International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2021, mass start

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2021
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 6 October 2021 - 10 October 2021

Mass startMiddleLongSprint

Classes: Show all | W35 | M35 | W35/40 | M40 | W45 | M45 | W50/55 | M50 | W55 | M55 | W60/65 | M60 | W65 | M65 | W70 | M70 | W75 | M75 | W80 | M80 | W85 | M85

Women 35

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel Marques[214] PortugalPortugal1:08:49
2Johan MacLassen[1664] Rold Skov OKDenmark1:09:37+0:48
3Olivier Thuaudet[2494] Orientation Passion AvignonFrance1:33:41+24:52
4Robert Urbanik[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republic1:54:50+46:01
Khaled ElShebokshy[2932] Army clubEgyptdid not start

Women 40

21 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jiri Stransky[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republic1:12:243:26
2Jose Ramon Garcia[797] PENA GUARASpain1:17:59+5:353:42
3Mark Huster[1590] SV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermany1:19:30+7:063:47
4Priit Poopuu[638] JOKAEstonia1:19:54+7:303:48
5Alistair Powell[1891] GB MTBOGreat Britain1:23:18+10:543:58
6Arnaldo Mendes[1031] ADM ORIMONDEGOPortugal1:25:19+12:554:03
7Dmitrii Semeniako[3761] Russian FederationRussian Federation1:34:19+21:554:29
Mart Pais[1628] MetsaratturidEstoniadid not finish

Men 40

25 050 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Katja Walther[542] Naturfreunde Villach OrienteerAustria1:11:172:50
2Petja Balazic[1589] OK Slovenj GradecSlovenia1:21:44+10:273:15
3Nastja Raj[1589] OK Slovenj GradecSlovenia1:21:44+10:273:15
4Daria Niggli[276] O'JuraFrance1:48:30+37:134:19

Women 45

18 375 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Beat Schaffner[255] OLG BernSwitzerland1:12:463:57
2Xavier Tastet[1566] BROSFrance1:13:07+0:213:58
3Magnus Blaudd[1490] OK RodhenSweden1:13:09+0:233:58
4Bertil Eronn[1127] Linkopings OKSweden1:13:13+0:273:59
5Pavel Bures[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republic1:13:44+0:584:00
6Liam Drew[385] Hutt ValleyNew Zealand1:17:59+5:134:14
7Martin Stenha[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republic1:18:04+5:184:14
8Jacob Skovsgaard[2089] Viborg OKDenmark1:24:30+11:444:35
9Indrek Mahla[539] Varska OK PekoEstonia1:29:20+16:344:51
10Julio Barrera Tello[2945] IBONSpain1:29:36+16:504:52
11Gregor Raj[1589] OK Slovenj GradecSlovenia1:29:53+17:074:53
12Blaz Miheljak[1589] OK Slovenj GradecSlovenia1:30:28+17:424:55
13Mark Stodgell[1891] GB MTBOGreat Britain1:30:29+17:434:55
14Sebastien Lochet[1566] BROSFrance1:37:45+24:595:19
15Jose Manuel Fernandez Souto[4215] Club orientacion compasSpain1:44:42+31:565:41
16Martin Thorwart[1149] Preetzer TSVGermany1:46:23+33:375:47
17Jose Manuel Nogueras Marentes[2460] FLUVIAL LUGOSpain1:51:31+38:456:04
Roberto Chas Gomez[2062] GALLAECIARAIDSpainmispunched
Timofei Gerasko[1379] NovosibirskRussian Federationdid not start
Carlos Moret Molina[776] MalarrutaSpaindid not start

Men 45

25 050 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel Drew[385] Hutt ValleyNew Zealand1:07:542:42
2Iva Medilkova[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republic1:08:48+0:542:44
3Roma Puisiene[664] IOSK BUDAKALNISLithuania1:16:30+8:363:03
4Alice Michalkova[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republic1:24:06+16:123:21
5Sonia Gomez Naya[4215] Club orientacion compasSpain1:35:02+27:083:47
Monica Aguilera Viladomiu[1113] COCatalunyaSpaindid not start
Yolanda Garcia[2062] GALLAECIARAIDSpaindid not start

Women 50

19 725 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Bjarne Hoffmann[1685] Mariager Fjord OKDenmark1:09:093:30
2Killian Lomas[1891] GB MTBOGreat Britain1:09:10+0:013:30
3Peter Reibert Hansen[925] Alleroed OKDenmark1:09:11+0:023:30
4Tomas Zrnik[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republic1:12:49+3:403:41
5Duarte Palma[1578] Club BTT Terra de LoulePortugal1:12:54+3:453:41
6Marko Dudic[1589] OK Slovenj GradecSlovenia1:13:42+4:333:44
7Kristian Palm[190] SwedenSweden1:16:41+7:323:53
8Jurg Niggli[276] O'JuraFrance1:17:54+8:453:56
9Falk Wenzel[1435] USV TU DresdenGermany1:19:14+10:054:01
10JuanFran Abellan Ortin[801] Lorca OSpain1:22:29+13:204:10
11Dave Swanson[196] United StatesUnited States1:29:03+19:544:30
12Margus Venelaine[683] LSF Pronoking TeamEstonia1:35:09+26:004:49
13Senen Cucalon[797] PENA GUARASpain1:40:00+30:515:04
14Alejandro Hernandez Brull[2945] IBONSpain1:42:52+33:435:12
15Juan Antonio Lopez Perez[773] COMASpain1:44:25+35:165:17
16Emilio Gines[1243] POSEIDONSpain1:57:03+47:545:56
Alexandr Toloch[2171] Czech MTBO mastersCzech Republicmispunched

Women 55

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andy Conn[1891] GB MTBOGreat Britain1:09:18
2Patrick Janand[1372] Balise 25France1:09:22+0:04
3Manfred Stockmayer[604] HSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:09:29+0:11
4Mathias Arpagaus[2560] CO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:13:42+4:24
5Pinsard Frederic[1883] AS SamoisFrance1:14:04+4:46
6Mario Marinheiro[1916] Casa Povo AbrunheiraPortugal1:20:28+11:10
7Joern Svensen[2089] Viborg OKDenmark1:20:34+11:16
8Michael Finkenstaedt[2644] OSC HamburgGermany1:22:46+13:28
9Patric Ostergard[695] OK TrianFinland1:25:34+16:16
10Paulo Pedro[830] COALAPortugal1:27:20+18:02
11Georges Mahler[1977] Scapa NANCY OrientationFrance1:31:20+22:02
12Carlos Sanz Balaguer[773] COMASpain1:31:27+22:09
13Magnus Aasa[1139] OK KullingshofSweden1:34:57+25:39
14Ramiro Naveros[2590] SHERPA RAID KIDSSpain1:35:40+26:22
15Francisco Varela lorenzo[4215] Club orientacion compasSpain1:37:35+28:17
16Jose Manuel Silva[281] ADFAPortugal2:02:18+53:00
Kazushige Hatori[233] JapanJapanmispunched
Andreas Mueller[3807] LSG WeiherGermanydid not finish
Olli Savikko[2029] Tarpian SuuntaFinlanddid not finish

Men 55

23 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Susana Pontes[453] COC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal1:08:562:55
2Karena Hanley[254] CNOCIreland1:24:31+15:353:34
3Uta Spehr[1453] TUS Karlsruhe RueppurrGermany1:27:15+18:193:41

Women 60

18 375 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kenneth Svensson[1532] Finspangs SOKSweden1:03:123:26
2Jean Charles Lalevee[2430] Vallee Ouche oRientationFrance1:04:14+1:023:29
3Juhani Jetsonen[2882] OC DUBHEFinland1:05:06+1:543:32
4Bob Cherry[1891] GB MTBOGreat Britain1:07:27+4:153:40
5Peter Mueller[3286] petermuellersportSwitzerland1:10:47+7:353:51
6Julian Amores Fuste[4285] SOTOBOSQUESpain1:13:33+10:214:00
7Inacio Serralheiro[397] CNAlvitoPortugal1:14:59+11:474:04
8Antonio Jose Olivares Morilla[4257] LOS CALIFASSpain1:17:54+14:424:14
9Franck Garcin[2207] BOL DAIRFrance1:19:47+16:354:20
10Keith Dawson[1891] GB MTBOGreat Britain1:25:35+22:234:39
11Houlmont Jean Pol[651] COLiegeBelgium1:27:31+24:194:45
12Guenter Kradischnig[598] OLC GrazAustria1:30:47+27:354:56
13Pedro Serralheiro[453] COC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal1:48:38+45:265:54
Jose Joao Moura[830] COALAPortugalmispunched
Sergey Motkin[3031] Seryy TomskRussian Federationdid not start

Men 60

20 750 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie Somers Cocks[220] Great BritainGreat Britain1:02:413:01
2Tove Andersen[256] OK Oest BirkeroedDenmark1:02:56+0:153:01
3Monika Bonafini[2282] SLOW BernSwitzerland1:11:52+9:113:27
4Bonnoront Dany[2207] BOL DAIRFrance1:19:17+16:363:49
5Luisa Mateus[453] COC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal1:27:15+24:344:12
6Sari Jetsonen[2882] OC DUBHEFinland2:07:56+1:05:156:09
7Eva Koenig[3807] LSG WeiherGermany3:12:00+2:09:199:15

Women 65

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Harald Maennel[1908] OL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:13:42
2Stuart Norman[968] British Army OCGreat Britain1:23:08+9:26
3Walter Rahm[2094] OLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:25:07+11:25
4Carlos Ferreira[926] CAB Clube de Aventura da BairrPortugal1:25:35+11:53
Lars Ponten[1244] IF ThorSwedenmispunched
Mirko Vodovnik[1589] OK Slovenj GradecSloveniamispunched
Joergen Nielsen[925] Alleroed OKDenmarkdid not finish
Norman Jones[830] COALAPortugaldid not start
NilsRobert Persson[2761] Kamrat och Idrottsforeningen KSwedendid not start
Lars Sahlberg[395] IFK Mora OKSwedendid not start

Women 70

15 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Teuvo Lehtinen[1748] SOC AsikkalaFinland1:11:084:38
2Heikki Saarinen[1748] SOC AsikkalaFinland1:12:23+1:154:43
3Klaus Olsen[855] Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:17:29+6:215:03
4Joaquim Patricio[397] CNAlvitoPortugal1:19:21+8:135:11
5Jes Steen[256] OK Oest BirkeroedDenmark1:20:16+9:085:14
6Marco Bonafini[2282] SLOW BernSwitzerland1:22:50+11:425:24
Bjorn Kvick[257] CPOCSwedenmispunched
Christian Strandgaard[925] Alleroed OKDenmarkmispunched
Kurt Herzig[4279] Bike O NWSSwitzerlanddid not finish

Men 70

18 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kirsten Brunstedt[256] OK Oest BirkeroedDenmark1:20:194:14
2Birgit Hausner[256] OK Oest BirkeroedDenmark1:20:194:14
3Annelise MacLassen[1664] Rold Skov OKDenmark1:25:28+5:084:30
4Bea Rahm[2094] OLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:37:05+16:455:07

Women 75

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Risto Orpana[1748] SOC AsikkalaFinland1:08:08
2Rob Timmermans[756] ASUB OrientationBelgium1:27:00+18:52
3Wolf Eberle[164] AustriaAustria1:27:01+18:53
4Jan Hausner[256] OK Oest BirkeroedDenmark1:42:16+34:08

Women 80

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
Jack Skrydstrup[2073] Kolding OKDenmarkmispunched

Men 80

15 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
Giuseppe Anfossi[586] OricuneoItalydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport