:466:20
Peter Reibert Hansen[925] Alleroed OKDenmarkdid not finish

Women 55

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Manfred Stockmayer[604] HSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria46:34
2Kazushige Hatori[233] JapanJapan48:29+1:55
3Joern Svensen[2089] Viborg OKDenmark49:04+2:30
4Magnus Aasa[1139] OK KullingshofSweden50:11+3:37
5Patric Ostergard[695] OK TrianFinland53:14+6:40
6Paulo Pedro[830] COALAPortugal53:21+6:47
7Mario Marinheiro[1916] Casa Povo AbrunheiraPortugal53:55+7:21
8Michael Finkenstaedt[2644] OSC HamburgGermany54:48+8:14
9Francisco Varela lorenzo[4215] Club orientacion compasSpain55:05+8:31
10Olli Savikko[2029] Tarpian SuuntaFinland55:11+8:37
11Andy Conn[1891] GB MTBOGreat Britain56:11+9:37
12Carlos Sanz Balaguer[773] COMASpain59:40+13:06
13Patrick Janand[1372] Balise 25France1:00:56+14:22
14Georges Mahler[1977] Scapa NANCY OrientationFrance1:01:47+15:13
15Pinsard Frederic[1883] AS SamoisFrance1:03:32+16:58
16Mathias Arpagaus[2560] CO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:05:55+19:21
17Jose Manuel Silva[281] ADFAPortugal1:10:54+24:20
18Beat Seger[3196] Oeme BikeSwitzerland2:04:14+1:17:40
Ramiro Naveros[2590] SHERPA RAID KIDSSpainmispunched
Andreas Mueller[3807] LSG WeiherGermanydid not finish

Men 55

15 275 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Susana Pontes[453] COC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal51:093:20
2Uta Spehr[1453] TUS Karlsruhe RueppurrGermany1:07:31+16:224:25
Karena Hanley[254] CNOCIrelanddid not finish

Women 60

10 125 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Jean Charles Lalevee[2430] Vallee Ouche oRientationFrance33:283:18
2Juhani Jetsonen[2882] OC DUBHEFinland36:19+2:513:35
3Kenneth Svensson[1532] Finspangs SOKSweden38:03+4:353:45
4Bob Cherry[1891] GB MTBOGreat Britain41:09+7:414:03
5Peter Mueller[3286] petermuellersportSwitzerland42:03+8:354:09
6Antonio Jose Olivares Morilla[4257] LOS CALIFASSpain44:03+10:354:21
7Franck Garcin[2207] BOL DAIRFrance47:26+13:584:41
8Houlmont Jean Pol[651] COLiegeBelgium49:05+15:374:50
9Guenter Kradischnig[598] OLC GrazAustria49:35+16:074:53
10Julian Amores Fuste[4285] SOTOBOSQUESpain50:27+16:594:58
11Inacio Serralheiro[397] CNAlvitoPortugal51:50+18:225:07
12Jose Joao Moura[830] COALAPortugal53:07+19:395:14
13Keith Dawson[1891] GB MTBOGreat Britain58:00+24:325:43
14Pedro Serralheiro[453] COC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal58:21+24:535:45
15Fernando Almonacid[3308] Correcaminos ValenciaSpain1:16:58+43:307:36
16Pedro Corona[3308] Correcaminos ValenciaSpain1:17:39+44:117:40
Sergey Motkin[3031] Seryy TomskRussian Federationdid not start

Men 60

11 850 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Charlie Somers Cocks[220] Great BritainGreat Britain42:373:35
2Tove Andersen[256] OK Oest BirkeroedDenmark48:04+5:274:03
3Monika Bonafini[2282] SLOW BernSwitzerland53:23+10:464:30
4Bonnoront Dany[2207] BOL DAIRFrance1:00:17+17:405:05
5Luisa Mateus[453] COC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal1:03:50+21:135:23
6Sari Jetsonen[2882] OC DUBHEFinland1:05:14+22:375:30
7Eva Koenig[3807] LSG WeiherGermany1:52:52+1:10:159:31

Women 65

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Harald Maennel[1908] OL Team WehrsdorfGermany41:39
2Walter Rahm[2094] OLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland45:30+3:51 Download route in GPX format
3Carlos Ferreira[926] CAB Clube de Aventura da BairrPortugal46:24+4:45
4Lars Ponten[1244] IF ThorSweden46:25+4:46
5Stuart Norman[968] British Army OCGreat Britain48:30+6:51
6Joergen Nielsen[925] Alleroed OKDenmark49:22+7:43
7Mirko Vodovnik[1589] OK Slovenj GradecSlovenia2:00:57+1:19:18
Paul Gruen[164] AustriaAustriamispunched
NilsRobert Persson[2761] Kamrat och Idrottsforeningen KSwedendid not start
Lars Sahlberg[395] IFK Mora OKSwedendid not start
Norman Jones[830] COALAPortugaldid not start

Women 70

9 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Heikki Saarinen[1748] SOC AsikkalaFinland38:394:14
2Joaquim Patricio[397] CNAlvitoPortugal51:26+12:475:39
3Christian Strandgaard[925] Alleroed OKDenmark52:53+14:145:48
4Marco Bonafini[2282] SLOW BernSwitzerland53:13+14:345:50
5Teuvo Lehtinen[1748] SOC AsikkalaFinland59:25+20:466:31
6Klaus Olsen[855] Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:03:36+24:576:59
7LarsAke Sjokvist[1735] Varend GNSweden1:05:34+26:557:12
8Bjorn Kvick[257] CPOCSweden1:35:41+57:0210:30
Jes Steen[256] OK Oest BirkeroedDenmarkmispunched
Kurt Herzig[4279] Bike O NWSSwitzerlanddid not finish

Men 70

10 125 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Kirsten Brunstedt[256] OK Oest BirkeroedDenmark1:05:026:25
2Annelise MacLassen[1664] Rold Skov OKDenmark1:07:09+2:076:37
3Bea Rahm[2094] OLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:15:20+10:187:26
Birgit Hausner[256] OK Oest BirkeroedDenmarkmispunched

Women 75

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Risto Orpana[1748] SOC AsikkalaFinland40:55
2Rob Timmermans[756] ASUB OrientationBelgium52:28+11:33
Jan Hausner[256] OK Oest BirkeroedDenmarkmispunched
Wolf Eberle[164] AustriaAustriamispunched

Women 80

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack Skrydstrup[2073] Kolding OKDenmark59:46

Men 80

9 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
Giuseppe Anfossi[586] OricuneoItalymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport