International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Orienteering Championship Sprintdistance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Orienteering Championship Sprintdistance
Organisers: OLV Baselland / Switzerland
Date: 9 May 2021

Classes: Show all | HE | DE

HE

3 800 m, 90 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsBELBelgium13:493:38
2Joey HadornSUISwitzerland13:55+0:063:39
3Kasper Harlem FosserNORNorway13:56+0:073:40
4Matthias KyburzSUISwitzerland14:08+0:193:43
5Riccardo RancanSUISwitzerland14:16+0:273:45
6Martin HubmannSUISwitzerland14:17+0:283:45
7Daniel HubmannSUISwitzerland14:18+0:293:45
8Eskil KinnebergNORNorway14:23+0:343:47
9Florian HowaldSUISwitzerland14:24+0:353:47
10Akseli RuoholaFINFinland14:41+0:523:51
11Tuomas HeikkilaFINFinland14:43+0:543:52
11Gaute SteiwerNORNorway14:43+0:543:52
13Audun HeimdalNORNorway14:46+0:573:53
14Havard Sandstad EidsmoNORNorway14:47+0:583:53
15Timo SuterSUISwitzerland14:48+0:593:53
16Reto EggerSUISwitzerland14:58+1:093:56
17Jonas EggerSUISwitzerland15:03+1:143:57
18Alain DenzlerSUISwitzerland15:06+1:173:58
19Lukas LilandNORNorway15:09+1:203:59
20Tino PolsiniSUISwitzerland15:10+1:213:59
21Jonas SoldiniSUISwitzerland15:11+1:223:59
22Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUSRussian Federation15:12+1:234:00
23Kenny KivikasESTEstonia15:13+1:244:00
23Frédéric TranchandFRAFrance15:13+1:244:00
25Fabian AebersoldSUISwitzerland15:14+1:254:00
25Philipp von ArxSUISwitzerland15:14+1:254:00
27Pau Llorens CaellasESPSpain15:15+1:264:00
28Aleksi NiemiFINFinland15:19+1:304:01
29Pascal BuchsSUISwitzerland15:22+1:334:02
30Samuel KellerSUISwitzerland15:23+1:344:02
30Archibald SoguelSUISwitzerland15:23+1:344:02
32Silvan UllmannSUISwitzerland15:24+1:354:03
32Hakon Jarvis WestergardNORNorway15:24+1:354:03
34Otto KaarioFINFinland15:28+1:394:04
34Remo RuchSUISwitzerland15:28+1:394:04
36Sven HellmüllerSUISwitzerland15:29+1:404:04
37Severi KymalainenFINFinland15:31+1:424:05
38Daniil KashinRUSRussian Federation15:34+1:454:05
38Noah ZbindenSUISwitzerland15:34+1:454:05
40Arto TalvinenFINFinland15:42+1:534:07
41Arturs PaulinsLATLatvia15:43+1:544:08
42Matthias ReinerAUTAustria15:48+1:594:09
43Sebastian InderstITAItaly15:51+2:024:10
43Janis TamuzsLATLatvia15:51+2:024:10
45Andris JubelisLATLatvia15:53+2:044:10
46Nicolas KastnerAUTAustria15:55+2:064:11
46Felix SpaethGERGermany15:55+2:064:11
48Riccardo CasanovaGERGermany15:56+2:074:11
49Sandro SchmidSUISwitzerland16:13+2:244:16
50Aleksei AsmolovRUSRussian Federation16:14+2:254:16
51Siro CorsiSUISwitzerland16:19+2:304:17
52Endijs TitomersLATLatvia16:20+2:314:17
53Csaba GerberSUIHungary16:24+2:354:18
54Georg GroellAUTAustria16:29+2:404:20
55Yves AschwandenSUISwitzerland16:34+2:454:21
56Adrian SchalbetterSUISwitzerland16:41+2:524:23
57Marius KaiserSUISwitzerland16:43+2:544:23
58Andrin BieriSUISwitzerland16:46+2:574:24
59Uldis UpitisLATLatvia16:47+2:584:25
60Kristo HeinmannESTEstonia16:49+3:004:25
61Isaac Hernandez PindadoESPSpain16:51+3:024:26
62Joël MorgenthalerSUISwitzerland16:52+3:034:26
63Thomas RöthlisbergerSUISwitzerland16:54+3:054:26
64Mathias BlaiseBELBelgium17:02+3:134:28
65Marvin GoerickeGERGermany17:06+3:174:30
66Flavio PoltéraSUISwitzerland17:13+3:244:31
67Sandro AnderesSUISwitzerland17:16+3:274:32
67Evgeniy GodlevskiyRUSRussian Federation17:16+3:274:32
69Fricis SpektorsLATLatvia17:23+3:344:34
70Lukas MeierSUISwitzerland17:25+3:364:35
71Simon JakobSUISwitzerland17:43+3:544:39
71Guillaume WyrschSUISwitzerland17:43+3:544:39
73Sven AschwandenSUISwitzerland17:46+3:574:40
74Ricardo SchanielUSAUnited States17:49+4:004:41
75Raphael SchalbetterSUISwitzerland17:59+4:104:43
76Josef NeumannGERGermany18:03+4:144:45
77David von ArxSUISwitzerland18:13+4:244:47
78Silas HutzliSUISwitzerland18:21+4:324:49
79Corsin BoosSUISwitzerland18:23+4:344:50
80Nicola MüllerSUISwitzerland18:47+4:584:56
81Severin MüllerSUISwitzerland19:14+5:255:03
82Andrin WeySUISwitzerland20:07+6:185:17
83Noel BoosSUISwitzerland20:51+7:025:29
Dag BlandkjennNORNorwaydisqualified
Einari HeinaroFINFinlanddisqualified
Paul FluckigerSUISwitzerlandmispunched
Dmitrii PatrinRUSRussian Federationmispunched
Artem PopovRUSRussian Federationmispunched
Christoph MeierSUISwitzerlanddid not finish
Touko SeppaFINFinlanddid not finish

DE

3 100 m, 78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldSUISwitzerland12:394:04
2Elena RoosSUISwitzerland12:42+0:034:05
3Martina RuchSUISwitzerland13:22+0:434:18
4Paula GrossSUISwitzerland13:28+0:494:20
5Sarina KyburzSUISwitzerland13:35+0:564:22
6Sandra GrosbergaLATLatvia13:38+0:594:23
7Inka NurminenFINFinland13:39+1:004:24
8Sabine HauswirthSUISwitzerland13:43+1:044:25
9Victoria Haestad BjornstadNORNorway13:52+1:134:28
10Eline GemperleSUISwitzerland13:53+1:144:28
11Andrine BenjaminsenNORNorway13:54+1:154:29
12Sofie BachmannSUISwitzerland13:57+1:184:30
13Tatiana RyabkinaRUSRussian Federation13:59+1:204:30
14Veera KlemettinenFINFinland14:02+1:234:31
15Ida HaapalaFINFinland14:06+1:274:32
16Elena PezzatiSUISwitzerland14:13+1:344:35
17Lotta KarholaFINFinland14:14+1:354:35
18Katrin MüllerSUISwitzerland14:22+1:434:38
19Maija SianojaFINFinland14:23+1:444:38
20Laura RamsteinAUTAustria14:25+1:464:39
21Siri SuterSUISwitzerland14:26+1:474:39
22Galina VinogradovaRUSRussian Federation14:28+1:494:40
23Alexandra EnlundFINFinland14:29+1:504:40
24Ragnhild EideNORNorway14:31+1:524:40
25Paula StarkeGERGermany14:33+1:544:41
26Anna DvorianskaiaRUSRussian Federation14:34+1:554:41
27Ane DyrkornNORNorway14:35+1:564:42
28Emma Louise ArnesenNORNorway14:37+1:584:42
29Ingeborg EideNORNorway14:43+2:044:44
30Kim HadornSUISwitzerland14:48+2:094:46
31Evely KaasikuESTEstonia14:51+2:124:47
32Ingrid LundanesNORNorway15:01+2:224:50
32Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUTAustria15:01+2:224:50
34Anastasiya GrigorevaRUSRussian Federation15:05+2:264:51
35Anja ProbstSUISwitzerland15:09+2:304:53
35Leonore WinklerGERGermany15:09+2:304:53
37Svetlana MironovaRUSRussian Federation15:11+2:324:53
38Susen LoeschGERGermany15:12+2:334:54
39Eliane DeiningerSUISwitzerland15:14+2:354:54
39Lisa SchubnellSUISwitzerland15:14+2:354:54
41Marianne HaugESTEstonia15:16+2:374:55
42Amy NymalmFINFinland15:17+2:384:55
43Lene Berg HanssenNORNorway15:20+2:414:56
44Anja ArbterAUTAustria15:22+2:434:57
45Jasmina GassnerAUTAustria15:23+2:444:57
46Teele TelgmaESTEstonia15:24+2:454:58
47Aleksandra VoitovaRUSRussian Federation15:27+2:484:59
48Marina Garcia CastroESPSpain15:29+2:504:59
49Siri NyfelerSUISwitzerland15:31+2:525:00
50Anina BrunnerSUISwitzerland15:33+2:545:00
51Julia JakobSUISwitzerland15:39+3:005:02
52Kateryna DzemaUKRUkraine15:44+3:055:04
53Marita HotzSUISwitzerland15:48+3:095:05
54Katja BrütschSUISwitzerland15:50+3:115:06
55Margret ZimmermannESTEstonia15:57+3:185:08
56Joëlle MeisterSUISwitzerland16:04+3:255:10
57Hanna MüllerSUISwitzerland16:11+3:325:13
58Dominique BucherSUISwitzerland16:21+3:425:16
59Irita PukiteLATLatvia16:22+3:435:16
60Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGERGermany16:26+3:475:18
61Fabienne JakobSUISwitzerland16:28+3:495:18
62Kristine BrunereLATLatvia16:29+3:505:19
63Julia GürtlerSUISwitzerland16:33+3:545:20
64Sophie GraberSUISwitzerland16:36+3:575:21
65Ana CamarasaESPSpain16:37+3:585:21
66Sandrine MüllerSUISwitzerland16:38+3:595:21
66Olesia RiazanovaRUSRussian Federation16:38+3:595:21
68Marcia MürnerSUISwitzerland16:45+4:065:24
69Rahela BrunnerSUISwitzerland16:58+4:195:28
70Maria PrietoESPSpain17:25+4:465:37
71Olena BabychUKRUkraine18:06+5:275:50
72Flavia SchneiterSUISwitzerland18:27+5:485:57
73Eveline HusnerSUISwitzerland18:28+5:495:57
74Véronique RuppenthalSUISwitzerland18:48+6:096:03
74Jael WältiSUISwitzerland18:48+6:096:03
76Kaja StalderSUISwitzerland18:53+6:146:05
77Jasmin SchwammbergerSUISwitzerland19:49+7:106:23
Yaëlle StampbachSUISwitzerlandmispunched
Andrea RoggoSUISwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport