International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC2022 WRE

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC2022 WRE
Organisers: Denmark / Kolding OK / OK FROS / OK Gorm / OK Melfar / OK Snab
Date: 23 October 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | Men Final | Women Final | Men B-final | Women B-final | Men-A | Men-B | Men-C | Women-A | Women-B | Women-C

Men Final

4 400 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOSBelgium14:533:22
2Kasper FosserNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway14:57+0:043:23
3Tomas KrivdaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic14:58+0:053:24
4Lukas LilandNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway15:06+0:133:25
5Timo SuterSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:10+0:173:26
6Kristian JonesBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain15:13+0:203:27
7Aleksi NiemiFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:19+0:263:28
8Severi KymalainenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:21+0:283:29
8Chris SmithardBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain15:21+0:283:29
10Adrien DelenneFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:22+0:293:29
11Joey HadornSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:25+0:323:30
12Mathieu PerrinFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:29+0:363:31
13Alexander ChepelinBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain15:34+0:413:32
14Riccardo ScaletHalden SKItaly15:36+0:433:32
15Tuomas HeikkilaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:37+0:443:32
16Otto KaarioFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:40+0:473:33
16Quentin MouletFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:40+0:473:33
18Vojtech SykoraCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic15:48+0:553:35
19Riccardo RancanSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:49+0:563:35
19Mats EidsmoNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway15:49+0:563:35
21Tino PolsiniSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:51+0:583:36
22Theo RadondyFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:53+1:003:36
22Fabian AebersoldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:53+1:003:36
24Alvaro CasadoHalden SKSpain15:55+1:023:37
24Maxime RauturierFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:55+1:023:37
26Jonas EggerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:59+1:063:37
27Michal OlejnikPolish National TeamPoland16:00+1:073:38
27Juho YlinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:00+1:073:38
29Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:04+1:113:39
30Teemu OksanenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:07+1:143:39
31Loic CapbernFrench Orienteering FederationFrance16:11+1:183:40
32Touko SeppaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:13+1:203:41
33Matthias ReinerAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria16:16+1:233:41
34Jakub GlonekCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic16:22+1:293:43
35Benjamin LepoutreFrench Orienteering FederationFrance16:25+1:323:43
36Bojan BlumensteinDeutscher Turner BundGermany16:26+1:333:44
37Jonas SoldiniSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland16:29+1:363:44
38Mikko EerolaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:31+1:383:45
38Emil OebroDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:31+1:383:45
40Sigurd Paulsen VieNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:35+1:423:46
41Jacob SteinthalDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:39+1:463:47
42Aaro AhoFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:40+1:473:47
43Emil AhlbeckNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:42+1:493:47
44Francesco MarianiItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly16:52+1:593:50
45Joonas AholaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:55+2:023:50
46Nick GebertOK OrionSwitzerland17:16+2:233:55

Women Final

3 950 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andrine BenjaminsenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway15:283:54
2Eline GemperleSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:29+0:013:55
3Simona AebersoldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:40+0:123:57
4Venla HarjuFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:45+0:173:59
5Anna HaatajaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:56+0:284:02
6Tereza JanosikovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic16:11+0:434:05
7Inka NurminenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:13+0:454:06
8Aleksandra HornikPaimion RastiPoland16:15+0:474:06
8Charlotte WardBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain16:15+0:474:06
8Laura RamsteinAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria16:15+0:474:06
11Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:18+0:504:07
11Alice LeakeBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain16:18+0:504:07
13Ingrid LundanesNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:24+0:564:09
14Svetlana MironovaHalden SKRussian Federation16:27+0:594:09
14Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:27+0:594:09
16Veera KlemettinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:31+1:034:10
17Anu TuomistoFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:34+1:064:11
18Grace MolloyBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain16:39+1:114:12
19Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:44+1:164:14
19Ane DyrkornNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:44+1:164:14
21Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:46+1:184:14
21Martina RuchSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland16:46+1:184:14
23Eef van DongenFrol ILNetherlands16:54+1:264:16
24Adela IndrakovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic16:57+1:294:17
25Cecile CalandryFrench Orienteering FederationFrance16:59+1:314:17
26Anastasia RudnayaMS ParmaRussian Federation17:05+1:374:19
26Malin Agervig KristianssonDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark17:05+1:374:19
28Elin CarlssonTisvilde Hegn OKSweden17:07+1:394:20
29Amy NymalmFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland17:08+1:404:20
29Ida Agervig KristianssonDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark17:08+1:404:20
31Venla TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland17:13+1:454:21
31Karoliina UkskoskiFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland17:13+1:454:21
33Jo ShepherdBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain17:17+1:494:22
34Kirstin MaxwellBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain17:18+1:504:22
35Janne Tjorhom AasheimNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway17:23+1:554:24
36Tereza CechovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic17:26+1:584:24
37Agata OlejnikUKS Orientus LodzPoland17:34+2:064:26
38Leonore WinklerDeutscher Turner BundGermany17:45+2:174:29
39Annika SimonsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark17:58+2:304:32
40Zuzanna KubickaUNTS WarszawaPoland18:11+2:434:36
41Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroHalden SKSpain18:22+2:544:38
41Hanna WisniewskaigtisaPoland18:22+2:544:38
43Enni JalavaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland18:25+2:574:39
44Siiri SilvennoinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland18:29+3:014:40
45Johanka SimkovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic18:48+3:204:45
Olena BabychUkrainian Orienteering FederationUkrainemispunched
Josefine LindDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start

Men B-final

4 050 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Piotr ParfianowiczUNTS WarszawaPoland14:443:38
2Wouter HusKOLBelgium14:56+0:123:41
3Joni HirvikallioFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:07+0:233:43
4Alvar PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland15:12+0:283:45
5Topias AholaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:14+0:303:45
6Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway15:18+0:343:46
7Rasmus Moeller JessDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark15:20+0:363:47
8Mattia ScopelItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly15:30+0:463:49
9Sven HellmuellerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:39+0:553:51
10Lukas PatscheiderItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly15:42+0:583:52
11Warre De CuyperBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOSBelgium15:47+1:033:53
12Emil WingstedtBritish OrienteeringSweden15:50+1:063:54
13Csaba GerberHalden SKHungary15:51+1:073:54
14Laurits Bidstrup MollerDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:01+1:173:57
15Ole HennselerDeutscher Turner BundGermany16:02+1:183:57
16Antton KoivistoSK UusiFinland16:05+1:213:58
16Jeppe EdvardsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:05+1:213:58
18Halvor Tornqvist HaldenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:10+1:263:59
19Jorgen BaklidNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:11+1:273:59
19Silvan Ullmannol biel seelandSwitzerland16:11+1:273:59
19Ahmet KacmazTurkish Orienteering FederationTurkey16:11+1:273:59
22Markus Kjarner SembNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:13+1:294:00
23Anton KuukkaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:20+1:364:01
24Arnaud PerrinFrench Orienteering FederationFrance16:22+1:384:02
25Hirokazu OsakiJapanese Orienteering FederationJapan16:27+1:434:03
26Josh OSullivan HourihanIrish Orienteering AssociationIreland16:31+1:474:04
27Atte NokkaLappeen RientoFinland16:40+1:564:06
28Jesse LaukkarinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:44+2:004:07
29Mads SkaugDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:46+2:024:08
30Jari SuterOLG CordobaSwitzerland16:55+2:114:10
31Theis MunktvedDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark17:01+2:174:12
32Huseyin Cem AtamanInonu Belediyesi GSKTurkey17:11+2:274:14
33Aziz KiziltasTurkish Orienteering FederationTurkey17:23+2:394:17
33Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark17:23+2:394:17
35Sandro AnderesJarla OrienteringSwitzerland17:24+2:404:17
36Malthe PoulsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark17:27+2:434:18
37Gustav Vinther Ostermark JensenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark18:01+3:174:26
38Matyas PentekHorsens OKHungary18:20+3:364:31
39Oscar Sig TranbergOK Pan AarhusDenmark18:33+3:494:34
40Oskar StormerNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway18:46+4:024:38
41Lasse GronBritish OrienteeringDenmark19:02+4:184:41
42Marton PentekHorsens OKDenmark19:03+4:194:42
43Jacopo StoecherAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria19:41+4:574:51
44Raul FerraHalden SKSpain19:47+5:034:53
45Raphael MakNorrsken OrienteeringHong Kong China21:15+6:315:14
Tue LassenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Andreas Bock BjoernsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Jakob EdsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start

Women B-final

3 325 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Cecilie AndersenBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain14:064:14
2Fiona BunnBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain14:36+0:304:23
3Ida HaapalaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland14:47+0:414:26
4Cecile FoltzerFrench Orienteering FederationFrance14:48+0:424:27
5Jessica LucchettaItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly14:52+0:464:28
6Birte FriedrichsDeutscher Turner BundGermany14:53+0:474:28
7Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:56+0:504:29
8Lone Karin BrochmannNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway14:57+0:514:29
9Maelle BeauvirFrench Orienteering FederationFrance14:58+0:524:30
10Nelly CarlssonVasterviks OKSweden15:08+1:024:33
11Viola ZagonelItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly15:14+1:084:34
12Andrea RoggoOLG KakowaSwitzerland15:16+1:104:35
13Siri SuterSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:24+1:184:37
13Miri Thrane OedumDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark15:24+1:184:37
15Eva Ornhagen JorgensenOK SnabDenmark16:05+1:594:50
16Caterina DalleraItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly16:22+2:164:55
17Mairi EadesBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain16:31+2:254:58
18Elif Gokce AvciInonu Belediyesi GSKTurkey17:11+3:055:10
19Rebeka VinczeHorsens OKHungary17:45+3:395:20
Ida OebroDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Camilla BevenseeDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Amanda Falck WeberDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start

Men-A

3 825 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Riccardo ScaletHalden SKItaly14:043:40
2Chris SmithardBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain14:44+0:403:51
3Timo SuterSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland14:52+0:483:53
4Tino PolsiniSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland14:55+0:513:53
5Yannick MichielsBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOSBelgium14:56+0:523:54
6Aleksi NiemiFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:02+0:583:55
7Mats EidsmoNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway15:15+1:113:59
8Francesco MarianiItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly15:19+1:154:00
9Adrien DelenneFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:21+1:174:00
10Jonas SoldiniSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:25+1:214:01
11Mikko EerolaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:27+1:234:02
12Benjamin LepoutreFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:34+1:304:04
13Lukas LilandNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway15:38+1:344:05
14Loic CapbernFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:40+1:364:05
15Aaro AhoFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:42+1:384:06
15Vojtech SykoraCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic15:42+1:384:06
17Joni HirvikallioFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:49+1:454:08
18Ahmet KacmazTurkish Orienteering FederationTurkey16:02+1:584:11
19Csaba GerberHalden SKHungary16:07+2:034:12
19Alvar PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland16:07+2:034:12
21Josh OSullivan HourihanIrish Orienteering AssociationIreland16:19+2:154:15
22Atte NokkaLappeen RientoFinland16:33+2:294:19
23Laurits Bidstrup MollerDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:48+2:444:23
24Antton KoivistoSK UusiFinland16:49+2:454:23
25Emil WingstedtBritish OrienteeringSweden16:53+2:494:24
26Jesse LaukkarinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland17:10+3:064:29
27Malthe PoulsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark17:20+3:164:31
27Hirokazu OsakiJapanese Orienteering FederationJapan17:20+3:164:31
29Gustav Vinther Ostermark JensenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark17:57+3:534:41
30Lasse GronBritish OrienteeringDenmark19:25+5:215:04
Ivar HaugenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorwaymispunched
Jeppe RuudDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkmispunched
Eskil SchoeningDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorwaydid not start
Mikolaj DutkowskiWKS Slask WroclawPolanddid not start
Linus Agervig KristianssonDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Eirik Langedal BreivikNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorwaydid not start

Men-B

4 025 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kasper FosserNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway14:533:41
2Alexander ChepelinBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain15:12+0:193:46
3Fabian AebersoldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:24+0:313:49
4Touko SeppaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:27+0:343:50
5Severi KymalainenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:33+0:403:51
6Bojan BlumensteinDeutscher Turner BundGermany15:38+0:453:53
7Tomas KrivdaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic15:40+0:473:53
8Theo RadondyFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:42+0:493:54
9Riccardo RancanSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:44+0:513:54
10Maxime RauturierFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:52+0:593:56
11Teemu OksanenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:58+1:053:58
12Jacob SteinthalDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:03+1:103:59
13Joonas AholaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:04+1:113:59
14Emil AhlbeckNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:07+1:144:00
15Alvaro CasadoHalden SKSpain16:11+1:184:01
16Topias AholaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:13+1:204:01
17Andreas Bock BjoernsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:21+1:284:03
18Warre De CuyperBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOSBelgium16:25+1:324:04
19Oskar StormerNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:30+1:374:05
20Arnaud PerrinFrench Orienteering FederationFrance16:32+1:394:06
21Mattia ScopelItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly16:34+1:414:06
22Silvan Ullmannol biel seelandSwitzerland16:38+1:454:07
23Piotr ParfianowiczUNTS WarszawaPoland16:45+1:524:09
24Wouter HusKOLBelgium16:49+1:564:10
25Mads SkaugDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:51+1:584:11
26Sven HellmuellerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland16:52+1:594:11
27Theis MunktvedDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark18:02+3:094:28
28Halvor Tornqvist HaldenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway18:03+3:104:29
29Tue LassenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark18:54+4:014:41
30Oscar Sig TranbergOK Pan AarhusDenmark19:11+4:184:45
31Jacopo StoecherAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria19:49+4:564:55
32Jorgen BaklidNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway22:34+7:415:36
33Marton PentekHorsens OKDenmark24:28+9:356:04
Elias Hinge KrogsgaardDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdisqualified
Artem PopovMS ParmaRussian Federationdisqualified
Peter HodkinsonBritish OrienteeringGreat Britaindid not start

Men-C

3 825 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Joey HadornSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland14:523:53
2Tuomas HeikkilaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:11+0:193:58
3Juho YlinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:23+0:314:01
3Mathieu PerrinFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:23+0:314:01
5Sigurd Paulsen VieNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway15:24+0:324:01
6Michal OlejnikPolish National TeamPoland15:25+0:334:01
7Jonas EggerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:31+0:394:03
7Jakub GlonekCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic15:31+0:394:03
9Kristian JonesBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain15:35+0:434:04
10Emil OebroDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark15:37+0:454:04
11Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway15:40+0:484:05
12Quentin MouletFrench Orienteering FederationFrance15:41+0:494:06
13Nick GebertOK OrionSwitzerland15:50+0:584:08
14Matthias ReinerAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria15:51+0:594:08
15Otto KaarioFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:04+1:124:12
16Jakob EdsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:09+1:174:13
17Markus Kjarner SembNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:14+1:224:14
18Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:23+1:314:16
19Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:26+1:344:17
20Ole HennselerDeutscher Turner BundGermany16:27+1:354:18
21Anton KuukkaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:34+1:424:19
22Jeppe EdvardsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:40+1:484:21
23Lukas PatscheiderItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly16:46+1:544:23
24Aziz KiziltasTurkish Orienteering FederationTurkey16:49+1:574:23
25Jari SuterOLG CordobaSwitzerland16:58+2:064:26
26Rasmus Moeller JessDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark17:20+2:284:31
27Sandro AnderesJarla OrienteringSwitzerland17:59+3:074:42
28Huseyin Cem AtamanInonu Belediyesi GSKTurkey18:20+3:284:47
29Matyas PentekHorsens OKHungary18:50+3:584:55
30Raul FerraHalden SKSpain19:20+4:285:03
31Raphael MakNorrsken OrienteeringHong Kong China24:18+9:266:21
Ryusei IrieJapanese Orienteering FederationJapandisqualified
Akseli RuoholaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinlanddisqualified
Soren Thrane OdumDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start
Lucas BassetFrench Orienteering FederationFrancedid not start
Murray StrainBritish OrienteeringGreat Britaindid not start

Women-A

3 500 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:354:27
2Martina RuchSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland15:40+0:054:28
3Veera KlemettinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:42+0:074:29
4Anu TuomistoFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:54+0:194:32
5Venla HarjuFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland15:57+0:224:33
6Josefine LindDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark15:59+0:244:34
7Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:08+0:334:36
8Janne Tjorhom AasheimNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:21+0:464:40
9Agata OlejnikUKS Orientus LodzPoland16:23+0:484:40
10Charlotte WardBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain16:26+0:514:41
11Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:31+0:564:43
12Svetlana MironovaHalden SKRussian Federation16:37+1:024:44
13Olena BabychUkrainian Orienteering FederationUkraine16:57+1:224:50
14Annika SimonsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark17:25+1:504:58
15Johanka SimkovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic17:27+1:524:59
16Fiona BunnBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain17:37+2:025:02
16Nelly CarlssonVasterviks OKSweden17:37+2:025:02
18Cecile FoltzerFrench Orienteering FederationFrance17:59+2:245:08
19Jessica LucchettaItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly18:02+2:275:09
20Camilla BevenseeDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark18:18+2:435:13
21Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland19:08+3:335:28
22Mairi EadesBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain19:51+4:165:40
Veselina ZhelyazkovaOdense OrienteringsklubBulgariamispunched
Irita PukiteKapa OKLatviadid not start
Anastasiya GrigorevaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federationdid not start
Elsa AnkeloFinnish Orienteering FederationFinlanddid not start
Line CederbergDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start

Women-B

3 675 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Eef van DongenFrol ILNetherlands16:204:26
2Alice LeakeBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain16:29+0:094:29
3Andrine BenjaminsenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:30+0:104:29
4Eline GemperleSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland16:34+0:144:30
5Cecile CalandryFrench Orienteering FederationFrance16:39+0:194:31
6Leonore WinklerDeutscher Turner BundGermany16:46+0:264:33
7Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:49+0:294:34
8Karoliina UkskoskiFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland17:00+0:404:37
9Anastasia RudnayaMS ParmaRussian Federation17:03+0:434:38
10Elin CarlssonTisvilde Hegn OKSweden17:10+0:504:40
10Adela IndrakovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic17:10+0:504:40
12Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroHalden SKSpain17:15+0:554:41
13Ida Agervig KristianssonDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark17:17+0:574:42
14Siiri SilvennoinenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland17:25+1:054:44
15Amy NymalmFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland17:27+1:074:44
16Miri Thrane OedumDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark17:36+1:164:47
17Cecilie AndersenBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain17:41+1:214:48
18Elif Gokce AvciInonu Belediyesi GSKTurkey18:09+1:494:56
19Eva Ornhagen JorgensenOK SnabDenmark18:13+1:534:57
20Lone Karin BrochmannNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway18:16+1:564:58
21Andrea RoggoOLG KakowaSwitzerland18:43+2:235:05
22Ida OebroDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark18:48+2:285:06
23Caterina DalleraItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly19:14+2:545:14
24Maelle BeauvirFrench Orienteering FederationFrance21:40+5:205:53
Alexandra EnlundFinnish Orienteering FederationFinlanddid not start
Anna Eleonora FreimaneOzonsLatviadid not start
Mathilde Smedegaard MadsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkdid not start

Women-C

3 550 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ane DyrkornNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway15:494:27
2Grace MolloyBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain16:08+0:194:32
3Malin Agervig KristianssonDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:14+0:254:34
4Laura RamsteinAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria16:29+0:404:38
5Hanna WisniewskaigtisaPoland16:34+0:454:40
6Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark16:35+0:464:40
7Ingrid LundanesNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway16:42+0:534:42
8Tereza JanosikovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic16:46+0:574:43
9Inka NurminenFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:52+1:034:45
9Anna HaatajaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:52+1:034:45
11Venla TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland17:02+1:134:47
12Tereza CechovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic17:07+1:184:49
13Enni JalavaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland17:11+1:224:50
14Kirstin MaxwellBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain17:20+1:314:52
15Zuzanna KubickaUNTS WarszawaPoland17:24+1:354:54
16Jo ShepherdBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain17:32+1:434:56
16Aleksandra HornikPaimion RastiPoland17:32+1:434:56
18Viola ZagonelItalian Orienteering Federation FISOItaly17:42+1:534:59
18Amanda Falck WeberDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark17:42+1:534:59
20Birte FriedrichsDeutscher Turner BundGermany18:08+2:195:06
21Ida HaapalaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland18:39+2:505:15
22Siri SuterSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland18:41+2:525:15
23Rebeka VinczeHorsens OKHungary19:54+4:055:36
Caroline GjotterupDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmarkmispunched
Isia BassetFrench Orienteering FederationFrancedid not start
Florence HanauerFrench Orienteering FederationFrancedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport