International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC2022 WRE

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC2022 WRE
Organisers: Denmark / Kolding OK / OK FROS / OK Gorm / OK Melfar / OK Snab
Date: 23 October 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | Men Final | Women Final | Men B-final | Women B-final | Men-A | Men-B | Men-C | Women-A | Women-B | Women-C

Men Final

4 400 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Yannick MichielsBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOSBelgium14:53
2Kasper FosserNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway14:57+0:04
3Tomas KrivdaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic14:58+0:05
4Lukas LilandNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway15:06+0:13
5Timo SuterSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:10+0:17
6Kristian JonesBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain15:13+0:20
7Aleksi NiemiFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:19+0:26
8Severi KymalainenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:21+0:28
8Chris SmithardBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain15:21+0:28
10Adrien DelenneFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:22+0:29
11Joey HadornSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:25+0:32
12Mathieu PerrinFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:29+0:36
13Alexander ChepelinBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain15:34+0:41
14Riccardo ScaletHalden SKItaly15:36+0:43
15Tuomas HeikkilaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:37+0:44
16Otto KaarioFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:40+0:47
16Quentin MouletFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:40+0:47
18Vojtech SykoraCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic15:48+0:55
19Riccardo RancanSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:49+0:56
19Mats EidsmoNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway15:49+0:56
21Tino PolsiniSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:51+0:58
22Theo RadondyFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:53+1:00
22Fabian AebersoldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:53+1:00
24Alvaro CasadoHalden SKSpain15:55+1:02
24Maxime RauturierFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:55+1:02
26Jonas EggerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:59+1:06
27Michal OlejnikPolish National TeamPoland16:00+1:07
27Juho YlinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:00+1:07
29Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:04+1:11
30Teemu OksanenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:07+1:14
31Loic CapbernFrench Orienteering FederationFrance16:11+1:18
32Touko SeppaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:13+1:20
33Matthias ReinerAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria16:16+1:23
34Jakub GlonekCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic16:22+1:29
35Benjamin LepoutreFrench Orienteering FederationFrance16:25+1:32
36Bojan BlumensteinDeutscher Turner BundGermany16:26+1:33
37Jonas SoldiniSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland16:29+1:36
38Mikko EerolaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:31+1:38
38Emil OebroDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:31+1:38
40Sigurd Paulsen VieNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:35+1:42
41Jacob SteinthalDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:39+1:46
42Aaro AhoFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:40+1:47
43Emil AhlbeckNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:42+1:49
44Francesco MarianiItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly16:52+1:59
45Joonas AholaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:55+2:02
46Nick GebertOK OrionSwitzerland17:16+2:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport