International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 8 July 2021

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden1:53:06
1. Albin Ridefelt38:565+1:3538:565+1:35
2. William Lind36:442+1:241:15:403-2+0:59-0:36
3. Gustav Bergman37:2611:53:061-2-0:59
2Norway1:53:57+0:51
1. Gaute Steiwer39:219+2:0039:219+2:00
2. Kasper Harlem Fosser35:2011:14:411-8-2:00
3. Eskil Kinneberg39:164+1:501:53:572+1+0:51+0:51
3Switzerland1:55:06+2:00
1. Martin Hubmann39:026+1:4139:026+1:41
2. Florian Howald37:493+2:291:16:515-1+2:10+0:29
3. Matthias Kyburz38:152+0:491:55:063-2+2:00-0:10
4Finland1:55:28+2:22
1. Miika Kirmula37:242+0:0337:242+0:03
2. Elias Kuukka38:144+2:541:15:3820+0:57+0:54
3. Olli Ojanaho39:505+2:241:55:284+2+2:22+1:25
5Czech Republic1:57:25+4:19
1. Pavel Kubat39:107+1:4939:107+1:49
2. Milos Nykodym39:126+3:521:18:2270+3:41+1:52
3. Vojtech Kral39:033+1:371:57:255-2+4:19+0:38
6Ukraine2:01:56+8:50
1. Ruslan Glibov37:21137:211
2. Oleksandr Kratov38:295+3:091:15:504+3+1:09+1:09
3. Artem Panchenko46:0614+8:402:01:566+2+8:50+7:41
7France2:02:01+8:55
1. Mathieu Perrin38:193+0:5838:193+0:58
2. Lucas Basset39:227+4:021:17:416+3+3:00+2:02
3. Frederic Tranchand44:2012+6:542:02:017+1+8:55+5:55
8Germany2:02:22+9:16
1. Felix Spaeth39:198+1:5839:198+1:58
2. Ole Hennseler40:499+5:291:20:0880+5:27+3:29
3. Bojan Blumenstein42:149+4:482:02:2280+9:16+3:49
9Austria2:02:25+9:19
1. Robert Merl40:2112+3:0040:2112+3:00
2. Gernot Ymsen39:518+4:311:20:129-3+5:31+2:31
3. Mathias Peter42:138+4:472:02:2590+9:19+3:48
10Latvia2:04:22+11:16
1. Arturs Paulins39:2810+2:0739:2810+2:07
2. Edgars Bertuks41:5411+6:341:21:2211+1+6:41+4:34
3. Rudolfs Zernis43:0010+5:342:04:2210-1+11:16+4:35
11Denmark2:04:52+11:46
1. Jakob Edsen41:1214+3:5141:1214+3:51
2. Eskil Schoening43:0813+7:481:24:20140+9:39+5:48
3. Soren Thrane Odum40:326+3:062:04:5211-3+11:46+2:07
12Estonia2:06:01+12:55
1. Heino Ollin39:5411+2:3339:5411+2:33
2. Lauri Sild40:5910+5:391:20:5310-1+6:12+3:39
3. Timo Sild45:0813+7:422:06:0112+2+12:55+6:43
13Hungary2:06:02+12:56
1. Zoltan Bujdoso40:2913+3:0840:2913+3:08
2. Mate Baumholczer44:3516+9:151:25:0416+3+10:23+7:15
3. Aron Bako40:587+3:322:06:0213-3+12:56+2:33
14Poland2:06:18+13:12
1. Wojciech Kowalski38:214+1:0038:214+1:00
2. Bartosz Pawlak44:5417+9:341:23:1512+8+8:34+7:34
3. Michal Olejnik43:0311+5:372:06:1814+2+13:12+4:38
15United Kingdom2:10:13+17:07
1. Peter Hodkinson41:1515+3:5441:1515+3:54
2. Hector Haines42:5012+7:301:24:0513-2+9:24+5:30
3. Ralph Street46:0815+8:422:10:1315+2+17:07+7:43
16Belgium2:12:04+18:58
1. Yannick Michiels41:1716+3:5641:1716+3:56
2. Evert Leeuws43:2214+8:021:24:3915-1+9:58+6:02
3. Michael Van Baelen47:2519+9:592:12:0416+1+18:58+9:00
17Neutral2:17:26+24:20
1. Mikhail Kuleshov46:3623+9:1546:3623+9:15
2. Konstantin Serebryanitskiy44:2515+9:051:31:0121-2+16:20+7:05
3. Leonid Novikov46:2516+8:592:17:2617-4+24:20+8:00
18Italy2:17:46+24:40
1. Giacomo Zagonel42:4419+5:2342:4419+5:23
2. Mattia Debertolis48:1523+12:551:30:5920+1+16:18+10:55
3. Sebastian Inderst46:4717+9:212:17:4618-2+24:40+8:22
19Lithuania2:20:41+27:35
1. Algirdas Bartkevicius43:1320+5:5243:1320+5:52
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys47:3921+12:191:30:5219-1+16:11+10:19
3. Vytautas Beliunas49:4920+12:232:20:41190+27:35+11:24
20Slovakia2:20:49+27:43
1. Pavol Bukovac46:4124+9:2046:4124+9:20
2. Daniel Pompura46:5020+11:301:33:3122-2+18:50+9:30
3. Adam Jonas47:1818+9:522:20:4920-2+27:43+8:53
21Bulgaria2:23:13+30:07
1. Ivan Sirakov43:1521+5:5443:1521+5:54
2. Boyan Ivandjikov46:4919+11:291:30:0417-4+15:23+9:29
3. Stefan Yordanov53:0926+15:432:23:1321+4+30:07+14:44
22Spain2:25:38+32:32
1. Eduardo Gil Marcos42:4017+5:1942:4017+5:19
2. Alvaro Prieto47:5422+12:341:30:3418+1+15:53+10:34
3. Quim Vich Diaz55:0427+17:382:25:3822+4+32:32+16:39
23Israel2:26:34+33:28
1. Nitsan Yasur43:5722+6:3643:5722+6:36
2. Rotem Yasur51:4425+16:241:35:4123+1+21:00+14:24
3. Itay Manor50:5323+13:272:26:34230+33:28+12:28
24Slovenia2:28:23+35:17
1. Simon Stanonik48:5127+11:3048:5127+11:30
2. Peter Tusar49:0524+13:451:37:5624-3+23:15+11:45
3. Mark Bogataj50:2721+13:012:28:23240+35:17+12:02
25Ireland2:29:23+36:17
1. Conor Short52:0929+14:4852:0929+14:48
2. Paul Pruzina45:5918+10:391:38:0825-4+23:27+8:39
3. Colm Moran51:1524+13:492:29:23250+36:17+12:50
26Japan2:32:32+39:26
1. Hiroki Komaki48:2326+11:0248:2326+11:02
2. Itsuki Ito51:5726+16:371:40:20260+25:39+14:37
3. Yuta Tanikawa52:1225+14:462:32:32260+39:26+13:47
27Portugal2:41:25+48:19
1. Joao Mega Figueiredo55:0930+17:4855:0930+17:48
2. Vasco Mendes55:4627+20:261:50:5528-2+36:14+18:26
3. Tomas Lima50:3022+13:042:41:2527-1+48:19+12:05
28United States2:47:21+54:15
1. Anthony Riley47:1125+9:5047:1125+9:50
2. Eric Bone1:04:0429+28:441:51:1529+4+36:34+26:44
3. William Enger56:0628+18:402:47:2128-1+54:15+17:41
29Romania2:49:17+56:11
1. Ionut Zinca42:4218+5:2142:4218+5:21
2. Alexandru Blejdea1:01:5928+26:391:44:4127+9+30:00+24:39
3. Roman Ciobanu1:04:3629+27:102:49:1729+2+56:11+26:11
Turkeymispunched
1. Cansel Sarac49:5928+12:3849:5928+12:38
2. Betul Esnermispunchedmispunched
3. Ahmet Kacmazdid not startmispunched

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden1:45:45
1. Lisa Risby37:022+0:3637:022+0:36
2. Sara Hagstrom34:0311:11:051-1-0:36
3. Tove Alexandersson34:402+1:061:45:45100:00
2Switzerland1:48:18+2:33
1. Elena Roos36:26136:261
2. Sabine Hauswirth38:184+4:151:14:442+1+3:39+3:39
3. Simona Aebersold33:3411:48:1820+2:33-1:06
3Norway1:52:46+7:01
1. Marie Olaussen38:209+1:5438:209+1:54
2. Kamilla Steiwer39:296+5:261:17:496-3+6:44+4:50
3. Andrine Benjaminsen34:573+1:231:52:463-3+7:01+0:17
4Neutral1:52:58+7:13
1. Anastasia Rudnaya37:163+0:5037:163+0:50
2. Tatiana Ryabkina39:296+5:261:16:454+1+5:40+4:50
3. Svetlana Mironova36:134+2:391:52:5840+7:13+1:33
5Czech Republic1:53:14+7:29
1. Adela Indrakova38:018+1:3538:018+1:35
2. Denisa Kosova36:542+2:511:14:553-5+3:50+2:15
3. Jana Knapova38:196+4:451:53:145+2+7:29+3:39
6Poland1:55:40+9:55
1. Ewa Gwozdz40:4213+4:1640:4213+4:16
2. Hanna Wisniewska37:193+3:161:18:017-6+6:56+2:40
3. Aleksandra Hornik37:395+4:051:55:406-1+9:55+2:59
7United Kingdom1:57:21+11:36
1. Grace Molloy37:456+1:1937:456+1:19
2. Jo Shepherd40:219+6:181:18:069+3+7:01+5:42
3. Megan Carter Davies39:158+5:411:57:217-2+11:36+4:35
8Finland1:58:00+12:15
1. Venla Harju38:2310+1:5738:2310+1:57
2. Amy Nymalm39:175+5:141:17:405-5+6:35+4:38
3. Veera Klemettinen40:2011+6:461:58:008+3+12:15+5:40
9France1:59:26+13:41
1. Cecile Calandry40:1412+3:4840:1412+3:48
2. Florence Hanauer40:2910+6:261:20:4310-2+9:38+5:50
3. Isia Basset38:437+5:091:59:269-1+13:41+4:03
10Austria2:01:19+15:34
1. Carina Polzer37:507+1:2437:507+1:24
2. Jasmina Gassner42:5413+8:511:20:4411+4+9:39+8:15
3. Laura Ramstein40:3512+7:012:01:1910-1+15:34+5:55
11Denmark2:02:51+17:06
1. Line Cederberg37:425+1:1637:425+1:16
2. Cecilie Friberg Klysner45:1917+11:161:23:0112+7+11:56+10:40
3. Miri Thrane Oedum39:5010+6:162:02:5111-1+17:06+5:10
12Germany2:04:09+18:24
1. Paula Starke42:3215+6:0642:3215+6:06
2. Patricia Nieke42:2212+8:191:24:54150+13:49+7:43
3. Susen Loesch39:158+5:412:04:0912-3+18:24+4:35
13Estonia2:04:11+18:26
1. Annika Rihma37:224+0:5637:224+0:56
2. Evely Kaasiku40:4311+6:401:18:058+4+7:00+6:04
3. Marianne Haug46:0617+12:322:04:1113+5+18:26+11:26
14Hungary2:06:37+20:52
1. Virag Weiler43:1518+6:4943:1518+6:49
2. Csilla Gardonyi40:178+6:141:23:3213-5+12:27+5:38
3. Zsofia Sarkozy43:0515+9:312:06:3714+1+20:52+8:25
15Ukraine2:07:04+21:19
1. Feia Tsyvilska41:3314+5:0741:3314+5:07
2. Olha Panchenko43:5414+9:511:25:2716+2+14:22+9:15
3. Olena Postelniak41:3713+8:032:07:0415-1+21:19+6:57
16Latvia2:13:14+27:29
1. Liga Valdmane45:2819+9:0245:2819+9:02
2. Inga Dambe45:0716+11:041:30:3518-1+19:30+10:28
3. Sandra Grosberga42:3914+9:052:13:1416-2+27:29+7:59
17Bulgaria2:15:01+29:16
1. Liliana Gotseva43:1016+6:4443:1016+6:44
2. Andreya Dyaksova45:4818+11:451:28:5817+1+17:53+11:09
3. Kristina Ivanova46:0316+12:292:15:01170+29:16+11:23
18Italy2:18:07+32:22
1. Carlotta Scalet40:1211+3:4640:1211+3:46
2. Viola Zagonel44:0715+10:041:24:1914+3+13:14+9:28
3. Irene Pozzebon53:4820+20:142:18:0718+4+32:22+19:08
19Slovakia2:28:15+42:30
1. Tamara Miklusova43:1016+6:4443:1016+6:44
2. Luboslava Weissova49:4720+15:441:32:5719+3+21:52+15:08
3. Ela Sedilekova55:1821+21:442:28:15190+42:30+20:38
20Belgium2:36:37+50:52
1. Ems De Smul46:3821+10:1246:3821+10:12
2. Lucie Arno58:0222+23:591:44:4020-1+33:35+23:23
3. Marine Sillien51:5719+18:232:36:37200+50:52+17:17
21Lithuania2:38:54+53:09
1. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte58:3724+22:1158:3724+22:11
2. Judita Traubaite48:2619+14:231:47:0323-1+35:58+13:47
3. Kaste Rutkauskaite51:5118+18:172:38:5421-2+53:09+17:11
22Japan2:49:04+1:03:19
1. Hinako Inage46:3720+10:1146:3720+10:11
2. Natsuki Yamagishi58:0623+24:031:44:4321+1+33:38+23:27
3. Yu Abe1:04:2122+30:472:49:0422+1+1:03:19+29:41
23Spain2:57:55+1:12:10
1. Kika Basaran van53:5023+17:2453:5023+17:24
2. Ana Camarasa52:3921+18:361:46:2922-1+35:24+18:00
3. Lucia Misas Bernardino1:11:2623+37:522:57:5523+1+1:12:10+36:46
United Statesmispunched
1. Sydney Fisher53:3222+17:0653:3222+17:06
2. Alexis Merkamispunchedmispunched
3. Angelica Riley1:13:0224+39:28mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport