International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2021, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2021
Organisers: Hungary / Tabani Spartacus SKE
Date: 7 August 2021 - 13 August 2021

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M40-1 | M45-1 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M80-1 | M85-1 | M90-1 | M95-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W45-1 | W50-1 | W55-1 | W60-1 | W65-1 | W70-1 | W75-1 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | W95-1 | M35-A | M35-B | M40-A | M40-B | M45-A | M45-B | M50-A | M50-B | M55-A | M55-B | M60-A | M60-B | M65-A | M65-B | M70-A | M70-B | M75-A | M75-B | M80-A | M80-B | M85-A | M85-B | M90-A | M95-A | W35-A | W35-B | W40-A | W40-B | W45-A | W45-B | W50-A | W50-B | W55-A | W55-B | W60-A | W60-B | W65-A | W65-B | W70-A | W70-B | W75-A | W75-B | W80-A | W85-A | W90-A | W95-A

M40-A

10 080 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Osterbo Oystein KvaalBaekkelagets SKNorway1:09:00
2Soerensen MichaelOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark1:19:50+10:50
3Garcia Crespo Jose ManuelCOMASpain1:22:26+13:26
4Gloncak PeterFarmaceut BratislavaSlovakia1:24:44+15:44
5Borovkov SergeyNovorossyiskRussian Federation1:27:07+18:07
6Kottman DezsoDiosgyori VTKHungary1:30:22+21:22
7Bartak MichalKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia1:30:42+21:42
8Vinogradov MikhailAlfta Osa OKRussian Federation1:30:45+21:45
9Gabor JozsefPaksi SportegyesuletHungary1:31:19+22:19
10Ignatiev OleksiiKSO O CompassUkraine1:31:39+22:39Download route in GPX format
11Tas DavidTipo Tajfuto es KornyezetvedoHungary1:34:29+25:29
12Harkanyi ZoltanARAKHungary1:35:12+26:12
13Tomes JaroslavOddil OB KotlarkaCzech Republic1:42:22+33:22
14Kolner BlazOrientacijski klub KomendaSlovenia1:42:57+33:57
15Tkaczuk TomaszUKS Azymut PabianicePoland1:44:21+35:21
16Sol BenoitAS IGNFrance1:44:47+35:47
17Koerner RalphOLV LandshutGermany1:55:01+46:01
18Meichl MartonTipo Tajfuto es KornyezetvedoHungary1:56:02+47:02
19Nurminen VilleVeikkoSuosmeren SalpaFinland1:57:16+48:16
20Szorenyi Gabor AndrasDiosgyori VTKHungary1:58:27+49:27
21Hrouza JanKOS TJ Lokomotiva KrnovCzech Republic2:04:59+55:59
22Gochkov AntonNSA SivenBulgaria2:08:05+59:05
Davidik MarianKOBRA BratislavaSlovakiamispunched
Blum LaszloSzegedi Bokorugro SEHungarydid not finish
Nagy ViktorKAL SEHungarydid not finish
Tibor KoszegvariKFKI BUDAPESTHungarydid not start
Murenas AurimasMedeina OKLithuaniadid not start
Ahlbaeck JohanFreidigNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport