International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3-Days 2021 Sprint WRE

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3-Days 2021 Sprint WRE
Organiser: Australia
Date: 2 April 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | Men 20 | Women 20

Men

3 800 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyVI VAustralia14:273:48
2Patrick JaffeVI VAustralia14:58+0:313:56
3Brodie NankervisVI VAustralia15:02+0:353:57
4Matt DoyleCC AAustralia15:16+0:494:01
5Angus HainesSW SAustralia15:21+0:544:02
6Ryan StocksCC AAustralia15:29+1:024:04
7Alastair GeorgeST NAustralia15:50+1:234:10
8Jarrah DayCC AAustralia16:06+1:394:14
9Ewan ShinglerST NAustralia16:10+1:434:15
10Matthew CraneCC AAustralia16:11+1:444:15
11Grant ReinbottQC QAustralia16:24+1:574:18
12Patrick MillerCC AAustralia16:28+2:014:20
13Paul de JonghCC AAustralia16:29+2:024:20
13Callum WhiteVI VAustralia16:29+2:024:20
15Blake ReinbottQC QAustralia16:31+2:044:20
16Tomas KrajcaCC AAustralia16:40+2:134:23
17David StocksCC AAustralia16:43+2:164:23
18Jensen KeyVI VAustralia16:49+2:224:25
19Grant BluettCC AAustralia16:50+2:234:25
20Ryan GrayQC QAustralia16:52+2:254:26
21Duncan CurrieST NAustralia16:58+2:314:27
22Rob BennettST NAustralia17:05+2:384:29
23Bruce ArthurVI VAustralia17:08+2:414:30
24Andrew BrownST NGreat Britain17:23+2:564:34
25Brody McCarthyVI VAustralia17:25+2:584:35
26Max GrivellSW SAustralia17:31+3:044:36
27Andrew KerrCC AAustralia17:36+3:094:37
28Toby WilsonST NAustralia17:40+3:134:38
29Daniel GrayQC QAustralia17:45+3:184:40
30Riley de JongQC QAustralia17:46+3:194:40
31Sam WoolfordST NAustralia17:52+3:254:42
32Dave MeyerST NAustralia17:59+3:324:43
32Ethan PenckSW SAustralia17:59+3:324:43
34Samuel GarbelliniQC QAustralia18:00+3:334:44
35Torren ArthurVI VAustralia18:04+3:374:45
36Mason ArthurVI VAustralia18:17+3:504:48
37Niko StonerTF TAustralia18:35+4:084:53
38Jack MarschallSW SAustralia18:36+4:094:53
38Stephen MelhuishCC AAustralia18:36+4:094:53
40Alex MasseyST NAustralia18:40+4:134:54
41Gareth CandyCC AAustralia18:48+4:214:56
42Ben RattrayCC AAustralia18:57+4:304:59
43Rob PrestonST NAustralia18:59+4:324:59
44Oskar MellaST NAustralia19:06+4:395:01
45Ricky ThackrayWN WAustralia19:11+4:445:02
46Cameron WillST NAustralia19:12+4:455:03
47Dante AfnanSW SAustralia19:18+4:515:04
48Riley GraingerST NAustralia19:19+4:525:05
49Tristan MillerCC AAustralia19:31+5:045:08
50Jack NeumannQC QAustralia19:35+5:085:09
51Toby CazzolatoSW SAustralia19:46+5:195:12
52Oscar WoolfordST NAustralia20:20+5:535:21
53Steven TodkillST NAustralia20:42+6:155:26
54Lachlan HallettSW SAustralia20:45+6:185:27
55Justin StaffordST NAustralia20:58+6:315:31
56Hamish ProsserCC AAustralia20:59+6:325:31
57Ian MeyerST NAustralia21:03+6:365:32
58Selwyn SweeneyST NAustralia21:18+6:515:36
59James McQuillanST NAustralia21:21+6:545:37
60Andrew SmithST NAustralia21:52+7:255:45
61Sam ParkinsonST NAustralia21:54+7:275:45
62Jim RussellVI VAustralia22:09+7:425:49
63Will WhittingtonTF TAustralia22:39+8:125:57
Kelvin MengST NAustraliamispunched
Jemery DayTF TAustraliamispunched
Remi AfnanSW SAustraliamispunched
Toby LangCC AAustraliamispunched
Mark BourneCC AAustraliamispunched
Martin DentCC AAustraliamispunched
William CoxQC QAustraliadid not start
Thomas GarbelliniQC QAustraliadid not start

Women

3 200 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerST NAustralia16:505:15
2Shannon JonesCC AAustralia17:21+0:315:25
3Olivia SprodSW SAustralia17:30+0:405:28
4Krystal NeumannQC QAustralia17:34+0:445:29
5Milla KeyVI VAustralia17:39+0:495:30
6Nicola BlatchfordST NAustralia17:58+1:085:36
7Lanita SteerSW SAustralia18:08+1:185:40
8Tara MelhuishCC AAustralia18:09+1:195:40
9Grace CraneCC AAustralia18:10+1:205:40
10Ellie de JongQC QAustralia18:16+1:265:42
11Kathie DentCC AAustralia18:22+1:325:44
12Briohny SeamanST NAustralia18:26+1:365:45
13Mikayla CooperTF TAustralia18:37+1:475:49
14Aislinn PrendergastVI VAustralia18:49+1:595:52
15Abigail GeorgeSW SAustralia18:57+2:075:55
16Asha SteerVI VAustralia18:59+2:095:55
17Mace NeveCC AAustralia19:04+2:145:57
18Anna SheldonQC QAustralia19:22+2:326:03
19Evalin BrautigamSW SUnited States19:35+2:456:07
20Emily SorensenSW SAustralia19:41+2:516:09
21Theresia MeissnerCAS VGermany20:02+3:126:15
21Rebecca GeorgeST NAustralia20:02+3:126:15
23Elise PalethorpeCC AAustralia20:04+3:146:16
24Mikaela GrayQC QAustralia20:10+3:206:18
25Zoe DowlingTF TAustralia20:15+3:256:19
26Sophie TavernaVI VAustralia20:22+3:326:21
27Serena DoyleST NAustralia20:40+3:506:27
28Arabella PhillipsTF TAustralia20:41+3:516:27
29Joanna GeorgeSW SAustralia20:47+3:576:29
30Justine HobsonCC AAustralia20:49+3:596:30
31Natalie MillerCC AAustralia21:05+4:156:35
32Aniko Fozo-KerteszST NAustralia21:35+4:456:44
33Julia GannonQC QAustralia21:38+4:486:45
34Tshinta HopperST NAustralia21:43+4:536:47
35Toni BachvarovaST NAustralia21:51+5:016:49
36Zali McCombTF TAustralia22:24+5:347:00
37Caitlyn YoungCC AAustralia22:35+5:457:03
38Mikayla EnderbyST NAustralia22:42+5:527:05
39Nicole MealingST NAustralia22:51+6:017:08
40Susanne CasanovaSW SAustralia22:57+6:077:10
41Melissa AnnettsST NAustralia23:21+6:317:17
42Sophie ArthurVI VAustralia23:36+6:467:22
43Julia Powell-DaviesTF TAustralia24:33+7:437:40
44Ellen CurrieST NAustralia25:44+8:548:02
45Nina GannonQC QAustralia26:59+10:098:25
46Claire BurgessST NAustralia27:47+10:578:40
47Nat TurnerVI VAustralia33:31+16:4110:28
Kathryn PrestonVI VAustraliamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport