International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Sprint relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint relay
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 4 July 2021

Mixed

26 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden1:02:19
1. Tove Alexandersson15:03115:031
2. Emil Svensk15:462+0:0330:49100:00
3. Gustav Bergman15:464+0:4446:35100:00
4. Sara Hagstrom15:445+0:481:02:19100:00
2Norway1:02:45+0:26
1. Victoria Haestad Bjornstad16:046+1:0116:046+1:01
2. Audun Heimdal16:439+1:0032:477+1+1:58+0:57
3. Kasper Harlem Fosser15:02147:493-4+1:14-0:44
4. Andrine Benjaminsen14:5611:02:452-1+0:26-0:48
3Switzerland1:02:48+0:29
1. Simona Aebersold15:222+0:1915:222+0:19
2. Joey Hadorn15:584+0:1531:2020+0:31+0:12
3. Martin Hubmann16:107+1:0847:3020+0:55+0:24
4. Elena Roos15:183+0:221:02:483+1+0:29-0:26
4Denmark1:03:34+1:15
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner16:178+1:1416:178+1:14
2. Soren Thrane Odum16:045+0:2132:214-4+1:32+0:18
3. Jakob Edsen15:565+0:5448:177+3+1:42+0:10
4. Maja Alm15:172+0:211:03:344-3+1:15-0:27
5Czech Republic1:03:50+1:31
1. Jana Knapova16:003+0:5716:003+0:57
2. Milos Nykodym16:246+0:4132:245+2+1:35+0:38
3. Vojtech Kral15:433+0:4148:0750+1:32-0:03
4. Tereza Janosikova15:434+0:471:03:5050+1:31-0:01
6United Kingdom1:03:52+1:33
1. Alice Leake16:189+1:1516:189+1:15
2. Ralph Street15:43132:013-6+1:12-0:03
3. Peter Hodkinson16:006+0:5848:014+1+1:26+0:14
4. Megan Carter Davies15:516+0:551:03:526+2+1:33+0:07
7Finland1:05:14+2:55
1. Veera Klemettinen16:157+1:1216:157+1:12
2. Akseli Ruohola16:257+0:4232:406-1+1:51+0:39
3. Aleksi Niemi15:362+0:3448:1660+1:41-0:10
4. Maija Sianoja16:589+2:021:05:147+1+2:55+1:14
8France1:06:36+4:17
1. Isia Basset16:034+1:0016:034+1:00
2. Maxime Rauturier17:1416+1:3133:1710+6+2:28+1:28
3. Lucas Basset16:107+1:0849:278-2+2:52+0:24
4. Cecile Calandry17:0911+2:131:06:3680+4:17+1:25
9Poland1:07:13+4:54
1. Hanna Wisniewska16:4411+1:4116:4411+1:41
2. Michal Olejnik16:5811+1:1533:42110+2:53+1:12
3. Fryderyk Pryjma16:4911+1:4750:31110+3:56+1:03
4. Aleksandra Hornik16:428+1:461:07:139-2+4:54+0:58
10Austria1:07:50+5:31
1. Anna Nilsson Simkovics17:1114+2:0817:1114+2:08
2. Matthias Reiner17:1015+1:2734:2116+2+3:32+1:24
3. Robert Merl16:309+1:2850:5114-2+4:16+0:44
4. Laura Ramstein16:5910+2:031:07:5010-4+5:31+1:15
11Estonia1:08:00+5:41
1. Annika Rihma16:034+1:0016:034+1:00
2. Ats Sonajalg17:0814+1:2533:119+5+2:22+1:22
3. Sergei Rjaboshkin17:0213+2:0050:1390+3:38+1:16
4. Evely Kaasiku17:4714+2:511:08:0011+2+5:41+2:03
12Hungary1:08:10+5:51
1. Virag Weiler17:0913+2:0617:0913+2:06
2. Levente Tugyi16:5010+1:0733:5912-1+3:10+1:04
3. Aron Bako16:4410+1:4250:43120+4:08+0:58
4. Zsofia Sarkozy17:2712+2:311:08:10120+5:51+1:43
13Neutral1:08:25+6:06
1. Svetlana Mironova16:1910+1:1616:1910+1:16
2. Dmitrii Nakonechnyi17:4119+1:5834:0014+4+3:11+1:55
3. Artem Popov16:4911+1:4750:4913-1+4:14+1:03
4. Galina Vinogradova17:3613+2:401:08:25130+6:06+1:52
14Latvia1:09:13+6:54
1. Irita Pukite18:5322+3:5018:5322+3:50
2. Andris Jubelis17:0312+1:2035:5620-2+5:07+1:17
3. Uldis Upitis17:0213+2:0052:5818-2+6:23+1:16
4. Sandra Grosberga16:157+1:191:09:1314-4+6:54+0:31
15Germany1:09:43+7:24
1. Paula Starke17:1916+2:1617:1916+2:16
2. Felix Spaeth16:408+0:5733:5912-4+3:10+0:54
3. Colin Kolbe17:2716+2:2551:2615+3+4:51+1:41
4. Leonore Winkler18:1716+3:211:09:43150+7:24+2:33
16Italy1:10:04+7:45
1. Caterina Dallera17:1315+2:1017:1315+2:10
2. Francesco Mariani17:0613+1:2334:19150+3:30+1:20
3. Giacomo Zagonel17:5620+2:5452:1516+1+5:40+2:10
4. Carlotta Scalet17:4915+2:531:10:04160+7:45+2:05
17Spain1:11:20+9:01
1. Ana Isabel Toledo17:4117+2:3817:4117+2:38
2. Eduardo Gil Marcos17:1617+1:3334:57170+4:08+1:30
3. Alvaro Prieto17:4118+2:3952:38170+6:03+1:55
4. Ana Camarasa18:4218+3:461:11:20170+9:01+2:58
18Bulgaria1:12:25+10:06
1. Kristina Ivanova18:0419+3:0118:0419+3:01
2. Ivan Sirakov17:1617+1:3335:2018-1+4:31+1:30
3. Stefan Yordanov17:5821+2:5653:1819+1+6:43+2:12
4. Liliana Gotseva19:0719+4:111:12:2518-1+10:06+3:23
19Slovakia1:13:23+11:04
1. Tamara Miklusova18:2020+3:1718:2020+3:17
2. Pavol Bukovac18:0022+2:1736:2021+1+5:31+2:14
3. Tomas Musinsky17:5319+2:5154:13210+7:38+2:07
4. Ela Sedilekova19:1020+4:141:13:2319-2+11:04+3:26
20Turkey1:13:53+11:34
1. Elif Gokce Avci17:4218+2:3917:4218+2:39
2. Ahmet Kacmaz17:5321+2:1035:3519+1+4:46+2:07
3. Cansel Sarac18:0622+3:0453:4120+1+7:06+2:20
4. Betul Esner20:1221+5:161:13:53200+11:34+4:28
21Japan1:19:35+17:16
1. Moe Matsumoto22:0025+6:5722:0025+6:57
2. Hirokazu Osaki18:1824+2:3540:18250+9:29+2:32
3. Itsuki Ito19:0223+4:0059:2023-2+12:45+3:16
4. Yu Abe20:1522+5:191:19:3521-2+17:16+4:31
22Romania1:22:43+20:24
1. Andra Cecilia Anghel19:3424+4:3119:3424+4:31
2. Roman Ciobanu19:5726+4:1439:31240+8:42+4:11
3. Alexandru Blejdea20:4525+5:431:00:16240+13:41+4:59
4. Judit Divin22:2723+7:311:22:4322-2+20:24+6:43
United Statesover max time
1. Angelica Riley29:0526+14:0229:0526+14:02
2. Anthony Riley19:2525+3:4248:30260+17:41+3:39
3. Joseph Barrett19:1624+4:141:07:4625-1+21:11+3:30
4. Alexis Merka29:5824+9:43over max time
Belgiummispunched
1. Ems De Smul19:3323+4:3019:3323+4:30
2. Wouter Hus17:4720+2:0437:20230+6:31+2:01
3. Warre De Cuyper17:3217+2:3054:5222-1+8:17+1:46
4. Marine Sillienmispunchedmispunched
Lithuaniamispunched
1. Ausrine Kutkaite18:4221+3:3918:4221+3:39
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys18:0423+2:2136:4622+1+5:57+2:18
3. Algirdas Bartkeviciusmispunchedmispunched
4. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte18:2817+3:32mispunched
Ukrainemispunched
1. Olena Babych17:0512+2:0217:0512+2:02
2. Ruslan Glibov15:523+0:0932:578-4+2:08+0:06
3. Taras Rachuk17:2515+2:2350:2210+2+3:47+1:39
4. Kateryna Dzemamispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport