International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 9 July 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kasper Harlem FosserNorway1:35:55
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerland1:39:00+3:05
3Magne DaehliNorway1:41:53+5:58
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerland1:42:10+6:15
5Emil SvenskSweden1:43:08+7:13
6Martin HubmannSwitzerland1:43:54+7:59
7Florian HowaldSwitzerland1:44:54+8:59
8Milos NykodymCzech Republic1:45:08+9:13
9Miika KirmulaFinland1:45:10+9:15
10Gaute SteiwerNorway1:47:43+11:48
11Olli OjanahoFinland1:47:48+11:53
12Elias KuukkaFinland1:48:05+12:10
13Frederic TranchandFrance1:48:09+12:14
14Timo SildEstonia1:48:57+13:02
15Albin RidefeltSweden1:49:16+13:21
16Vojtech KralCzech Republic1:49:20+13:25
17Olav LundanesNorway1:49:34+13:39
18Ralph StreetUnited Kingdom1:50:07+14:12
19Gernot YmsenAustria1:50:16+14:21
20Bartosz PawlakPoland1:51:37+15:42
21Lucas BassetFrance1:52:05+16:10
22Robert MerlAustria1:52:13+16:18
23Konstantin SerebryanitskiyNeutral1:52:49+16:54
24Soren Thrane OdumDenmark1:53:11+17:16
25Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania1:54:09+18:14
26Michal OlejnikPoland1:55:23+19:28
27Tim RobertsonNew Zealand1:55:58+20:03
28Riccardo ScaletItaly1:56:22+20:27
29Uldis UpitisLatvia1:56:36+20:41
30Leonid NovikovNeutral1:56:39+20:44
31Arturs PaulinsLatvia1:57:14+21:19
32Lauri SildEstonia1:57:26+21:31
33Hector HainesUnited Kingdom1:57:28+21:33
34Oleksandr KratovUkraine1:57:29+21:34
35Jannis BonekAustria1:58:34+22:39
36Jakob EdsenDenmark1:59:32+23:37
37Pau Llorens CaellasSpain1:59:55+24:00
38Riccardo CasanovaGermany2:00:13+24:18
39Artem PanchenkoUkraine2:00:24+24:29
40Mathieu PerrinFrance2:00:56+25:01
41Ahmet KacmazTurkey2:01:28+25:33
42Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic2:02:03+26:08
43Daniel PompuraSlovakia2:02:44+26:49
44Denys ShcherbakovUkraine2:02:52+26:57
45Bojan BlumensteinGermany2:04:15+28:20
46Hiroki KomakiJapan2:04:21+28:26
47Simon StanonikSlovenia2:05:06+29:11
48Sebastian InderstItaly2:05:17+29:22
49Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain2:05:48+29:53
50Mate BaumholczerHungary2:05:53+29:58
51Alexandru BlejdeaRomania2:07:32+31:37
52Ivan SirakovBulgaria2:10:34+34:39
53Matija RazumCroatia2:12:46+36:51
54Vytautas BeliunasLithuania2:14:37+38:42
55Toby ScottNew Zealand2:15:21+39:26
56Joseph BarrettUnited States2:17:32+41:37
57Rotem YogevIsrael2:21:34+45:39
58Ivan FomiciovMoldova2:21:50+45:55
59Michael Van BaelenBelgium2:22:24+46:29
60Colm MoranIreland2:22:29+46:34
61Sava LazicSerbia2:34:45+58:50
62Gerardo GarciaArgentina3:25:01+1:49:06
63Mario KoteskiNorth Macedonia3:35:31+1:59:36
Abdelrahman IsmailEgyptmispunched
Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalmispunched
Aron BakoHungarymispunched
Gustav BergmanSwedenmispunched
KyongSa RiKorea (Democratic People's Republic of)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport