International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Zagreb Open 2nd Stage & Middle distance Event for SEEOC and SEEMOC

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Zagreb Open 2nd Stage & Middle distance Event for SEEOC and SEEMOC
Organiser: OK Vihor
Date: 26 August 2021

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E

M21E

5 700 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Cansel SaraçTURTurkey31:295:31
2Özgür FettahTURTurkey31:54+0:255:35
3Teodor YordanovBULBulgaria31:56+0:275:36
4Alexandru BlejdeaROURomania32:04+0:355:37
5Matija RazumCROCroatia32:15+0:465:39
6Péter DivinROUHungary32:17+0:485:39
7Ionut-Alin ZincaROURomania32:19+0:505:40
8Michaël Van BaelenMKDBelgium32:42+1:135:44
9Vasili FomiciovMDAMoldova, Republic of32:51+1:225:45
10Ivan FomiciovMDAMoldova, Republic of33:06+1:375:48
11Ahmet KaçmazTURTurkey33:06+1:375:48
12Anatoli FomiciovMDAMoldova, Republic of33:10+1:415:49
13Matic BlažSLOSlovenia33:22+1:535:51
14Boyan IvandjikovBULBulgaria33:29+2:005:52
15Apostol AtanasovBULBulgaria33:50+2:215:56
16Valentin ShishkovBULBulgaria33:57+2:285:57
17Peter TušarSLOSlovenia34:09+2:405:59
18Mihai TintarROURomania34:11+2:425:59
19Matjaž ŠtanfelCROCroatia34:50+3:216:06
20Gregor HvalaSLOSlovenia35:01+3:326:08
21Harun İşlerTURTurkey35:19+3:506:11
22Huseyin Cem AtamanTURTurkey35:58+4:296:18
23Simon StanonikSLOSlovenia36:40+5:116:25
24Sahin DemirTURTurkey36:53+5:246:28
25Sava LazićSRBSerbia37:44+6:156:37
26Dušan MarkovićSRBSerbia38:06+6:376:41
27Gediminas JanušisLTULithuania38:17+6:486:42
28Slobodan IvkovićSRBSerbia39:54+8:257:00
29Çağlar KasımTURTurkey39:54+8:257:00
30Dumitru ProdanMDAMoldova, Republic of40:29+9:007:06
31Andrei GoloveiMDAMoldova, Republic of40:33+9:047:06
32Meric ArazogluTURTurkey40:42+9:137:08
33Marko GrujićSRBSerbia41:31+10:027:17
34Luka FiletinCROCroatia43:10+11:417:34
35Lobel HorvatCROCroatia43:23+11:547:36
36Ionuț PatrașROURomania44:20+12:517:46
37Dumitru RusnacMDAMoldova, Republic of44:49+13:207:51
38Gheorghe FalaMDAMoldova, Republic of46:29+15:008:09
39Ali UcarTURTurkey47:05+15:368:15
40Gonçalo MotaPORPortugal53:32+22:039:23
Andraž HribarSLOSloveniadid not start

W21E

4 400 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andra AnghelROURomania30:356:57
2Kristina IvanovaBULBulgaria31:13+0:387:05
3Mojca Flerin DrevenšekSLOSlovenia31:43+1:087:12
4Betül EsnerTURTurkey31:56+1:217:15
5Elif Gökçe AvcıTURTurkey32:02+1:277:16
6Eneja OstermanSLOSlovenia32:45+2:107:26
7Zeynep OcakTURTurkey33:43+3:087:39
8Anca DeacROURomania34:02+3:277:44
9Dorottya BarthaROURomania34:04+3:297:44
10Timea ViragROURomania35:39+5:048:06
11Liliana GotsevaBULBulgaria36:39+6:048:19
12Meri ChkripeskaMKDNorth Macedonia39:05+8:308:52
13Polona JezeršekSLOSlovenia39:57+9:229:04
14Iva ŠtambukCROCroatia41:09+10:349:21
15Olesea ManchieviciMDAMoldova, Republic of41:46+11:119:29
16Dragana DokmanovićSRBSerbia42:29+11:549:39
17Irina BeșeleaMDAMoldova, Republic of42:30+11:559:39
18Ana BuracMDAMoldova, Republic of52:15+21:4011:52
19Hilal OrucTURTurkey56:50+26:1512:54
Nola JandrečićCROCroatiadid not start
Mirja PavićCROCroatiadid not start
Slađana PeraćSRBSerbiadid not start
Vinka VukmanovićCROCroatiadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport