International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Hungarian Orienteering Championship - Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Hungarian Orienteering Championship - Long distance
Organisers: Diosgyori Tajekozodasi Futo Club / Hungary
Date: 9 October 2021

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E

M21E

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Áron BakóSPA Tabáni Spartacus SKEHungary1:31:50
2Máté BaumholczerPVS Pécsi Vasutas SportkörHungary1:33:00+1:10
3Ambrus DemeterDVT DVTKHungary1:35:50+4:00
4Csaba GössweinSDS Salgótarjáni Dornyay SEHungary1:41:11+9:21
5Ferenc JónásSZV Szegedi Vasutas SEHungary1:43:20+11:30
6Péter DivinSPA Tabáni Spartacus SKEHungary1:45:05+13:15
7Jakub ChupekVZA Slávia Žilinská univerzitaSlovakia1:45:41+13:51
8Michal KrajčíkTKE Klub OB ATU KošiceSlovakia1:46:30+14:40
9Csongor HorváthTTE Tipo TKEHungary1:46:52+15:02
10István ZsebeházyMOM MOM Hegyvidéki SzabadidősportHungary1:52:01+20:11
11Dániel BarkászSZV Szegedi Vasutas SEHungary1:52:10+20:20
12Marian DávidíkBBA KOBRA BratislavaSlovakia1:54:20+22:30
13Ádám KovácsSZV Szegedi Vasutas SEHungary1:57:50+26:00
14Tamás BárányESP EVSI - Egri Spartacus SEHungary1:58:14+26:24
15Levente SzalayNo club membershipHungary2:00:55+29:05
16Balázs VajdaSZV Szegedi Vasutas SEHungary2:04:48+32:58
17Ákos KisvölcseyMOM MOM Hegyvidéki SzabadidősportHungary2:05:38+33:48
18Maroš BukovacFBA ŠK Farmaceut BratislavaSlovakia2:08:31+36:41
19Dávid FrankoKYS Klub OB KysakSlovakia2:10:13+38:23
20Peter MižúrFBA ŠK Farmaceut BratislavaSlovakia2:10:31+38:41
21Attila KorózsESP EVSI - Egri Spartacus SEHungary2:17:57+46:07
22Miroslav PapugaTKE Klub OB ATU KošiceSlovakia3:02:47+1:30:57

W21E

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dominika MérőVHS Veszprémi Honvéd SEHungary1:09:25
2Zsófia SárközySPA Tabáni Spartacus SKEHungary1:12:36+3:11
3Katarína LamiováTKE Klub OB ATU KošiceSlovakia1:18:42+9:17
4Viktória MagSDS Salgótarjáni Dornyay SEHungary1:21:38+12:13
5Tamara MiklušováRBA TJ Rapid BratislavaSlovakia1:23:45+14:20
6Csenge GerberSZV Szegedi Vasutas SEHungary1:24:23+14:58
7Luca NémethSPA Tabáni Spartacus SKEHungary1:24:36+15:11
8Emese SzilágyiDVT DVTKHungary1:27:42+18:17
9Borbála KézdyMOM MOM Hegyvidéki SzabadidősportHungary1:28:20+18:55
10Rita BeczePVS Pécsi Vasutas SportkörHungary1:31:01+21:36
11Ľuboslava WeissováTKE Klub OB ATU KošiceSlovakia1:32:02+22:37
12Ildikó dr. SzerencsiSZV Szegedi Vasutas SEHungary1:37:44+28:19
13Jana MacinskáTKE Klub OB ATU KošiceSlovakia1:38:31+29:06
14Krisztina GeraSZV Szegedi Vasutas SEHungary1:41:10+31:45
15Dorottya HajnalSPA Tabáni Spartacus SKEHungary1:42:30+33:05
16Vanda Bardon-KindeGKS Gödöllői Kirchhofer József SEHungary1:46:00+36:35
17Eszter MantuanoSPA Tabáni Spartacus SKEHungary1:47:45+38:20
18Andrea DékányGKS Gödöllői Kirchhofer József SEHungary1:52:17+42:52
19Hanga MorandiniSPA Tabáni Spartacus SKEHungary1:56:42+47:17
20Viktória KostercováNo club membershipSlovakia1:56:54+47:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport