International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 9 July 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kasper Harlem FosserNorway1:35:55
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerland1:39:00+3:05
3Magne DaehliNorway1:41:53+5:58
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerland1:42:10+6:15
5Emil SvenskSweden1:43:08+7:13
6Martin HubmannSwitzerland1:43:54+7:59
7Florian HowaldSwitzerland1:44:54+8:59
8Milos NykodymCzech Republic1:45:08+9:13
9Miika KirmulaFinland1:45:10+9:15
10Gaute SteiwerNorway1:47:43+11:48
11Olli OjanahoFinland1:47:48+11:53
12Elias KuukkaFinland1:48:05+12:10
13Frederic TranchandFrance1:48:09+12:14
14Timo SildEstonia1:48:57+13:02
15Albin RidefeltSweden1:49:16+13:21
16Vojtech KralCzech Republic1:49:20+13:25
17Olav LundanesNorway1:49:34+13:39
18Ralph StreetUnited Kingdom1:50:07+14:12
19Gernot YmsenAustria1:50:16+14:21
20Bartosz PawlakPoland1:51:37+15:42
21Lucas BassetFrance1:52:05+16:10
22Robert MerlAustria1:52:13+16:18
23Konstantin SerebryanitskiyNeutral1:52:49+16:54
24Soren Thrane OdumDenmark1:53:11+17:16
25Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania1:54:09+18:14
26Michal OlejnikPoland1:55:23+19:28
27Tim RobertsonNew Zealand1:55:58+20:03
28Riccardo ScaletItaly1:56:22+20:27
29Uldis UpitisLatvia1:56:36+20:41
30Leonid NovikovNeutral1:56:39+20:44
31Arturs PaulinsLatvia1:57:14+21:19
32Lauri SildEstonia1:57:26+21:31
33Hector HainesUnited Kingdom1:57:28+21:33
34Oleksandr KratovUkraine1:57:29+21:34
35Jannis BonekAustria1:58:34+22:39
36Jakob EdsenDenmark1:59:32+23:37
37Pau Llorens CaellasSpain1:59:55+24:00
38Riccardo CasanovaGermany2:00:13+24:18
39Artem PanchenkoUkraine2:00:24+24:29
40Mathieu PerrinFrance2:00:56+25:01
41Ahmet KacmazTurkey2:01:28+25:33
42Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic2:02:03+26:08
43Daniel PompuraSlovakia2:02:44+26:49
44Denys ShcherbakovUkraine2:02:52+26:57
45Bojan BlumensteinGermany2:04:15+28:20
46Hiroki KomakiJapan2:04:21+28:26
47Simon StanonikSlovenia2:05:06+29:11
48Sebastian InderstItaly2:05:17+29:22
49Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain2:05:48+29:53
50Mate BaumholczerHungary2:05:53+29:58
51Alexandru BlejdeaRomania2:07:32+31:37
52Ivan SirakovBulgaria2:10:34+34:39
53Matija RazumCroatia2:12:46+36:51
54Vytautas BeliunasLithuania2:14:37+38:42
55Toby ScottNew Zealand2:15:21+39:26
56Joseph BarrettUnited States2:17:32+41:37
57Rotem YogevIsrael2:21:34+45:39
58Ivan FomiciovMoldova2:21:50+45:55
59Michael Van BaelenBelgium2:22:24+46:29
60Colm MoranIreland2:22:29+46:34
61Sava LazicSerbia2:34:45+58:50
62Gerardo GarciaArgentina3:25:01+1:49:06
63Mario KoteskiNorth Macedonia3:35:31+1:59:36
Abdelrahman IsmailEgyptmispunched
Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalmispunched
Aron BakoHungarymispunched
Gustav BergmanSwedenmispunched
KyongSa RiKorea (Democratic People's Republic of)did not start

Women

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:17:11
2Natalia GemperleNeutral1:20:09+2:58
3Simona AebersoldSwitzerland1:20:28+3:17
4Andrine BenjaminsenNorway1:22:56+5:45
4Lisa RisbySweden1:22:56+5:45
6Megan Carter DaviesUnited Kingdom1:24:53+7:42
7Marie OlaussenNorway1:26:28+9:17
8Jana KnapovaCzech Republic1:27:04+9:53
8Sara HagstromSweden1:27:04+9:53
10Johanna ObergSweden1:27:09+9:58
11Miri Thrane OedumDenmark1:28:28+11:17
12Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland1:28:50+11:39
13Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic1:28:57+11:46
14Svetlana MironovaNeutral1:29:03+11:52
15Denisa KosovaCzech Republic1:29:29+12:18
16Elena RoosSwitzerland1:29:34+12:23
17Sandra GrosbergaLatvia1:29:37+12:26
18Isia BassetFrance1:29:51+12:40
19Hanna WisniewskaPoland1:30:21+13:10
20Aleksandra HornikPoland1:31:20+14:09
21Line CederbergDenmark1:32:23+15:12
22Susen LoeschGermany1:32:40+15:29
23Marika TeiniFinland1:32:46+15:35
24Lotta KarholaFinland1:34:32+17:21
25Grace MolloyUnited Kingdom1:34:42+17:31
26Evely KaasikuEstonia1:34:56+17:45
27Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway1:36:12+19:01
28Carina PolzerAustria1:36:59+19:48
29Florence HanauerFrance1:37:00+19:49
30Jo ShepherdUnited Kingdom1:37:52+20:41
31Annika SimonsenDenmark1:38:25+21:14
32Veronika KalininaNeutral1:40:40+23:29
33Maija SianojaFinland1:41:06+23:55
34Feia TsyvilskaUkraine1:41:24+24:13
35Eef van DongenNetherlands1:41:47+24:36
36Birte FriedrichsGermany1:41:54+24:43
37Olena PostelniakUkraine1:41:57+24:46
38Csilla GardonyiHungary1:43:22+26:11
39Kristina IvanovaBulgaria1:43:37+26:26
40Ana Isabel ToledoSpain1:44:06+26:55
41Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria1:45:01+27:50
42Liga ValdmaneLatvia1:46:01+28:50
43Tamara MiklusovaSlovakia1:46:17+29:06
44Elif Gokce AvciTurkey1:47:06+29:55
45Judita TraubaiteLithuania1:47:08+29:57
46Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania1:47:49+30:38
47Francesca TauferItaly1:50:26+33:15
48Hinako InageJapan1:53:12+36:01
49Ems De SmulBelgium1:59:15+42:04
50Tatsiana VoverieneBelarus2:02:30+45:19
51Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia2:02:40+45:29
52Ana CamarasaSpain2:10:15+53:04
53Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania2:11:29+54:18
54Sydney FisherUnited States2:15:24+58:13
55Diana AleksievaUnited States3:07:10+1:49:59
Salma Hassan AbdelazizEgyptmispunched
Anja ArbterAustriamispunched
Filipa RodriguesPortugalmispunched
Annika RihmaEstoniamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport