International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 10 September 2021

Men 20

42 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden Sweden 11:44:14
1. Noel Braun33:50333:503
2. Viktor Svensk34:1221:08:021-2
3. Axel Elmblad36:1211:44:1410
2Hungary Hungary 11:45:51+1:37
1. Peter Nagy36:271836:2718
2. Zoltan Bujdoso33:1211:09:393-15
3. Ferenc Jonas36:1211:45:512-1+1:37
3Switzerland Switzerland 11:47:06+2:52
1. Pascal Schmid35:05935:059
2. Pascal Schaerer34:1731:09:222-7
3. Florian Freuler37:4451:47:063+1+2:52
4Norway Norway 11:48:10+3:56
1. Tobias Alstad34:00434:004
2. Kornelius Kriszat Lovfald36:12141:10:127+3
3. Isak Jonsson37:5861:48:104-3+3:56
5Russian Federation Russian Federation 11:48:11+3:57
1. Dmitrii Stepanov34:35634:356
2. Ilya Malygin35:3771:10:127+1
3. Mark Tutynin37:5971:48:115-2+3:57
6Denmark Denmark 11:49:52+5:38
1. Linus Agervig Kristiansson36:342036:3420
2. Jacob Steinthal35:55111:12:2914-6
3. Soren Thrane Odum37:2341:49:526-8+5:38
7Czech Republic Czech Republic 11:50:30+6:16
1. Jakub Chaloupsky32:54132:541
2. Jan Gajda37:52181:10:4610+9
3. Lukas Richtr39:4491:50:307-3+6:16
8Slovakia Slovakia 11:50:46+6:32
1. Daniel Pompura35:261235:2612
2. Medard Feder35:3881:11:04120
3. Adam Jonas39:4281:50:468-4+6:32
9Finland Finland 11:51:59+7:45
1. Aarni Ronkainen32:58232:582
2. Topias Arola37:09161:10:075+3
3. Jonny Donner41:52131:51:599+4+7:45
10Spain Spain 11:53:53+9:39
1. Isaac Hernandez Pindado35:181135:1811
2. Pablo Ferrando34:4841:10:064-7
3. Gustav Wiren Gonzalez43:47241:53:5310+6+9:39
11Italy Italy 11:54:02+9:48
1. Francesco Mariani35:071035:0710
2. Damiano Bettega35:1751:10:249-1
3. Ilian Angeli43:38231:54:0211+2+9:48
12Sweden Sweden 21:54:07+9:53
1. Benjamin Naslund35:401435:4014
2. Philip Carlsson35:2261:11:0211-3
3. Leo Johansson43:05201:54:0712+1+9:53
13Czech Republic Czech Republic 21:54:12+9:58
1. Vit Cech36:331936:3319
2. Filip Adamek36:04131:12:3715-4
3. Ondrej Metelka41:35121:54:1213-2+9:58
14France France 11:54:15+10:01
1. Basile Basset41:423241:4232
2. Julien Vuitton35:47101:17:2920-12
3. Quentin Andrieux36:4631:54:1514-6+10:01
15Switzerland Switzerland 21:54:20+10:06
1. Timo Tantanini34:30534:305
2. Dominic Mueller35:4191:10:116+1
3. Janis Hutzli44:09251:54:2015+9+10:06
16France France 21:54:59+10:45
1. Antoine Becaert35:381335:3813
2. Kylian Wymer36:00121:11:38130
3. Nathan Marchand43:21221:54:5916+3+10:45
17Austria Austria 11:58:13+13:59
1. Lukas Novak34:55834:558
2. Jakob Wolfram41:20251:16:1516+8
3. Erik Bonek41:58141:58:1317+1+13:59
18Russian Federation Russian Federation 21:58:53+14:39
1. Mikhail Beliakov34:46734:467
2. Viacheslav Kotov41:45271:16:3118+11
3. Daniil Fomin42:22161:58:53180+14:39
19Latvia Latvia 22:02:04+17:50
1. Gustavs Stana36:582136:5821
2. Austris Kalnins39:29201:16:2717-4
3. Emils Lazdans45:37272:02:0419+2+17:50
20Lithuania Lithuania 12:02:39+18:25
1. Rokas Barauskas36:021536:0215
2. Andojas Lapinskas45:18311:21:2026+11
3. Tadas Dementavicius41:19112:02:3920-6+18:25
21Germany Germany 12:02:45+18:31
1. Anselm Reichenbach39:112539:1125
2. Anton Silier40:58231:20:0924-1
3. Konrad Stamer42:36182:02:4521-3+18:31
22Denmark Denmark 22:02:59+18:45
1. Jeppe Edvardsen40:122840:1228
2. Theis Munktved39:44211:19:5623-5
3. Oscar David Brom Jensen43:03192:02:5922-1+18:45
23Latvia Latvia 12:03:06+18:52
1. Emils Zernis40:122840:1228
2. Matiss Saulite37:23171:17:3521-7
3. Jekabs Niklavs Janovs45:31262:03:0623+2+18:52
24Portugal Portugal 12:03:42+19:28
1. Tomas Lima38:072338:0723
2. Vasco Mendes38:40191:16:4719-4
3. Manuel Oliveira46:55282:03:4224+5+19:28
25Ukraine Ukraine 12:04:13+19:59
1. Vladyslav Arbuzov37:522237:5222
2. Yurii Skvortsov43:10291:21:0225+3
3. Tymofii Teremetskyi43:11212:04:13250+19:59
26Belgium Belgium 12:07:11+22:57
1. Antoine Mattart45:373745:3737
2. Cedric Amerijckx41:01241:26:3831-6
3. Liam Thiels40:33102:07:1126-5+22:57
27Poland Poland 12:07:54+23:40
1. Piotr Rzenca39:402739:4027
2. Mateusz Kula45:52321:25:3230+3
3. Stanislaw Kurzyp42:22162:07:5427-3+23:40
28Slovakia Slovakia 22:09:38+25:24
1. Martin Rohac36:161736:1617
2. Martin Knor42:43281:18:5922+5
3. Maximilian Kubik50:39322:09:3828+6+25:24
29Estonia Estonia 12:11:54+27:40
1. Kustu Kunnapas41:033141:0331
2. Hando Allmann40:19221:21:2227-4
3. Jurgen Joonas50:32312:11:5429+2+27:40
30Turkey Turkey 12:13:48+29:34
1. Aziz Kiziltas36:051636:0516
2. Ahmet Yasin Temel45:56331:22:0128+12
3. Ali Aydin51:47342:13:4830+2+29:34
31Germany Germany 22:22:49+38:35
1. Till Tarek Geiler48:223848:2238
2. Martin Scheuermann41:38261:30:0033-5
3. Matti Bruns52:49352:22:4931-2+38:35
32Japan Japan 12:23:54+39:40
1. Seiya Morikiyo40:543040:5430
2. Ryusei Irie53:00371:33:5434+4
3. Hayato Kaneko50:00302:23:5432-2+39:40
33Romania Romania 12:32:39+48:25
1. Endre Jancsik45:093545:0935
2. Catalin Vadean53:27381:38:36350
3. Lorand Vigh54:03372:32:3933-2+48:25
34United States United States 12:34:19+50:05
1. Anthony Riley42:203342:2033
2. Benjamin Brady1:00:24411:42:4438+5
3. David Runde51:35332:34:1934-4+50:05
35Turkey Turkey 22:34:54+50:40
1. Yusuf Parlak49:523949:5239
2. Ozcan Deniz51:28361:41:2036-3
3. Cuma Ekici53:34362:34:5435-1+50:40
36Ireland Ireland 12:40:02+55:48
1. Darragh Hoare45:353645:3536
2. Aidan McCullough55:49391:41:2437+1
3. Liam Cotter58:38382:40:0236-1+55:48
37Bulgaria Bulgaria 12:33:42+49:28
1. Preslav Shterev44:513444:5134
2. Martin Argirov59:42401:44:3339+5
3. Aleksandar Ivanov49:09292:33:4237-2+49:28
Bulgaria Bulgaria 2mispunched
1. Nikolay Nedkovmispunchedmispunched
2. Kaloyan Petrov49:4335mispunched
3. Tervel Dragoevmispunchedmispunched
Norway Norway 2mispunched
1. Sigurd Paulsen Viemispunchedmispunched
2. Vegard Kittilsen36:5315mispunched
3. Lars Young Vik42:0215mispunched
Poland Poland 2mispunched
1. Stanislaw Pachnikmispunchedmispunched
2. Piotr Pestadid not startmispunched
3. Ignacy Slomczynskidid not startmispunched
Austria Austria 2did not finish
1. Kilian Trummer39:332639:3326
2. David Rapotz47:37341:27:1032+6
3. Kilian Zapfdid not startdid not finish
Finland Finland 2did not finish
1. Akseli Virtanen38:102438:1024
2. Lauri Syrjalainen44:23301:22:3329+5
3. Touko Seppadid not startdid not finish

Women 20

35 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden Sweden 11:36:57
1. Tilda Ostberg33:57833:578
2. Petrina Costermans32:4041:06:374-4
3. Hanna Lundberg30:2011:36:571-3
2Hungary Hungary 11:39:16+2:19
1. Boglarka Czako32:01332:013
2. Viktoria Mag32:5051:04:511-2
3. Csilla Gardonyi34:2551:39:162+1+2:19
3Czech Republic Czech Republic 11:40:49+3:52
1. Michaela Dittrichova34:161034:1610
2. Lucie Semikova32:3831:06:545-5
3. Marketa Mulickova33:5541:40:493-2+3:52
4Finland Finland 11:42:01+5:04
1. Maria Maattanen34:571434:5714
2. Salla Isoherranen34:4691:09:4311-3
3. Ida Haapala32:1821:42:014-7+5:04
5Switzerland Switzerland 11:42:19+5:22
1. Corina Hueni34:161034:1610
2. Sanna Hotz31:5521:06:113-7
3. Lilly Graber36:0891:42:195+2+5:22
6France France 11:42:31+5:34
1. Lucie Lataste34:251234:2512
2. Cecile Calandry31:3711:06:022-10
3. Perrine Toussaint36:29101:42:316+4+5:34
7Norway Norway 11:42:46+5:49
1. Kristin Melby Jacobsen36:091836:0918
2. Jenny Baklid34:1271:10:2113-5
3. Pia Young Vik32:2531:42:467-6+5:49
8Russian Federation Russian Federation 21:42:53+5:56
1. Anastasiya Kurova32:50532:505
2. Viktoria Bolotnikova34:2581:07:156+1
3. Anastasiia Beliakova35:3871:42:538+2+5:56
9Italy Italy 11:46:29+9:32
1. Anna Pradel35:061535:0615
2. Martina Rizzi34:49101:09:5512-3
3. Caterina Dallera36:34111:46:299-3+9:32
10Finland Finland 21:46:57+10:00
1. Hanne Hilo33:37633:376
2. Veera Laaksoviita37:59171:11:3615+9
3. Milja Vaataja35:2161:46:5710-5+10:00
11Czech Republic Czech Republic 21:47:16+10:19
1. Barbora Smolkova34:06934:069
2. Anna Karlova33:2661:07:328-1
3. Tereza Kosova39:44181:47:1611+3+10:19
12Sweden Sweden 21:48:44+11:47
1. Emma Ling35:401735:4017
2. Tilde Backlund34:53111:10:3314-3
3. Alva Sonesson38:11161:48:4412-2+11:47
13France France 21:49:15+12:18
1. Tifenn Moulet31:45231:452
2. Alix Villar36:49151:08:3410+8
3. Annabelle Delenne40:41191:49:1513+3+12:18
14Norway Norway 21:49:33+12:36
1. Oda Scheele32:36432:364
2. Janne Tjorhom Aasheim35:28121:08:049+5
3. Aasne Haavengen41:29201:49:3314+5+12:36
15Russian Federation Russian Federation 11:50:21+13:24
1. Olesia Gladilkina35:251635:2516
2. Anastasia Botova37:13161:12:38160
3. Olesia Riazanova37:43131:50:2115-1+13:24
16Denmark Denmark 11:51:48+14:51
1. Hedvig Valbjorn Gydesen31:29131:291
2. Eva Ornhagen Joergensen36:00131:07:297+6
3. Malin Agervig Kristiansson44:19241:51:4816+9+14:51
17Switzerland Switzerland 21:55:51+18:54
1. Ines Berger43:232443:2324
2. Siana Senn36:38141:20:0118-6
3. Vera Moser35:5081:55:5117-1+18:54
18Latvia Latvia 11:58:01+21:04
1. Elza Kuze33:38733:387
2. Laura Berke39:03191:12:4117+10
3. Leonarda Baltina45:20261:58:0118+1+21:04
19Bulgaria Bulgaria 12:03:23+26:26
1. Velina Koeva36:472036:4720
2. Desislava Bahchevanova48:41281:25:2821+1
3. Evangelina Dyaksova37:55142:03:2319-2+26:26
20Latvia Latvia 22:03:30+26:33
1. Kristine Brunere44:572644:5726
2. Agnese Jaunmuktane40:55211:25:5224-2
3. Anna Emilija Suta37:38122:03:3020-4+26:33
21Ukraine Ukraine 12:04:49+27:52
1. Yelyzaveta Ostapenko43:272543:2725
2. Anastasiia Biliakova43:16221:26:43250
3. Feia Tsyvilska38:06152:04:4921-4+27:52
22Austria Austria 12:07:38+30:41
1. Maya Kastner36:431936:4319
2. Nilla Bogensperger52:30301:29:1327+8
3. Anna Groell38:25172:07:3822-5+30:41
23Poland Poland 22:07:57+31:00
1. Aleksandra Ciura46:562846:5628
2. Julia Krempinska38:11181:25:0720-8
3. Wiktoria Doren42:50222:07:5723+3+31:00
24Belgium Belgium 12:09:17+32:20
1. Laurence Defraigne40:462340:4623
2. Julia Krekels44:45241:25:3122-1
3. Tille De Smul43:46232:09:1724+2+32:20
25Bulgaria Bulgaria 22:10:08+33:11
1. Reneta Nenkova37:242137:2421
2. Yana Peneva47:39261:25:0319-2
3. Yana Ilieva45:05252:10:0825+6+33:11
26Poland Poland 12:12:29+35:32
1. Adrianna Filipiak45:422745:4227
2. Agnieszka Mazurek39:50201:25:3223-4
3. Zuzanna Gielec46:57282:12:2926+3+35:32
27Spain Spain 12:17:09+40:12
1. Patricia Toledo38:112238:1122
2. Xenia Ledesma Buscart49:40291:27:5126+4
3. Kika Basaran van Ham49:18292:17:0927+1+40:12
28Slovenia Slovenia 12:18:22+41:25
1. Zala Zavrl47:272947:2729
2. Ana Pia Pogacar48:34271:36:01290
3. Katja Babic42:21212:18:2228-1+41:25
29Estonia Estonia 12:35:40+58:43
1. Mari Linnus48:563048:5630
2. Johanna Laanoja45:26251:34:2228-2
3. Lorely Korvel1:01:18322:35:4029+1+58:43
30Germany Germany 12:29:47+52:50
1. Charlotte Meike Leonhardt59:373459:3734
2. Lotta Friederike Weyhenmeyer44:14231:43:5130-4
3. Pina Liselotte Mauch45:56272:29:47300+52:50
31Turkey Turkey 12:48:46+1:11:49
1. Esma Melle59:143359:1433
2. Buket Aydin56:42331:55:56330
3. Melisa Altinci52:50302:48:4631-2+1:11:49
32Croatia Croatia 12:53:22+1:16:25
1. Zdenka Petra Stambuk52:433152:4331
2. Paula Pavlin58:10341:50:53310
3. Olga Jerkovic Peric1:02:29332:53:2232+1+1:16:25
33Japan Japan 13:01:21+1:24:24
1. Arisa Fukuda58:253258:2532
2. Rina Imai54:50321:53:15320
3. Suzune Kotajima1:08:06343:01:2133+1+1:24:24
34Turkey Turkey 23:08:57+1:32:00
1. Yaren Yilmaz1:15:54351:15:5435
2. Elif Sena Uygun54:35312:10:2934-1
3. Bahar Ozcelik58:28313:08:57340+1:32:00
Denmark Denmark 2did not finish
1. Amalie Ertmann34:371334:3713
2. Alberte Kaae Nielsendid not startdid not finish
3. Mathilde Smedega Madsendid not startdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport