International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Middle final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 6 July 2021

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland39:31
2Gustav BergmanSweden40:11+0:40
3Ruslan GlibovUkraine40:18+0:47
4Lucas BassetFrance41:36+2:05
5Kasper Harlem FosserNorway41:38+2:07
6Eskil KinnebergNorway41:40+2:09
7Miika KirmulaFinland41:59+2:28
8Daniel HubmannSwitzerland42:08+2:37
9Oleksandr KratovUkraine42:42+3:11
10Emil SvenskSweden43:02+3:31
11Timo SildEstonia43:42+4:11
12Albin RidefeltSweden43:51+4:20
13Gernot YmsenAustria44:19+4:48
14Pavel KubatCzech Republic44:40+5:09
15Leonid NovikovNeutral45:34+6:03
16Noah ZbindenSwitzerland46:26+6:55
17Konstantin SerebryanitskiyNeutral46:38+7:07
18Nicolas RioFrance47:13+7:42
19Mathias PeterAustria47:43+8:12
20Jannis BonekAustria48:31+9:00
21Milos NykodymCzech Republic48:32+9:01
21Jonas EggerSwitzerland48:32+9:01
23Lauri SildEstonia48:38+9:07
24Elias KuukkaFinland48:41+9:10
25Michal OlejnikPoland48:45+9:14
26Olli OjanahoFinland48:59+9:28
27Ralph StreetUnited Kingdom49:06+9:35
28Magne DaehliNorway49:09+9:38
29Mathieu PerrinFrance49:46+10:15
30Soren Thrane OdumDenmark50:14+10:43
31Bojan BlumensteinGermany50:29+10:58
32Wojciech KowalskiPoland50:48+11:17
32Edgars BertuksLatvia50:48+11:17
34Peter BrayUnited Kingdom51:21+11:50
35Aron BakoHungary51:22+11:51
36Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic51:53+12:22
37Bartosz PawlakPoland51:57+12:26
38Ionut ZincaRomania52:33+13:02
39Ivan FomiciovMoldova53:50+14:19
40Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain54:07+14:36
41Toby ScottNew Zealand54:17+14:46
42Tim RobertsonNew Zealand54:28+14:57
43Mikhail KuleshovNeutral54:47+15:16
44Itay ManorIsrael56:45+17:14
45Vytautas BeliunasLithuania58:06+18:35
46Ivan SirakovBulgaria58:42+19:11
47Ahmet KacmazTurkey1:00:06+20:35
48Mark BogatajSlovenia1:02:41+23:10
49Thomas LaraiaUnited States1:02:54+23:23
50Tomas LimaPortugal1:04:47+25:16
51Hiroki KomakiJapan1:04:53+25:22
52Paul PruzinaIreland1:05:57+26:26
53Matija RazumCroatia1:06:35+27:04
54Medard FederSlovakia1:10:52+31:21
55Yannick MichielsBelgium1:15:56+36:25
Sava LazicSerbiamispunched
Riccardo ScaletItalymispunched
Olav LundanesNorwaymispunched

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden38:12
2Andrine BenjaminsenNorway40:33+2:21
3Simona AebersoldSwitzerland41:33+3:21
4Kamilla SteiwerNorway41:35+3:23
5Sara HagstromSweden41:46+3:34
6Lisa RisbySweden42:10+3:58
7Isia BassetFrance43:40+5:28
8Denisa KosovaCzech Republic43:42+5:30
9Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic43:50+5:38
10Natalia GemperleNeutral44:24+6:12
11Marie OlaussenNorway44:37+6:25
12Johanna ObergSweden44:45+6:33
13Line CederbergDenmark45:56+7:44
14Amy NymalmFinland46:01+7:49
15Venla HarjuFinland46:18+8:06
16Cecile CalandryFrance46:33+8:21
17Evely KaasikuEstonia46:55+8:43
17Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland46:55+8:43
19Marika TeiniFinland47:13+9:01
20Susen LoeschGermany47:32+9:20
21Tatiana RyabkinaNeutral47:58+9:46
22Hanna WisniewskaPoland48:07+9:55
23Carlotta ScaletItaly48:28+10:16
24Lotta KarholaFinland49:09+10:57
25Laura RamsteinAustria49:56+11:44
26Megan Carter DaviesUnited Kingdom50:21+12:09
27Anika GassnerAustria50:34+12:22
28Olena PostelniakUkraine51:00+12:48
29Miri Thrane OedumDenmark51:43+13:31
30Florence HanauerFrance51:58+13:46
31Jasmina GassnerAustria52:13+14:01
32Kristina IvanovaBulgaria52:36+14:24
33Marianne HaugEstonia52:37+14:25
34Birte FriedrichsGermany53:13+15:01
35Ewa GwozdzPoland53:34+15:22
36Anastasia RudnayaNeutral53:40+15:28
37Aleksandra HornikPoland53:56+15:44
38Patricia NiekeGermany56:17+18:05
39Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania57:37+19:25
40Hinako InageJapan58:28+20:16
41Inga DambeLatvia1:01:01+22:49
42Feia TsyvilskaUkraine1:02:16+24:04
43Filipa RodriguesPortugal1:02:27+24:15
44Ana Isabel ToledoSpain1:03:30+25:18
45Csilla GardonyiHungary1:03:35+25:23
46Tamara MiklusovaSlovakia1:06:46+28:34
47Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania1:07:53+29:41
48Elif Gokce AvciTurkey1:08:39+30:27
49Tatsiana VoverieneBelarus1:09:35+31:23
50Eef van DongenNetherlands1:11:08+32:56
51Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia1:13:00+34:48
52Sydney FisherUnited States1:18:21+40:09
53Marine SillienBelgium1:20:08+41:56
Catherine TaylorUnited Kingdommispunched
Jana KnapovaCzech Republicmispunched
Sarina KyburzSwitzerlandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport