International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Coppa Italia Sprint CO - 1^ prova

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Coppa Italia Sprint CO - 1^ prova
Organisers: Italy / Park World Tour Italia
Date: 20 March 2021

Classes: Show all | ME | WE

M ELITE

3 500 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Daniel HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland10013:51
2Joey HadornNo club membershipSwitzerland96.144996643066414:07
3Martin HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland94.223999023437514:16
4Jonas EggerNo club membershipSwitzerland93.111999511718814:21
5Frédéric TranchandPaimion RastiFrance92.252998352050814:25
6Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic National TeamCzech Republic90.592002868652314:33
7Kasper Harlem FosserIFK GoteborgNorway87.994003295898414:46
8Robert MerlPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Austria86.852996826171914:52
9Riccardo RancanKalevan rastiSwitzerland83.671997070312515:08
10Michał OlejnikPolish National TeamPoland83.450996398925815:10
11Philipp Von ArxOL Regio OltenSwitzerland83.2515:11
12Piotr ParfianowiczPolish National TeamPoland81.736000061035215:19
13Adrien DelenneNo club membershipFrance80.942001342773415:24
14Fabian AebersoldOL Biel Seeland/White TigersSwitzerland80.418998718261715:27
15Jonas HubacekCzech Republic National TeamCzech Republic79.557998657226615:32
16Jakub GlonekCzech Republic National TeamCzech Republic73.873001098632816:07
17Martin RoudnýCzech Republic National TeamCzech Republic73.009002685546916:12
18Otto KaarioHelsingin suunnistajatFinland72.486999511718816:16
19Michele CaraglioAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly70.794998168945316:28
20Álvaro PrietoMalarrutaSpain69.078002929687516:40
21Maxime RauturierAngelniemen AnkkuriFrance68.69300079345716:43
22Mattia ScopelFONZASOItaly67.144996643066416:54
23Samuele TaitGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly65.956001281738317:03
24Otakar HiršCzech Republic National TeamCzech Republic65.904998779296917:04
25Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly65.190002441406317:09
26Alessio TenaniPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy63.342998504638717:24
27Riccardo CasanovaOLV RegensburgGermany62.69300079345717:29
28Francesco MarianiORSA MAGGIOREItaly62.680999755859417:30
29Pietro PalumboOR. PERGINEItaly60.111999511718817:52
30Alvar PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland60.055999755859417:52
31Samuele CurzioPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy57.457000732421918:16
32Michele FrancoEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly56.127998352050818:29
33Enrico MannocciPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy56.118000030517618:29
34Davide MartignagoOK MONTELLOItaly54.82600021362318:42
35Cristian GreciATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly53.456001281738318:57
36Tommaso CiveraAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly52.655998229980519:05
37Matteo MoraraPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy51.356998443603519:20
38Michele BertelleFONZASOItaly50.396999359130919:31
39Mattia FerrariOR. PERGINEItaly49.944000244140619:36
40Fabio DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly49.833000183105519:37
42Luca RosatoOR. G. GALILEIItaly48.151000976562519:58
43Timon AeglerOL Regio WilSwitzerland48.069999694824219:59
44Luigi GiulianiPOL. BESANESEItaly47.847000122070320:01
45Marcello LambertiniPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy47.277999877929720:09
47Andrea BrandoliniAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly43.287998199462921:03
48Nicolò Bugane'POL. 'G. MASI'Italy42.224998474121121:19
49Alessio DalfolloGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly42.152999877929721:20
50Maurizio CastellazG.S. PAVIONEItaly40.116001129150421:52
52Alvise RumorOR. G. GALILEIItaly38.937999725341822:12
53Ivano BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly38.716999053955122:16
54Maurizio TodeschiniNIRVANA VERDEItaly38.206001281738322:24
55Nick BarrableSouth YorkshireGreat Britain37.805999755859422:32
56Alessio VenturiniPANDA OR. VALS.Italy36.873001098632822:49
57Silvano DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly35.869998931884823:08
58Gabriele MarzoliniOR. CLUB APPENNINOItaly35.208000183105523:21
59Andrea MarzollaOR. CLUB APPENNINOItaly35.057998657226623:24
60Giorgio TondaOR. G. GALILEIItaly35.053001403808623:24
61Luca FainiOR. COMOItaly34.31499862670923:39
62Edoardo De VallierEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly30.347999572753925:09
63Federico NavarraPOL. BESANESEItaly29.676000595092825:26
64Matias ScartonFONZASOItaly29.482999801635725:31
65Matteo SandriOR. MEZZOCORONAItaly29.177000045776425:39
66Riccardo MarsonOR. MIANE '87Italy27.334999084472726:30
67Andrea MigliorePOL. BESANESEItaly22.986000061035228:53
69Paolo ConsoliUNIONE LOMBARDAItaly20.104999542236330:54
69Davide ValpianiOR. CLUB APPENNINOItaly20.104999542236330:54
72Edoardo TonaOR. TARZOItaly14.8389997482335:58
73Stefano GallettiUNIONE LOMBARDAItaly13.614000320434637:33
75Francesco NanniPOL. CIRCOLO DOZZAItaly11.00399971008341:46
77Fabio RonzaniEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly0did not finish
Håvard EidsmoIFK GoteborgNorway0did not start
Tino PolsiniOLV BasellandSwitzerland0did not start
Timo SuterOLG CordobaSwitzerland0did not start
Vojtěch SýkoraCzech Republic National TeamCzech Republic0did not start
Christoph MeierOLV BasellandSwitzerland0did not start

W ELITE

3 030 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Simona AebersoldTampereen PyrintoSwitzerland10014:22
2Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic National TeamCzech Republic86.491996765136715:27
3Aleksandra HornikPolish National TeamPoland75.883003234863316:30
4Isia BassetIFK GoteborgFrance74.432998657226616:39
5Maria PrietoMalarrutaSpain71.067001342773417:03
6Maëlle BeauvirBrive Corrèze COFrance70.569000244140617:06
7Elena PezzatiFONZASOSwitzerland69.575996398925817:13
8Laura RamsteinOLC GrazAustria69.428001403808617:15
9Hanna WiśniewskaPolish National TeamPoland68.62999725341817:21
10Agata OlejnikPolish National TeamPoland67.612998962402317:28
11Cécile CalandryAnnecy Sports OrientationFrance66.986000061035217:33
12Viola ZagonelPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy65.856002807617217:42
13Anika GassnerNaturfreundeWeinAustria65.819000244140617:43
14Zuzanna ParfianowiczPolish National TeamPoland65.154998779296917:48
15Olena BabychLeO-TeamUkraine63.881000518798817:59
16Carlotta ScaletPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy63.645000457763718:01
17Jasmina GassnerNaturfreundeWeinAustria62.714000701904318:09
18Caterina DalleraPOL. PUNTO NORDItaly59.715999603271518:36
19Anna CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly58.973999023437518:43
20Irene PozzebonPOL. BESANESEItaly58.451999664306618:48
21Christine KirchlechnerSPORTCLUB MERANItaly56.928001403808619:03
22Marcia MürnerOL Regio WilSwitzerland56.423000335693419:08
23Erica CeresaOR. COMOItaly55.847999572753919:14
24Annarita ScalzottoPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy55.36700057983419:19
25Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItaly54.873001098632819:24
26Alice SelemOR. PERGINEItaly53.458999633789119:39
27Nicole ScaletU.S. PRIMIEROItaly53.062000274658219:43
28Marta Guijo AlonsoVia de la PlataSpain49.887001037597720:21
29Lucia CurzioPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy47.529998779296920:50
30Serena RausOR. PERGINEItaly47.386001586914120:52
31Michela MarzoliniOR. CLUB APPENNINOItaly40.616001129150422:33
32Federica NegriPOL. BESANESEItaly39.625999450683622:50
33Tatsiana VoverieneDevyniBelarus36.64099884033223:44
34Sarah-Jane BarrableSouth YorkshireGreat Britain35.766998291015624:02
35Martina PaonePOL. 'G. MASI'Italy34.92399978637724:19
36Silvia MinellaFONZASOItaly34.008998870849624:38
39Barbara GiuganinoPOL. BESANESEItaly30.534000396728526:00
41Maria ZebeleEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly28.94300079345726:43
43Chiara CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly25.947999954223628:13
45Laura VigniPOL. BESANESEItaly25.346000671386728:33
51Giulia MaschioU.S. PRIMIEROItaly21.920000076293930:42
52Sabrina RausOR. PERGINEItaly21.200000762939531:13
53Chiara SanzovoOR. TARZOItaly20.559000015258831:42
57Karin CesconPUNTO K OR.Italy0mispunched
Siri SuterOLG CordobaSwitzerland0did not start
Ylvi KastnerNaturfreundeWeinAustria0did not start
Merline RothOLV BasellandSwitzerland0did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport