International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 6 July 2021

Classes: Show all | WA | WB | WC | MA | MB | MC

Women A

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland29:55
2Lisa RisbySweden30:03+0:08
3Miri Thrane OedumDenmark30:11+0:16
4Natalia GemperleNeutral30:51+0:56
5Kamilla SteiwerNorway31:35+1:40
6Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic32:27+2:32
7Florence HanauerFrance32:53+2:58
8Amy NymalmFinland33:31+3:36
9Laura RamsteinAustria33:46+3:51
10Aleksandra HornikPoland34:34+4:39
11Inga DambeLatvia35:10+5:15
12Carlotta ScaletItaly35:16+5:21
13Patricia NiekeGermany35:24+5:29
14Feia TsyvilskaUkraine36:38+6:43
15Catherine TaylorUnited Kingdom37:04+7:09
16Hinako InageJapan38:01+8:06
17Dominika MeroHungary38:07+8:12
18Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria38:12+8:17
19Kerstin UiboupinEstonia38:15+8:20
20Filipa RodriguesPortugal39:44+9:49
21Luboslava WeissovaSlovakia40:00+10:05
22Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania40:30+10:35
23Kika Basaran vanSpain40:56+11:01
24Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania44:29+14:34
25Lucie ArnoBelgium45:41+15:46
26Betul EsnerTurkey55:47+25:52
27Diana AleksievaUnited States1:15:38+45:43

Women B

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden28:20
2Simona AebersoldSwitzerland29:35+1:15
3Andrine BenjaminsenNorway30:20+2:00
4Isia BassetFrance31:21+3:01
5Line CederbergDenmark32:44+4:24
6Denisa KosovaCzech Republic32:56+4:36
7Jasmina GassnerAustria34:13+5:53
8Ewa GwozdzPoland34:32+6:12
9Evely KaasikuEstonia34:37+6:17
10Birte FriedrichsGermany34:49+6:29
11Lotta KarholaFinland35:27+7:07
12Anastasia RudnayaNeutral35:36+7:16
13Kristina IvanovaBulgaria36:17+7:57
14Csilla GardonyiHungary36:35+8:15
15Megan Carter DaviesUnited Kingdom36:57+8:37
16Viola ZagonelItaly37:12+8:52
17Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania38:03+9:43
18Liga ValdmaneLatvia38:23+10:03
19Marine SillienBelgium38:46+10:26
20Olha PanchenkoUkraine39:24+11:04
21Elif Gokce AvciTurkey39:49+11:29
22Ela SedilekovaSlovakia42:29+14:09
23Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia44:19+15:59
24Lucia Misas BernardinoSpain51:49+23:29
25Yu AbeJapan53:31+25:11
26Judit DivinRomania1:00:15+31:55
Salma Hassan AbdelazizEgyptmispunched
Angelica RileyUnited Statesmispunched

Women C

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Marie OlaussenNorway30:32
2Sarina KyburzSwitzerland30:36+0:04
2Johanna ObergSweden30:36+0:04
4Jana KnapovaCzech Republic31:21+0:49
5Marika TeiniFinland31:47+1:15
6Sara HagstromSweden31:51+1:19
7Cecile CalandryFrance32:11+1:39
8Olena PostelniakUkraine32:18+1:46
9Tatiana RyabkinaNeutral33:21+2:49
10Hanna WisniewskaPoland33:36+3:04
11Susen LoeschGermany33:37+3:05
12Ana Isabel ToledoSpain33:38+3:06
13Anika GassnerAustria34:10+3:38
14Venla HarjuFinland34:31+3:59
15Marianne HaugEstonia35:00+4:28
16Liliana GotsevaBulgaria35:41+5:09
17Elza KuzeLatvia35:46+5:14
18Zsofia SarkozyHungary35:59+5:27
19Annika SimonsenDenmark37:20+6:48
20Grace MolloyUnited Kingdom37:34+7:02
21Tamara MiklusovaSlovakia37:57+7:25
22Judita TraubaiteLithuania38:06+7:34
23Ems De SmulBelgium39:13+8:41
24Eef van DongenNetherlands40:32+10:00
25Tatsiana VoverieneBelarus43:09+12:37
26Natsuki YamagishiJapan43:47+13:15
27Sydney FisherUnited States44:11+13:39
28Francesca TauferItaly46:05+15:33

Men A

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kasper Harlem FosserNorway30:46
2Ruslan GlibovUkraine31:03+0:17
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerland31:14+0:28
4Gernot YmsenAustria32:21+1:35
5Soren Thrane OdumDenmark32:41+1:55
6Mathieu PerrinFrance33:18+2:32
7Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic33:24+2:38
8Ralph StreetUnited Kingdom33:42+2:56
8Ionut ZincaRomania33:42+2:56
10Konstantin SerebryanitskiyNeutral33:46+3:00
11Wojciech KowalskiPoland33:57+3:11
12Elias KuukkaFinland35:07+4:21
13Albin RidefeltSweden35:08+4:22
14Tim RobertsonNew Zealand35:23+4:37
15Ahmet KacmazTurkey35:59+5:13
16Ole HennselerGermany36:02+5:16
17Riccardo ScaletItaly36:09+5:23
18Pau Llorens CaellasSpain36:10+5:24
19Zoltan BujdosoHungary36:11+5:25
20Medard FederSlovakia37:06+6:20
21Tomas LimaPortugal37:51+7:05
22Ivan FomiciovMoldova38:46+8:00
23Rudolfs ZernisLatvia39:10+8:24
24Mark BogatajSlovenia40:16+9:30
25Boyan IvandjikovBulgaria41:09+10:23
25Heino OllinEstonia41:09+10:23
27Evert LeeuwsBelgium41:24+10:38
28Rokas BarauskasLithuania43:03+12:17
29Eric BoneUnited States43:31+12:45
30Nitsan YasurIsrael44:29+13:43
31Lobel HorvatCroatia48:15+17:29
32Yuta TanikawaJapan50:48+20:02
33Josh OSullivan HourihanIreland51:06+20:20
34Gerardo GarciaArgentina1:03:55+33:09

Men B

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland28:12
2Emil SvenskSweden28:32+0:20
3Nicolas RioFrance30:42+2:30
4Miika KirmulaFinland30:49+2:37
5Leonid NovikovNeutral31:10+2:58
6Jonas EggerSwitzerland31:18+3:06
7Bojan BlumensteinGermany31:33+3:21
8Edgars BertuksLatvia32:05+3:53
9Bartosz PawlakPoland32:22+4:10
10Pavel KubatCzech Republic32:29+4:17
11Lauri SildEstonia32:36+4:24
11Magne DaehliNorway32:36+4:24
13Peter BrayUnited Kingdom32:57+4:45
14Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain33:54+5:42
15Jannis BonekAustria34:08+5:56
16Vytautas BeliunasLithuania34:10+5:58
17Ivan SirakovBulgaria34:23+6:11
18Mattia DebertolisItaly34:58+6:46
19Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark36:03+7:51
20Vitalii HychkoUkraine36:27+8:15
21Thomas LaraiaUnited States38:26+10:14
22Adam JonasSlovakia38:50+10:38
23Sava LazicSerbia39:09+10:57
24Conor ShortIreland39:11+10:59
25Mate BaumholczerHungary39:26+11:14
26Simon StanonikSlovenia39:47+11:35
27Itsuki ItoJapan39:55+11:43
28Alexandru BlejdeaRomania40:58+12:46
29Rotem YasurIsrael46:37+18:25
30Clement DemeuseBelgium48:44+20:32
31Joao MagalhaesPortugal56:21+28:09
32Mario KoteskiNorth Macedonia1:08:03+39:51
Abdelrahman IsmailEgyptmispunched
KyongSa RiKorea (Democratic People's Republic of)did not start

Men C

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lucas BassetFrance28:44
2Eskil KinnebergNorway30:36+1:52
3Olav LundanesNorway31:05+2:21
4Gustav BergmanSweden31:31+2:47
5Noah ZbindenSwitzerland31:45+3:01
6Timo SildEstonia31:55+3:11
7Michal OlejnikPoland32:09+3:25
8Milos NykodymCzech Republic32:16+3:32
9Mathias PeterAustria33:42+4:58
10Oleksandr KratovUkraine33:51+5:07
11Toby ScottNew Zealand34:23+5:39
12Aron BakoHungary34:29+5:45
13Olli OjanahoFinland34:59+6:15
14Yannick MichielsBelgium35:24+6:40
15Mikhail KuleshovNeutral35:49+7:05
16Alastair ThomasUnited Kingdom36:28+7:44
17Hiroki KomakiJapan36:39+7:55
18Sebastian InderstItaly36:45+8:01
19Roman CiobanuRomania37:32+8:48
20Martins SirmaisLatvia37:47+9:03
21Moritz DoellgastGermany38:01+9:17
22Eskil SchoeningDenmark38:40+9:56
23Paul PruzinaIreland39:52+11:08
24Peter TusarSlovenia40:05+11:21
25Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain40:26+11:42
26Itay ManorIsrael41:09+12:25
27Matija RazumCroatia41:44+13:00
28Cansel SaracTurkey42:22+13:38
29Joseph BarrettUnited States44:06+15:22
30Vasco MendesPortugal44:35+15:51
31Apostol AtanasovBulgaria51:25+22:41
32Andrei GoloveiMoldova1:05:18+36:34
Daniel PompuraSlovakiamispunched
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport