International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTBO 5 Days, 3rd stage - long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO 5 Days, 3rd stage - long
Organisers: Czech Republic / KOS Slavia Plzen
Date: 4 July 2021

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E

M21E

25 020 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Vojtěch LudvíkSTB - TJ Stadion Nový BorCzech Republic1:54:124:33
2Kryštof BogarBOR - OK Jiskra Nový BorCzech Republic1:54:46+0:334:35
3Thomas Steinthal072 - FIF Hilleroed OrienterinDenmark1:58:57+4:454:45
4Samson Deriaz047 - ADOCFrance2:00:18+6:064:48
5Jakub ŠkodaVLI - Slavia Liberec orienteerCzech Republic2:01:06+6:534:50
6Honza SvobodaSMR - SNS SmržovkaCzech Republic2:01:19+7:074:50
7Lukáš ChmelařXHK - MTBO Racing team HradecCzech Republic2:02:03+7:504:52
8Radek LacigaVSP - USK PrahaCzech Republic2:03:34+9:224:56
9Paul Debray046 - Balise 25 4France2:04:07+9:554:57
10Jiří StránskýSTB - TJ Stadion Nový BorCzech Republic2:05:12+10:595:00
11Jiří HradilTZL - SKOB ZlínCzech Republic2:05:35+11:225:01
12Mikkel Brunstedt Norgaard068 - OK Ost Birkerod 2Denmark2:06:04+11:515:02
13Petr Riabinin039 - UKS Falenica WarszawaRussian Federation2:06:25+12:125:03
14Ignas Ambrazas006 - LTU MTBO TeamLithuania2:06:25+12:125:03
15František BogarBOR - OK Jiskra Nový BorCzech Republic2:07:35+13:235:05
16Beat Schaffner002 - Thoemus TeamSwitzerland2:07:49+13:375:06
17Martin ŠtěpánekTBM - KOS TJ Tesla BrnoCzech Republic2:10:10+15:575:12
18Matyáš LudvíkSTB - TJ Stadion Nový BorCzech Republic2:13:17+19:055:19
19Tomáš PlíhalSJI - OK JihlavaCzech Republic2:13:42+19:305:20
20Miroslav KalinaSPC - SPORTICUS teamCzech Republic2:16:39+22:265:27
21Jaroslav RyglTBM - KOS TJ Tesla BrnoCzech Republic2:18:03+23:515:31
22Jeremi Pourre040 - Balise 25 3France2:18:37+24:245:32
23Juodišius Julius017 - OK Fortuna 3Lithuania2:18:56+24:445:33
24Yoann Courtois27F - L.O. SancheyFrance2:18:57+24:445:33
25Miroslav RyglTBM - KOS TJ Tesla BrnoCzech Republic2:19:06+24:535:33
26Jan LauermanSJI - OK JihlavaCzech Republic2:19:23+25:105:34
27Mark Huster54D - SV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermany2:20:01+25:485:35
28Pavel WohankaVRL - OOS TJ Spartak VrchlabíCzech Republic2:20:58+26:465:38
29Zoltan Tóth14H - MTBO HungaryHungary2:21:29+27:175:39
30Martin TišnovskýTBM - KOS TJ Tesla BrnoCzech Republic2:21:53+27:405:40
31Anton Ryzhov075 - ESV Dresden MTBO 2Russian Federation2:22:35+28:225:41
32Jan PuchernaTAP - KOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic2:23:22+29:105:43
33Zdeněk ŠabatkaXHK - MTBO Racing team HradecCzech Republic2:24:07+29:555:45
34Martin SajalSPC - SPORTICUS teamCzech Republic2:25:52+31:395:49
35Esteban Enrique Chousa063 - Club ImperdibleSpain2:26:08+31:555:50
36Guerrero Francis Munoz030 - C.D. AltairSpain2:27:16+33:045:53
37Thomas Klimo21A - OLT TransdanubienAustria2:28:07+33:555:55
38Nikolas DomínEKP - VŠTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic2:28:41+34:285:56
39Marek PospíšekTBM - KOS TJ Tesla BrnoCzech Republic2:29:36+35:235:58
40Atis Heinols048 - A2Latvia2:32:50+38:376:06
41Pavel ŠtáfekSKL - SMS Team KladnoCzech Republic2:32:54+38:416:06
42Petr PrunerSPC - SPORTICUS teamGreat Britain2:33:43+39:306:08
43Martin VedralSPC - SPORTICUS teamCzech Republic2:34:15+40:036:09
44Jan GrundmannGIG - GIGANT OrienteeringCzech Republic2:35:52+41:406:13
45Robert Becherer67D - ESV Lok BitterfeldGermany2:36:45+42:326:15
46Martin SmrtEKP - VŠTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic2:39:19+45:076:22
47Alejandre Juan Sanz026 - CODAN EXTREMADURASpain2:47:13+53:016:40
48Heinols Maris048 - A2Latvia2:52:17+58:046:53
49Zdeněk OdvodyXPU - PARDUBICE BIKERSCzech Republic2:54:18+1:00:056:57
50Miroslav ŠtochelMFP - Matfyz PrahaCzech Republic2:55:01+1:00:496:59
51Vojtěch BartošMLA - MLOK Mariánské LázněCzech Republic2:55:09+1:00:567:00
52Lukas Wilms057 - Orienteering-Team CAU KiGermany3:01:45+1:07:327:15
53Vargas Juan Fran Marin009 - SRK Sherpa Raid KidsSpain3:02:55+1:08:427:18
54Thomas Courtois27F - L.O. SancheyFrance3:16:09+1:21:567:50
55Jose Ramon Garcia064 - Pena Guara 2Spain3:20:45+1:26:338:01
56Nicolas Pinsard053 - Bol d'airFrance3:27:51+1:33:398:18
Martin KantaXPU - PARDUBICE BIKERSCzech Republicdisqualified
Štěpán MudrákLCE - OOB TJ Slovan LuhačoviceCzech Republicdisqualified
Martin ŠtěňhaSPC - SPORTICUS teamCzech Republicmispunched
Florian Pinsard032 - Balise 25 1Francemispunched
Jan GraubnerTZL - SKOB ZlínCzech Republicdid not finish
Martin ŠevčíkTBM - KOS TJ Tesla BrnoCzech Republicdid not start
Hendrik Hess066 - USV TU DresdenGermanydid not start
Michal JirkaSBK - KOB START BlanskoCzech Republicdid not start

W21E

16 880 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Cacilie Christoffersen065 - OK Ost Birkerod 1Denmark1:34:265:35
2Martina TichovskáVSP - USK PrahaCzech Republic1:35:57+1:305:41
3Constance Devillers036 - Balise 25 2France1:36:07+1:405:41
4Vendula MusilováSJC - Sportcentrum JičínCzech Republic1:38:13+3:465:49
5Lucie Rudkiewicz032 - Balise 25 1France1:43:11+8:446:06
6Ewa HaltofABR - A-team NOVO BruntálCzech Republic1:44:16+9:496:10
7Markéta DrobníkováSJC - Sportcentrum JičínCzech Republic1:45:53+11:266:16
8Romana KubínováSKV - TJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic1:46:06+11:396:17
9Christine Schaffner002 - Thoemus TeamSwitzerland1:48:46+14:206:26
10Lucie NedomlelováXHK - MTBO Racing team HradecCzech Republic1:49:04+14:376:27
11Michaela Gigon21A - OLT TransdanubienAustria1:49:27+15:006:29
12Michaela LacigováVSP - USK PrahaCzech Republic1:50:07+15:406:31
13Markéta KalinováSPC - SPORTICUS teamCzech Republic1:51:47+17:216:37
14Mickevičiute Juo Karolina017 - OK Fortuna 3Lithuania1:51:55+17:286:37
15Stanislava AnčicováVBA - ŠK VAZKA BratislavaSlovakia1:52:27+18:006:39
16Iva MědílkováSPC - SPORTICUS teamCzech Republic1:53:12+18:456:42
17Katu SvobodováSMR - SNS SmržovkaCzech Republic1:55:03+20:366:48
18Marie HrdinováVSP - USK PrahaCzech Republic1:56:11+21:446:52
19Anke Dannowski74D - ESV Dresden MTBO 1Germany1:57:47+23:206:58
20Valerie KamererováSTB - TJ Stadion Nový BorCzech Republic1:58:10+23:437:00
21Adéla ČervenáXHK - MTBO Racing team HradecCzech Republic2:01:28+27:027:11
22Gabriela WohankováVRL - OOS TJ Spartak VrchlabíCzech Republic2:01:54+27:287:13
23Bianka Tamás14H - MTBO HungaryHungary2:08:58+34:317:38
Zuzana BártíkováXPU - PARDUBICE BIKERSCzech Republicmispunched
Veronika KubínováSKV - TJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republicmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport