International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Orienteering Championship Middledistance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Orienteering Championship Middledistance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 11 September 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

4 500 m, 86 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martin HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland33:29
2Florian HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland33:37+0:08
3Reto EggerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland33:48+0:19
4Daniel HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland34:25+0:56
5Timo SuterOLG CordobaSwitzerland35:38+2:09
6Florian Schneiderol norskaSwitzerland36:01+2:32
7Ueli Werrenol norska / OLG BernSwitzerland36:11+2:42
8Noah ZbindenOLV BasellandSwitzerland36:53+3:24
9Jonas EggerOLV HindelbankSwitzerland37:24+3:55
10Raffael Huber SvenssonOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland37:28+3:59
11Pascal BuchsANCOSwitzerland37:35+4:06
12Christoph MeierOLV BasellandSwitzerland37:36+4:07
13Joey Hadornol norskaSwitzerland37:42+4:13
14Jonas SoldiniCA RoséSwitzerland37:45+4:16
15Tino PolsiniOLV BasellandSwitzerland37:58+4:29
16Tobia PezzatiSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland38:48+5:19
17Fabian Aebersoldol.biel.seelandSwitzerland38:58+5:29
18Riccardo RancanOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland39:08+5:39
19Marc LauensteinANCOSwitzerland39:31+6:02
20Andrin BieriOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland39:43+6:14
21Loïc CapbernTOACFrance40:01+6:32
22Manuele RenASCO LuganoSwitzerland40:53+7:24
23Quentin MOULETOrientation Team BesançconFrance41:01+7:32
24Florian AttingerOLG Chur/OL ZimmerbergSwitzerland41:19+7:50
25Florian Moserol norskaSwitzerland42:09+8:40
26Silvan Ullmannol.biel.seelandSwitzerland42:18+8:49
26Térence RisseCA RoséSwitzerland42:18+8:49
28Siro CorsiGOLD SavosaSwitzerland42:44+9:15
29Cyril BucherOLV Hindelbank/ol norskaSwitzerland42:47+9:18
30Simon HamelANCOSwitzerland42:51+9:22
31Csaba Gerberbussola okHungary44:22+10:53
32Nick GebertOLK WiggertalSwitzerland44:34+11:05
33Alexandre VergnaudCorrèze C.OChina44:42+11:13
34Ismael RöthlisbergerOLG SuhrSwitzerland44:50+11:21
35Dominic SchacherOLK ArgusSwitzerland44:58+11:29
35Yves AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland44:58+11:29
37Severin HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland44:59+11:30
38Tobias Sterchiol norskaSwitzerland45:00+11:31
39Archibald SoguelANCOSwitzerland45:25+11:56
40Felix HallerOLG ThunSwitzerland46:15+12:46
41Sven AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland46:44+13:15
42Janis TamuzsOzonsLatvia47:16+13:47
43Flavio PoltéraQuack OKSwitzerland47:25+13:56
44Fabian HertnerOLV BasellandSwitzerland47:27+13:58
45Joël MorgenthalerOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland48:01+14:32
45Jannis SchönleberOLV Baselland/KakowaSwitzerland48:01+14:32
47Sven KleinOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland48:18+14:49
48Gabriel-Michael MathysOLG Bern / ol.biel.seelandSwitzerland48:26+14:57
49Lukas Diener-Switzerland48:27+14:58
50Rolf Hauswirthol norskaSwitzerland48:37+15:08
51Severin MüllerOLG ThunSwitzerland49:21+15:52
52Lukas LombriserOLG BaselSwitzerland49:27+15:58
53Patrick KrähenbühlOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland49:46+16:17
54Simi Dubachol norskaSwitzerland49:56+16:27
55Lorenz Widmerbussola okSwitzerland50:11+16:42
56Jari SuterOLG CordobaSwitzerland50:15+16:46
57Corsin BoosOLV LuzernSwitzerland50:23+16:54
58Robin MennetOLG CordobaSwitzerland50:50+17:21
59Andri JordiOLG HondrichSwitzerland51:01+17:32
60Benjamin WaltiOLK ArgusSwitzerland51:11+17:42
61Raphael SchalbetterOLG Nidwalden+ObwaldenSwitzerland51:45+18:16
62Edgars LakisAuseklis IKLatvia52:32+19:03
63Fabio AlfieriSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland52:36+19:07
64Nicolas MüllerOLG ThunSwitzerland52:47+19:18
65Jonas WepferOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland53:13+19:44
66Adrian KöpfliOLV Luzern / OL ZimmerbergSwitzerland53:14+19:45
67Florian BlochOL Regio OltenSwitzerland53:32+20:03
68Luca ZinggOL AmriswilSwitzerland54:02+20:33
69Mathias BirrerOLV BasellandSwitzerland54:21+20:52
70Philipp KhlebnikovANCOSwitzerland55:13+21:44
71Jan Schmukiol.biel.seelandSwitzerland55:16+21:47
72Gian-Andrin CoolenOLV BasellandSwitzerland55:20+21:51
73Michael WildOLK ArgusSwitzerland55:30+22:01
74Ricardo Schanielbussola okUnited States58:29+25:00
75Florian WepferOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland59:10+25:41
76Jérémie WichoudCO Lausanne-JoratSwitzerland59:42+26:13
77Guillaume WyrschANCOSwitzerland59:58+26:29
78Luca NembriniC.O. Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:00:46+27:17
79Gil MeyerOLG ZürichSwitzerland1:00:59+27:30
80Loïc BaudCO Lausanne-JoratSwitzerland1:01:57+28:28
81Mikus PurinsAuseklis IKLatvia1:02:21+28:52
82Marc WeberOLV BasellandSwitzerland1:03:15+29:46
83Adrian LaisOLG SuhrSwitzerland1:07:28+33:59
84Christian ScherrerOLG ChurSwitzerland1:08:13+34:44
85Lino LedermannOLV LangenthalSwitzerland1:11:56+38:27
86Dominik GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerland1:13:00+39:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport