International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2021 - Sprint relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint relay
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 28 February 2021

Relay

21 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NEUtral 142:34
1. Alena Trapeznikova6:2926:292
2. Andrey Lamov6:41113:111-1
3. Alena Trapeznikova7:06620:1710
4. Andrey Lamov7:05327:2210
5. Alena Trapeznikova7:47735:093+2
6. Andrey Lamov7:24242:341-2
2SWEden 242:35
1. Lisa Larsen6:5856:585
2. Erik Blomgren6:45313:4350
3. Lisa Larsen6:57320:414-1
4. Erik Blomgren7:06427:473-1
5. Lisa Larsen7:09134:571-2
6. Erik Blomgren7:37442:352+1
3ESTonia 142:36
1. Daisy Kudre6:2716:271
2. Mattis Jaama7:10913:382+1
3. Daisy Kudre6:47120:2520
4. Mattis Jaama7:09727:3520
5. Daisy Kudre7:24235:0020
6. Mattis Jaama7:35342:363+1
4NORway 144:05
1. Anna Ulvensoen7:0067:006
2. Audun Heimdal7:09814:1060
3. Anna Ulvensoen7:01521:1160
4. Audun Heimdal7:08528:195-1
5. Anna Ulvensoen7:54836:1350
6. Audun Heimdal7:51844:054-1
5FINland 144:32
1. Salla Koskela7:0577:057
2. Misa Tuomala7:411214:478+1
3. Salla Koskela7:22722:0980
4. Misa Tuomala6:58229:087-1
5. Salla Koskela7:37536:466-1
6. Misa Tuomala7:46644:325-1
6CZEch Republic 146:11
1. Petra Hancova7:21117:2111
2. Jakub Skoda7:291114:509-2
3. Petra Hancova7:331122:2390
4. Jakub Skoda7:19929:4310+1
5. Petra Hancova8:061137:49100
6. Jakub Skoda8:211246:116-4
7Switzerland 147:47
1. Eliane Deininger7:32127:3212
2. Nicola Mueller7:501415:22120
3. Eliane Deininger7:501423:1214+2
4. Nicola Mueller7:431330:5513-1
5. Eliane Deininger8:391439:35130
6. Nicola Mueller8:121047:477-6
8ITAly 148:01
1. Stefania Corradini8:04148:0414
2. Francesco Corradini8:041516:0815+1
3. Stefania Corradini6:54223:0312-3
4. Francesco Corradini7:591631:0214+2
5. Stefania Corradini8:041039:0611-3
6. Francesco Corradini8:551648:018-3
9BULgaria 149:16
1. Andreya Dyaksova8:19178:1917
2. Stanimir Belomazhev6:56515:1611-6
3. Andreya Dyaksova9:001924:1615+4
4. Stanimir Belomazhev7:09631:25150
5. Andreya Dyaksova9:231640:4914-1
6. Stanimir Belomazhev8:261349:169-5
10Lithuania 150:08
1. Judita Traubaite7:1197:119
2. Ignas Ambrazas10:152017:2616+7
3. Judita Traubaite7:531525:19160
4. Ignas Ambrazas7:451433:04160
5. Judita Traubaite8:261341:3115-1
6. Ignas Ambrazas8:371450:0810-5
11Austria 153:11
1. Antonia Erhart7:35137:3513
2. Roland Fesselhofer9:581917:3417+4
3. Antonia Erhart8:321826:06170
4. Roland Fesselhofer8:251834:31170
5. Antonia Erhart9:171543:49170
6. Roland Fesselhofer9:221753:1111-6
12LATvia 157:49
1. Julija Matvijenko10:531910:5319
2. Janis Baunis7:491318:42190
3. Julija Matvijenko8:041626:4718-1
4. Janis Baunis9:162036:03180
5. Julija Matvijenko12:241948:27180
6. Janis Baunis9:221757:4912-6
13Romania 11:00:22
1. Alexandra Roman9:06189:0618
2. Klaus Csucs9:061818:12180
3. Alexandra Roman10:192028:3219+1
4. Klaus Csucs8:441937:16190
5. Alexandra Roman12:252049:42190
6. Klaus Csucs10:40201:00:2213-6
CZEch Republic 251:24
1. Johanka Simkova8:08158:0815
2. Petr Horvat7:221015:3014-1
3. Johanka Simkova7:361223:0613-1
4. Petr Horvat7:301130:3611-2
5. Johanka Simkova11:571842:3416+5
6. Petr Horvat8:491551:24
ESTonia 247:27
1. Doris Kudre7:0987:098
2. Kevin Hallop8:141615:2313+5
3. Doris Kudre7:351222:5911-2
4. Kevin Hallop7:521530:5112+1
5. Doris Kudre8:161239:08120
6. Kevin Hallop8:181147:27
FINland 244:40
1. Marjut Turunen6:4836:483
2. Tero Linnainmaa6:51413:3930
3. Marjut Turunen7:271021:075+2
4. Tero Linnainmaa8:101729:189+4
5. Marjut Turunen7:37436:558-1
6. Tero Linnainmaa7:45544:40
Lithuania 21:01:04
1. Emilija Tamoseviciute16:012016:0120
2. Kasparas Sulcys8:461724:47200
3. Emilija Tamoseviciute8:161733:04200
4. Kasparas Sulcys7:411240:46200
5. Emilija Tamoseviciute10:351751:21200
6. Kasparas Sulcys9:42191:01:04
NEUtral 244:39
1. Tatiana Oborina7:12107:1210
2. Vladislav Kiselev6:59714:127-3
3. Tatiana Oborina7:26921:3870
4. Vladislav Kiselev7:251029:046-1
5. Tatiana Oborina7:46636:507+1
6. Vladislav Kiselev7:48744:39
NORway 244:36
1. Evine Westli Andersen8:08158:0815
2. Jorgen Baklid6:56515:0510-5
3. Evine Westli Andersen7:24822:29100
4. Jorgen Baklid6:41129:108-2
5. Evine Westli Andersen8:03937:139+1
6. Jorgen Baklid7:22144:36
SWEden 143:22
1. Magdalena Olsson6:5646:564
2. Markus Lundholm6:43213:4040
3. Magdalena Olsson6:59420:393-1
4. Markus Lundholm7:17827:564+1
5. Magdalena Olsson7:30335:2640
6. Markus Lundholm7:55943:22
TURkey 1disqualified
1. Meryem Sena Yurtsever17:512117:5121
2. Ozan Aycicekmispuncheddisqualified
3. Meryem Sena Yurtsever17:0121disqualified
4. Ozan Aycicekmispuncheddisqualified
5. Meryem Sena Yurtseverdid not startdisqualified
6. Ozan Aycicekdid not startdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport