International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC2022 WRE

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC2022 WRE
Organisers: Denmark / Kolding OK / OK FROS / OK Gorm / OK Melfar / OK Snab
Date: 24 October 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | Men QF 1 | Men QF 2 | Men QF 3 | Men QF 4 | Men QF 5 | Men QF 6 | Women QF 1 | Women QF 2 | Women QF 3 | Women QF 4 | Women QF 5 | Women QF 6 | Men SF 1 | Men SF 2 | Men SF 3 | Women SF-1 | Women SF 2 | Women SF 3 | Men F | Women F | Men-A | Men-B | Men-C | Women-A | Women-B | Women-C

Men

88 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Fabian AebersoldSUISwitzerlandcompleted
2Timo SuterSUISwitzerlandcompleted
3Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNORNorwaycompleted
4Yannick MichielsBELBelgiumcompleted
5Chris SmithardGBRGreat Britaincompleted
6Teemu OksanenFINFinlandcompleted
7Tuomas HeikkilaFINFinlandcompleted
8Mats EidsmoNORNorwaycompleted
9Piotr ParfianowiczPOLPolandcompleted
9Juho YlinenFINFinlandcompleted
11Emil AhlbeckNORNorwaycompleted
12Riccardo RancanSUISwitzerlandcompleted
13Otto KaarioFINFinlandcompleted
14Topias AholaFINFinlandcompleted
17Joey HadornSUISwitzerlandcompleted
17Kasper Harlem FosserNORNorwaycompleted
17Aleksi NiemiFINFinlandcompleted
18Lukas LilandNORNorwaycompleted
19Joni HirvikallioFINFinlandcompleted
19Markus Kjarner SembNORNorwaycompleted
19Quentin MouletFRAFrancecompleted
19Tino PolsiniSUISwitzerlandcompleted
19Riccardo ScaletITAItalycompleted
19Vojtech SykoraCZECzech Republiccompleted
25Rasmus Moeller JessDENDenmarkcompleted
25Tomas KrivdaCZECzech Republiccompleted
25Severi KymalainenFINFinlandcompleted
25Michal OlejnikPOLPolandcompleted
25Mathieu PerrinFRAFrancecompleted
25Touko SeppaFINFinlandcompleted
31Bojan BlumensteinGERGermanycompleted
31Jonas EggerSUISwitzerlandcompleted
31Csaba GerberHUNHungarycompleted
31Benjamin LepoutreFRAFrancecompleted
31Arnaud PerrinFRAFrancecompleted
31Halvor Tornqvist HaldenNORNorwaycompleted
37Joonas AholaFINFinlandcompleted
37Alvaro CasadoESPSpaincompleted
37Theo RadondyFRAFrancecompleted
37Maxime RauturierFRAFrancecompleted
40Alexander ChepelinGBRGreat Britaincompleted
40Emil OebroDENDenmarkcompleted
40Oskar StormerNORNorwaycompleted
43Theis MunktvedDENDenmarkcompleted
43Artem PopovRUSRussian Federationcompleted
46Jakob EdsenDENDenmarkcompleted
46Trond Einar Moen PedersliNORNorwaycompleted
46Matthias ReinerAUTAustriacompleted
46Jonas SoldiniSUISwitzerlandcompleted
46Sigurd Paulsen VieNORNorwaycompleted
49Lukas PatscheiderITAItalycompleted
52Adrien DelenneFRAFrancecompleted
52Mikko EerolaFINFinlandcompleted
52Silvan UllmannSUISwitzerlandcompleted
55Anton KuukkaFINFinlandcompleted
55Atte NokkaFINFinlandcompleted
55Alvar PalmenFINFinlandcompleted
58Laurits Bidstrup MollerDENDenmarkcompleted
58Sven HellmuellerSUISwitzerlandcompleted
58Josh OSullivan HourihanIRLIrelandcompleted
61Ole HennselerGERGermanycompleted
61Antton KoivistoFINFinlandcompleted
61Akseli RuoholaFINFinlandcompleted
64Jeppe EdvardsenDENDenmarkcompleted
64Mads SkaugDENDenmarkcompleted
64Jari SuterSUISwitzerlandcompleted
67Elias Hinge KrogsgaardDENDenmarkcompleted
67Francesco MarianiITAItalycompleted
67Jeppe RuudDENDenmarkcompleted
70Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDENDenmarkcompleted
70Hirokazu OsakiJPNJapancompleted
70Gustav Vinther Ostermark JensenDENDenmarkcompleted
73Sandro AnderesSUISwitzerlandcompleted
73Huseyin Cem AtamanTURTurkeycompleted
73Malthe PoulsenDENDenmarkcompleted
76Aziz KiziltasTURTurkeycompleted
76Jesse LaukkarinenFINFinlandcompleted
76Jacob SteinthalDENDenmarkcompleted
79Nick GebertSUISwitzerlandcompleted
79Ryusei IrieJPNJapancompleted
79Matyas PentekHUNHungarycompleted
82Jorgen BaklidNORNorwaycompleted
82Warre De CuyperBELBelgiumcompleted
82Ahmet KacmazTURTurkeycompleted
85Aaro AhoFINFinlandcompleted
85Raphael MakHKGHong Kong Chinacompleted
88Oscar Sig TranbergDENDenmarkcompleted
91Jacopo StoecherAUTAustriacompleted

Women

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simone AbersoldSUISwitzerlandcompleted
2Victoria Haestad BjornstadNORNorwaycompleted
3Grace MolloyGBRGreat Britaincompleted
4Ane DyrkornNORNorwaycompleted
5Venla HarjuFINFinlandcompleted
6Hanna WisniewskaPOLPolandcompleted
7Olena FedorovaUKRUkrainecompleted
7Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDENDenmarkcompleted
9Anu TuomistoFINFinlandcompleted
10Caroline GjotterupDENDenmarkcompleted
11Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDENDenmarkcompleted
11Eef van DongenNEDNetherlandscompleted
13Veera KlemettinenFINFinlandcompleted
14Elin CarlssonSWESwedencompleted
16Aleksandra HornikPOLPolandcompleted
16Martina RuchSUISwitzerlandcompleted
18Eline GemperleSUISwitzerlandcompleted
18Tereza JanosikovaCZECzech Republiccompleted
19Anna HaatajaFINFinlandcompleted
19Adela IndrakovaCZECzech Republiccompleted
19Enni JalavaFINFinlandcompleted
19Ingrid LundanesNORNorwaycompleted
19Karoliina UkskoskiFINFinlandcompleted
19Charlotte WardGBRGreat Britaincompleted
25Cecilie AndersenGBRGreat Britaincompleted
25Ida HaapalaFINFinlandcompleted
25Malin Agervig KristianssonDENDenmarkcompleted
25Svetlana MironovaRUSRussian Federationcompleted
25Inka NurminenFINFinlandcompleted
25Amy NymalmFINFinlandcompleted
31Ida Agervig KristianssonDENDenmarkcompleted
31Elif Gokce AvciTURTurkeycompleted
31Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenDENDenmarkcompleted
31Johanka SimkovaCZECzech Republiccompleted
31Venla TaulavuoriFINFinlandcompleted
31Leonore WinklerGERGermanycompleted
37Tereza CechovaCZECzech Republiccompleted
37Laura RamsteinAUTAustriacompleted
37Viola ZagonelITAItalycompleted
40Birte FriedrichsGERGermanycompleted
40Alice LeakeGBRGreat Britaincompleted
40Janne Tjorhom AasheimNORNorwaycompleted
43Caterina DalleraITAItalycompleted
43Sanna KauppilaFINFinlandcompleted
43Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroESPSpaincompleted
46Fiona BunnGBRGreat Britaincompleted
46Miri Thrane OedumDENDenmarkcompleted
46Agata OlejnikPOLPolandcompleted
49Maelle BeauvirFRAFrancecompleted
49Siri SuterSUISwitzerlandcompleted
49Rebeka VinczeHUNHungarycompleted
52Mairi EadesGBRGreat Britaincompleted
52Eva Ornhagen JorgensenDENDenmarkcompleted
52Veselina ZhelyazkovaBULBulgariacompleted
55Nelly CarlssonSWESwedencompleted
55Siiri SilvennoinenFINFinlandcompleted
58Kirstin MaxwellGBRGreat Britaincompleted
58Andrea RoggoSUISwitzerlandcompleted
61Jessica LucchettaITAItalycompleted

Men Quarter-final 1

2 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kasper FosserNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway6:493:12
2Timo SuterSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland6:50+0:013:12
3Yannick MichielsBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOSBelgium6:51+0:023:13
4Riccardo ScaletHalden SKItaly6:52+0:033:13
5Michal OlejnikPolish National TeamPoland6:57+0:083:16
6Csaba GerberHalden SKHungary7:01+0:123:18

Men Quarter-final 2

2 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Aleksi NiemiFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland6:493:12
2Chris SmithardBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain6:50+0:013:12
3Piotr ParfianowiczUNTS WarszawaPoland6:52+0:033:13
4Vojtech SykoraCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic6:53+0:043:14
5Severi KymalainenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland7:06+0:173:20
6Arnaud PerrinFrench Orienteering FederationFrance7:17+0:283:25

Men Quarter-final 3

2 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Joey HadornSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland6:503:12
2Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway6:51+0:013:13
3Juho YlinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland6:52+0:023:13
4Tino PolsiniSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland6:53+0:033:14
5Mathieu PerrinFrench Orienteering FederationFrance7:02+0:123:18
6Jonas EggerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland7:16+0:263:25

Men Quarter-final 4

2 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Fabian AebersoldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland7:003:17
2Riccardo RancanSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland7:01+0:013:18
3Topias AholaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland7:03+0:033:19
4Quentin MouletFrench Orienteering FederationFrance7:05+0:053:20
5Rasmus Moeller JessDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark7:07+0:073:20
6Halvor Tornqvist HaldenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway7:27+0:273:30

Men Quarter-final 5

2 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mats EidsmoNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway6:553:15
2Otto KaarioFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland6:56+0:013:15
3Lukas LilandNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway6:59+0:043:17
4Joni HirvikallioFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland7:02+0:073:18
5Tomas KrivdaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic7:05+0:103:20
6Benjamin LepoutreFrench Orienteering FederationFrance7:10+0:153:22

Men Quarter-final 6

2 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Emil AhlbeckNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway6:543:14
2Tuomas HeikkilaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland6:56+0:023:15
3Teemu OksanenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland6:58+0:043:16
4Markus Kjarner SembNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway7:01+0:073:18
5Touko SeppaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland7:03+0:093:19
6Bojan BlumensteinDeutscher Turner BundGermany7:04+0:103:19

Women Quarter-Final 1

2 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Venla HarjuFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland8:073:49
2Hanna WisniewskaigtisaPoland8:08+0:013:49
3Anu TuomistoFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland8:09+0:023:50
4Karoliina UkskoskiFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland8:10+0:033:50
5Malin Agervig KristianssonDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark8:14+0:073:52
6Leonore WinklerDeutscher Turner BundGermany8:20+0:133:55

Women Quarter-Final 2

2 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tereza JanosikovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic8:013:46
2Eline GemperleSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland8:03+0:023:47
3Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark8:04+0:033:47
4Ingrid LundanesNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway8:06+0:053:48
5Cecilie AndersenBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain8:12+0:113:51
6Venla TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland8:18+0:173:54

Women Quarter-Final 3

2 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Veera KlemettinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland8:023:46
2Olena FedorovaUkrainian Orienteering FederationUkraine8:03+0:013:47
3Eef van DongenFrol ILNetherlands8:04+0:023:47
4Charlotte WardBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain8:05+0:033:48
5Ida HaapalaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland8:08+0:063:49
6Ida Agervig KristianssonDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark8:13+0:113:52

Women Quarter-Final 4

2 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland8:053:48
2Aleksandra HornikPaimion RastiPoland8:06+0:013:48
3Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway8:08+0:033:49
4Enni JalavaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland8:10+0:053:50
5Amy NymalmFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland8:35+0:304:02
6Johanka SimkovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic8:38+0:334:03

Women Quarter-Final 5

2 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Caroline GjotterupDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark8:073:49
2Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark8:08+0:013:49
3Elin CarlssonTisvilde Hegn OKSweden8:09+0:023:50
4Anna HaatajaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland8:10+0:033:50
5Inka NurminenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland8:11+0:043:51
6Elif Gokce AvciInonu Belediyesi GSKTurkey8:12+0:053:51

Women Quarter-Final 6

2 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Grace MolloyBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain7:523:42
2Martina RuchSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland7:53+0:013:42
3Ane DyrkornNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway7:55+0:033:43
4Adela IndrakovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic7:58+0:063:44
5Svetlana MironovaHalden SKRussian Federation8:03+0:113:47
6Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark8:22+0:303:56

Men Semi-final 1

1 575 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Chris SmithardBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain6:264:05
2Timo SuterSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland6:32+0:064:08
3Yannick MichielsBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOSBelgium6:37+0:114:12
4Piotr ParfianowiczUNTS WarszawaPoland7:40+1:144:52
Aleksi NiemiFinnish orienteering FederationFinlandmispunched
Kasper FosserNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorwaydid not start

Men Semi-final 2

1 575 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Fabian AebersoldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland6:103:54
2Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway6:15+0:053:58
3Juho YlinenFinnish orienteering FederationFinland7:28+1:184:44
4Riccardo RancanSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland7:33+1:234:47
5Topias AholaFinnish orienteering FederationFinland8:08+1:585:09
Joey HadornSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlandmispunched

Men Semi-final 3

1 575 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tuomas HeikkilaFinnish orienteering FederationFinland6:023:49
2Teemo OksanenFinnish orienteering FederationFinland6:05+0:033:51
3Mats EidsmoNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway6:21+0:194:01
4Emil AhlbeckNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway6:23+0:214:03
5Otto KaarioFinnish orienteering FederationFinland6:46+0:444:17
Lukas LilandNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorwaymispunched

Women Semi-final 1

1 575 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Venla HarjuFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland7:114:33
2Hanna WisniewskaigtisaPoland7:23+0:124:41
3Anu TuomistoFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland7:51+0:404:59
4Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark7:54+0:435:00
Eline GemperleSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlandmispunched
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republicmispunched

Women Semi-final 2

1 575 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland6:394:13
2Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway6:40+0:014:13
3Olena FedorovaUkrainian Orienteering FederationUkraine6:41+0:024:14
4Eef van DongenFrol ILNetherlands6:51+0:124:20
5Veera KlemettinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland6:56+0:174:24
6Aleksandra HornikPaimion RastiPoland7:01+0:224:27

Women Semi-final 3

1 575 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Grace MolloyBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain6:574:24
2Ane DyrkornNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway7:00+0:034:26
3Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark7:06+0:094:30
4Caroline GjotterupDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark7:23+0:264:41
5Elin CarlssonTisvilde Hegn OKSweden7:29+0:324:45
6Martina RuchSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland8:51+1:545:37

Men Final

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Fabian AebersoldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland6:023:21
2Timo SuterSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland6:03+0:013:21
3Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway6:06+0:043:23
4Yannick MichielsBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOSBelgium6:08+0:063:24
5Chris SmithardBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain6:10+0:083:25
6Teemo OksanenFinnish orienteering FederationFinland6:11+0:093:26
7Tuomas HeikkilaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland6:27+0:253:35

Women Final

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland6:483:46
2Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway6:49+0:013:47
3Grace MolloyBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain6:52+0:043:48
4Ane DyrkornNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway6:58+0:103:52
5Venla HarjuFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland7:10+0:223:58
6Hanna WisniewskaigtisaPoland7:38+0:504:14

Men-A

2 975 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Joey HadornSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland10:103:25
2Kasper FosserNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway10:18+0:083:27
3Quentin MouletFrench Orienteering FederationFrance10:22+0:123:29
4Otto KaarioFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland10:26+0:163:30
5Riccardo RancanSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland10:27+0:173:30
6Tomas KrivdaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic10:30+0:203:31
7Teemu OksanenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland10:31+0:213:32
7Bojan BlumensteinDeutscher Turner BundGermany10:31+0:213:32
7Benjamin LepoutreFrench Orienteering FederationFrance10:31+0:213:32
10Joni HirvikallioFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland10:32+0:223:32
11Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway10:33+0:233:32
12Timo SuterSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland10:34+0:243:33
13Alvaro CasadoHalden SKSpain10:35+0:253:33
13Theo RadondyFrench Orienteering FederationFrance10:35+0:253:33
15Theis MunktvedDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark10:44+0:343:36
16Sigurd Paulsen VieNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway10:47+0:373:37
16Matthias ReinerAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria10:47+0:373:37
18Silvan Ullmannol biel seelandSwitzerland11:04+0:543:43
19Anton KuukkaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland11:05+0:553:43
20Laurits Bidstrup MollerDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark11:06+0:563:43
21Akseli RuoholaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland11:11+1:013:45
22Jari SuterOLG CordobaSwitzerland11:28+1:183:51
23Jeppe RuudDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark11:33+1:233:52
24Gustav Vinther Ostermark JensenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark11:37+1:273:54
25Huseyin Cem AtamanInonu Belediyesi GSKTurkey11:47+1:373:57
26Aziz KiziltasTurkish Orienteering FederationTurkey11:54+1:444:00
27Matyas PentekHorsens OKHungary12:08+1:584:04
28Warre De CuyperBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOSBelgium12:31+2:214:12
29Raphael MakNorrsken OrienteeringHong Kong China14:31+4:214:52
Mattia ScopelItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItalymispunched
Simen Spets StorhovNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorwaymispunched
Wouter HusKOLBelgiummispunched
Tue LassenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Mikolaj DutkowskiWKS Slask WroclawPolanddid not start
Linus Agervig KristianssonDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start

Men-B

3 025 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Chris SmithardBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain10:103:21
2Yannick MichielsBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOSBelgium10:14+0:043:22
3Riccardo ScaletHalden SKItaly10:21+0:113:25
4Fabian AebersoldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland10:37+0:273:30
5Touko SeppaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland10:40+0:303:31
6Tuomas HeikkilaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland10:41+0:313:31
7Mats EidsmoNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway10:46+0:363:33
7Markus Kjarner SembNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway10:46+0:363:33
7Severi KymalainenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland10:46+0:363:33
7Mathieu PerrinFrench Orienteering FederationFrance10:46+0:363:33
11Juho YlinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland10:48+0:383:34
12Michal OlejnikPolish National TeamPoland10:49+0:393:34
13Maxime RauturierFrench Orienteering FederationFrance10:57+0:473:37
14Emil OebroDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark11:02+0:523:38
14Oskar StormerNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway11:02+0:523:38
16Jonas SoldiniSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland11:04+0:543:39
17Lukas PatscheiderItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly11:13+1:033:42
18Mikko EerolaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland11:16+1:063:43
19Atte NokkaLappeen RientoFinland11:18+1:083:44
20Josh OSullivan HourihanIrish Orienteering AssociationIreland11:21+1:113:45
21Antton KoivistoSK UusiFinland11:26+1:163:46
22Jeppe EdvardsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark11:28+1:183:47
23Elias Hinge KrogsgaardDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark11:31+1:213:48
24Hirokazu OsakiJapanese Orienteering FederationJapan11:37+1:273:50
25Malthe PoulsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark11:43+1:333:52
26Jesse LaukkarinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland11:49+1:393:54
27Nick GebertOK OrionSwitzerland12:41+2:314:11
28Ahmet KacmazTurkish Orienteering FederationTurkey12:51+2:414:14
Loic CapbernFrench Orienteering FederationFrancedisqualified
Jakub GlonekCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republicmispunched
Eskil SchoeningDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Andreas Bock BjoernsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Eirik Langedal BreivikNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorwaydid not start
Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorwaydid not start

Men-C

3 000 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Vojtech SykoraCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic10:173:25
2Jonas EggerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland10:19+0:023:26
3Tino PolsiniSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland10:23+0:063:27
3Emil AhlbeckNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway10:23+0:063:27
5Lukas LilandNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway10:24+0:073:28
6Piotr ParfianowiczUNTS WarszawaPoland10:26+0:093:28
6Arnaud PerrinFrench Orienteering FederationFrance10:26+0:093:28
8Aleksi NiemiFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland10:27+0:103:29
9Topias AholaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland10:29+0:123:29
10Halvor Tornqvist HaldenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway10:34+0:173:31
11Rasmus Moeller JessDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark10:37+0:203:32
12Joonas AholaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland10:40+0:233:33
12Csaba GerberHalden SKHungary10:40+0:233:33
14Alexander ChepelinBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain10:43+0:263:34
15Artem PopovMS ParmaRussian Federation10:45+0:283:35
16Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway10:46+0:293:35
16Jakob EdsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark10:46+0:293:35
18Adrien DelenneFrench Orienteering FederationFrance10:47+0:303:35
19Alvar PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland10:52+0:353:37
20Sven HellmuellerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland10:54+0:373:38
21Ole HennselerDeutscher Turner BundGermany10:55+0:383:38
22Mads SkaugDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark10:59+0:423:39
23Francesco MarianiItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly11:00+0:433:40
24Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark11:03+0:463:41
25Sandro AnderesJarla OrienteringSwitzerland11:20+1:033:46
26Jacob SteinthalDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark11:24+1:073:48
27Ryusei IrieJapanese Orienteering FederationJapan11:28+1:113:49
28Jorgen BaklidNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway11:37+1:203:52
29Aaro AhoFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland11:48+1:313:56
30Oscar Sig TranbergOK Pan AarhusDenmark12:11+1:544:03
31Jacopo StoecherAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria12:49+2:324:16
Soren Thrane OdumDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Lucas BassetFrench Orienteering FederationFrancedid not start
Raul FerraHalden SKSpaindid not start

Women-A

2 975 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anu TuomistoFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland12:054:03
2Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark12:07+0:024:04
3Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway12:10+0:054:05
3Eef van DongenFrol ILNetherlands12:10+0:054:05
5Hanna WisniewskaigtisaPoland12:12+0:074:06
6Elin CarlssonTisvilde Hegn OKSweden12:13+0:084:06
7Martina RuchSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland12:14+0:094:06
8Ida HaapalaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland12:16+0:114:07
9Svetlana MironovaHalden SKRussian Federation12:19+0:144:08
9Ida Agervig KristianssonDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark12:19+0:144:08
11Olena FedorovaUkrainian Orienteering FederationUkraine12:28+0:234:11
12Johanka SimkovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic12:36+0:314:14
13Viola ZagonelItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly12:40+0:354:15
14Alice LeakeBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain12:41+0:364:15
15Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland12:46+0:414:17
16Agata OlejnikUKS Orientus LodzPoland12:50+0:454:18
17Rebeka VinczeHorsens OKHungary13:57+1:524:41
18Veselina ZhelyazkovaOdense OrienteringsklubBulgaria15:30+3:255:12
Jo ShepherdBritish OrienteeringGreat Britainmispunched
Cecile FoltzerFrench Orienteering FederationFrancemispunched
Ida OebroDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Isia BassetFrench Orienteering FederationFrancedid not start
Annika SimonsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Elsa AnkeloFinnish Orienteering FederationFinlanddid not start
Andrine BenjaminsenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorwaydid not start
Alexandra EnlundFinnish Orienteering FederationFinlanddid not start

Women-B

3 025 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Malin Agervig KristianssonDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark11:493:54
2Veera KlemettinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland12:14+0:254:02
3Tereza JanosikovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic12:33+0:444:08
4Charlotte WardBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain12:37+0:484:10
5Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark12:42+0:534:11
6Grace MolloyBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain12:43+0:544:12
7Venla HarjuFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland12:45+0:564:12
8Elif Gokce AvciInonu Belediyesi GSKTurkey12:51+1:024:14
9Caroline GjotterupDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark12:57+1:084:16
10Ingrid LundanesNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway12:58+1:094:17
11Amy NymalmFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland12:59+1:104:17
11Enni JalavaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland12:59+1:104:17
13Laura RamsteinAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria13:09+1:204:20
14Birte FriedrichsDeutscher Turner BundGermany13:16+1:274:23
15Caterina DalleraItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly13:17+1:284:23
16Fiona BunnBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain13:20+1:314:24
17Siri SuterSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland13:24+1:354:25
18Eva Ornhagen JorgensenOK SnabDenmark13:56+2:074:36
19Nelly CarlssonVasterviks OKSweden14:09+2:204:40
20Andrea RoggoOLG KakowaSwitzerland14:43+2:544:51
Cecile CalandryFrench Orienteering FederationFrancemispunched
Zuzanna KubickaUNTS WarszawaPolandmispunched
Anna Eleonora FreimaneOzonsLatviadid not start
Florence HanauerFrench Orienteering FederationFrancedid not start
Anastasia RudnayaMS ParmaRussian Federationdid not start
Line CederbergDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start

Women-C

3 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Inka NurminenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland11:593:59
2Anna HaatajaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland12:01+0:024:00
2Cecilie AndersenBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain12:01+0:024:00
4Simona AebersoldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland12:11+0:124:03
5Adela IndrakovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic12:13+0:144:04
6Aleksandra HornikPaimion RastiPoland12:21+0:224:07
6Ane DyrkornNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway12:21+0:224:07
8Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark12:24+0:254:08
9Venla TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland12:25+0:264:08
10Karoliina UkskoskiFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland12:30+0:314:10
11Eline GemperleSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland12:44+0:454:14
12Leonore WinklerDeutscher Turner BundGermany12:46+0:474:15
13Tereza CechovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic12:47+0:484:15
14Janne Tjorhom AasheimNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway12:53+0:544:17
15Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroHalden SKSpain12:55+0:564:18
16Miri Thrane OedumDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark13:02+1:034:20
17Maelle BeauvirFrench Orienteering FederationFrance13:10+1:114:23
18Mairi EadesBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain13:26+1:274:28
19Siiri SilvennoinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland13:46+1:474:35
20Kirstin MaxwellBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain14:07+2:084:42
21Jessica LucchettaItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly15:07+3:085:02
Anastasiya GrigorevaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federationdid not start
Mathilde Smedegaard MadsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Josefine LindDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Irita PukiteKapa OKLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport