International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 9 September 2021

Classes: Show all | Men 20 | Women 20

Men 20

11 050 m, 132 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Basile BassetFrance1:08:576:14
2Soren Thrane OdumDenmark1:09:04+0:076:15
3Ferenc JonasHungary1:11:46+2:496:29
4Ilian AngeliItaly1:12:23+3:266:33
5Antoine BecaertFrance1:12:29+3:326:33
6Isak JonssonNorway1:12:53+3:566:35
7Zoltan BujdosoHungary1:12:55+3:586:35
8Dmitrii StepanovRussia1:13:09+4:126:37
9Pascal SchaererSwitzerland1:13:11+4:146:37
10Kornelius Kriszat LovfaldNorway1:14:25+5:286:44
10Francesco MarianiItaly1:14:25+5:286:44
12Ilya MalyginRussia1:14:36+5:396:45
13Konrad StamerGermany1:15:15+6:186:48
14Pascal SchmidSwitzerland1:15:19+6:226:48
15Kylian WymerFrance1:15:32+6:356:50
16Noel BraunSweden1:16:11+7:146:53
17Quentin AndrieuxFrance1:16:18+7:216:54
18Julien VuittonFrance1:16:24+7:276:54
19Linus Agervig KristianssonDenmark1:17:05+8:086:58
20Sigurd Paulsen VieNorway1:17:06+8:096:58
21Peter NagyHungary1:17:15+8:186:59
22Isaac Hernandez PindadoSpain1:17:16+8:196:59
23Jakub ChaloupskyCzech Republic1:17:17+8:206:59
24Tobias AlstadNorway1:17:18+8:216:59
25Mark TutyninRussia1:17:23+8:267:00
26Anselm ReichenbachGermany1:17:48+8:517:02
27Viktor SvenskSweden1:17:49+8:527:02
28Marcell SzaboHungary1:18:31+9:347:06
29Vit CechCzech Republic1:18:47+9:507:07
30Daniil FominRussia1:18:48+9:517:07
31Vegard KittilsenNorway1:18:49+9:527:07
32Topias ArolaFinland1:19:14+10:177:10
33Erik BonekAustria1:19:20+10:237:10
34Dominic MuellerSwitzerland1:19:27+10:307:11
35Florian FreulerSwitzerland1:19:28+10:317:11
36Tomas LimaPortugal1:19:41+10:447:12
37Jeppe EdvardsenDenmark1:19:47+10:507:13
38Daniel PompuraSlovakia1:19:50+10:537:13
39Pablo FerrandoSpain1:20:40+11:437:18
40Aarni RonkainenFinland1:20:53+11:567:19
41Tamas NedaHungary1:21:21+12:247:21
42Gustav Wiren GonzalezSpain1:21:24+12:277:21
43Vasco MendesPortugal1:21:29+12:327:22
44Medard FederSlovakia1:21:31+12:347:22
45Leo JohanssonSweden1:21:53+12:567:24
45Miguel Garrido CorralSpain1:21:53+12:567:24
47Janis HutzliSwitzerland1:22:07+13:107:25
48Jan GajdaCzech Republic1:22:16+13:197:26
49Nathan MarchandFrance1:22:43+13:467:29
50Damiano BettegaItaly1:22:55+13:587:30
51Benjamin NaslundSweden1:23:02+14:057:30
52Akseli VirtanenFinland1:23:05+14:087:31
52Timo TantaniniSwitzerland1:23:05+14:087:31
54Jacob SteinthalDenmark1:23:06+14:097:31
55Adam JonasSlovakia1:23:16+14:197:32
56Mikhail BeliakovRussia1:23:20+14:237:32
57Catalin VadeanRomania1:23:29+14:327:33
58Stanislaw KurzypPoland1:23:35+14:387:33
59Jonny DonnerFinland1:23:36+14:397:33
60Manuel OliveiraPortugal1:23:55+14:587:35
61Tadas DementaviciusLithuania1:24:13+15:167:37
62Martin RohacSlovakia1:24:23+15:267:38
63Lukas RichtrCzech Republic1:24:25+15:287:38
64Oscar David Brom JensenDenmark1:24:33+15:367:39
65Vladyslav ArbuzovUkraine1:24:56+15:597:41
65Antoine MattartBelgium1:24:56+15:597:41
67Lukas NovakAustria1:25:14+16:177:42
68Anthony RileyUnited States1:25:26+16:297:43
69Rokas BarauskasLithuania1:25:34+16:377:44
70Jekabs Niklavs JanovsLatvia1:25:36+16:397:44
71Lorand VighRomania1:26:05+17:087:47
72Liam ThielsBelgium1:26:17+17:207:48
73Matti BrunsGermany1:26:43+17:467:50
74Martin ScheuermannGermany1:27:19+18:227:54
75Jakob WolframAustria1:27:32+18:357:55
76Preslav ShterevBulgaria1:27:33+18:367:55
77Pietro PalumboItaly1:27:38+18:417:55
78Anton SilierGermany1:27:56+18:597:57
79Maximilian KubikSlovakia1:28:06+19:097:58
80Matiss SauliteLatvia1:28:18+19:217:59
81Gustavs StanaLatvia1:28:26+19:298:00
82Martin ArgirovBulgaria1:28:41+19:448:01
83Emils ZernisLatvia1:29:18+20:218:04
84Theis MunktvedDenmark1:29:21+20:248:05
85Ryusei IrieJapan1:29:39+20:428:06
86Viacheslav KotovRussia1:29:40+20:438:06
87Andojas LapinskasLithuania1:29:52+20:558:07
88Mateusz KulaPoland1:31:47+22:508:18
89Martin KnorSlovakia1:32:12+23:158:20
90Hayato KanekoJapan1:32:20+23:238:21
91David RapotzAustria1:32:31+23:348:22
92Kilian TrummerAustria1:33:18+24:218:26
93Jurgen JoonasEstonia1:33:29+24:328:27
94Ahmet Yasin TemelTurkey1:34:43+25:468:34
95Kaloyan PetrovBulgaria1:34:51+25:548:35
96Seiya MorikiyoJapan1:34:58+26:018:35
97Tymofii TeremetskyiUkraine1:34:59+26:028:35
98Cedric AmerijckxBelgium1:35:59+27:028:41
99Tervel DragoevBulgaria1:36:04+27:078:41
100Filip AdamekCzech Republic1:36:11+27:148:42
101Ali AydinTurkey1:36:18+27:218:42
102Oleh RozhkoUkraine1:37:25+28:288:48
103Austris KalninsLatvia1:37:53+28:568:51
104Stanislaw PachnikPoland1:39:10+30:138:58
105Marko RadovanovicSerbia1:39:29+30:329:00
106Ondrej MetelkaCzech Republic1:39:44+30:479:01
107Willem BakelantsBelgium1:39:45+30:489:01
108Darragh HoareIreland1:40:08+31:119:03
109Hando AllmannEstonia1:41:48+32:519:12
110Philip CarlssonSweden1:41:49+32:529:12
111David RundeUnited States1:43:36+34:399:22
112Aidan McCulloughIreland1:43:41+34:449:22
113Lauri SyrjalainenFinland1:47:08+38:119:41
114Aziz KiziltasTurkey1:47:27+38:309:43
115Nikolay NedkovBulgaria1:47:34+38:379:44
116Aleksandar IvanovBulgaria1:48:12+39:159:47
117Aleksa BankovicSerbia1:50:48+41:5110:01
118Ozcan DenizTurkey1:51:03+42:0610:02
119Endre JancsikRomania1:52:13+43:1610:09
120Jan GobecCroatia1:55:56+46:5910:29
121Liam CotterIreland1:57:22+48:2510:37
122Benjamin BradyUnited States1:58:22+49:2510:42
123Yusuf ParlakTurkey2:06:58+58:0111:29
124Cuma EkiciTurkey2:29:20+1:20:2313:30
Kustu KunnapasEstoniamispunched
Touko SeppaFinlandmispunched
Axel ElmbladSwedenmispunched
Lars Young VikNorwaydid not finish
Emils LazdansLatviadid not finish
Eoghan WhelanIrelanddid not finish
Raiko MarrandiEstoniadid not finish
Ignacy SlomczynskiPolanddid not finish
Kilian ZapfAustriadid not start

Women 20

7 040 m, 113 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lilly GraberSwitzerland52:597:31
2Lucie SemikovaCzech Republic53:47+0:487:38
3Viktoria MagHungary54:25+1:267:43
4Petrina CostermansSweden54:30+1:317:44
5Pia Young VikNorway54:58+1:597:48
6Hanna LundbergSweden55:39+2:407:54
7Marketa MulickovaCzech Republic55:43+2:447:54
8Tilda OstbergSweden55:51+2:527:55
9Ida HaapalaFinland56:24+3:258:00
10Maria MaattanenFinland56:25+3:268:00
10Csilla GardonyiHungary56:25+3:268:00
12Alva SonessonSweden56:44+3:458:03
13Siana SennSwitzerland57:03+4:048:06
14Salla IsoherranenFinland57:09+4:108:07
15Sanna HotzSwitzerland57:33+4:348:10
16Tilde BacklundSweden57:49+4:508:12
17Michaela DittrichovaCzech Republic58:35+5:368:19
18Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDenmark58:36+5:378:19
19Corina HueniSwitzerland58:47+5:488:20
20Caterina DalleraItaly59:02+6:038:23
21Vera MoserSwitzerland59:27+6:288:26
22Malin Agervig KristianssonDenmark59:35+6:368:27
23Boglarka CzakoHungary1:00:04+7:058:31
24Oda ScheeleNorway1:00:08+7:098:32
25Ines BergerSwitzerland1:00:16+7:178:33
25Cecile CalandryFrance1:00:16+7:178:33
27Jenny BaklidNorway1:00:45+7:468:37
28Tereza KosovaCzech Republic1:01:11+8:128:41
29Hanne HiloFinland1:01:27+8:288:43
30Lucie LatasteFrance1:01:35+8:368:44
31Barbora SmolkovaCzech Republic1:01:42+8:438:45
31Tifenn MouletFrance1:01:42+8:438:45
33Kristin Melby JacobsenNorway1:01:52+8:538:47
34Elza KuzeLatvia1:02:10+9:118:49
35Kristina PashchenkoUkraine1:02:42+9:438:54
36Dominika MeroHungary1:02:45+9:468:54
37Eva Ornhagen JoergensenDenmark1:02:46+9:478:54
38Luboslava WeissovaSlovakia1:02:51+9:528:55
39Perrine ToussaintFrance1:03:38+10:399:02
40Xenia Ledesma BuscartSpain1:03:43+10:449:03
41Janne Tjorhom AasheimNorway1:03:50+10:519:04
42Laura BerkeLatvia1:04:00+11:019:05
43Alberte Kaae NielsenDenmark1:04:02+11:039:05
44Feia TsyvilskaUkraine1:04:37+11:389:10
45Anastasia BotovaRussia1:04:40+11:419:11
46Mari LinnusEstonia1:05:03+12:049:14
47Maya KastnerAustria1:05:06+12:079:14
47Kika Basaran van HamSpain1:05:06+12:079:14
49Agnieszka MazurekPoland1:05:07+12:089:14
50Amalie ErtmannDenmark1:05:10+12:119:15
51Viktoria BolotnikovaRussia1:06:04+13:059:23
52Anna PradelItaly1:06:12+13:139:24
53Lotta Friederike WeyhenmeyerGermany1:06:34+13:359:27
54Olesia RiazanovaRussia1:06:44+13:459:28
55Leonarda BaltinaLatvia1:07:14+14:159:33
56Anna GroellAustria1:07:16+14:179:33
57Mathilde Smedega MadsenDenmark1:07:42+14:439:36
58Alix VillarFrance1:07:43+14:449:37
59Olesia GladilkinaRussia1:08:32+15:339:44
60Patricia ToledoSpain1:08:35+15:369:44
61Ugne SkucaiteLithuania1:09:23+16:249:51
62Lorely KorvelEstonia1:09:24+16:259:51
62Tille De SmulBelgium1:09:24+16:259:51
64Veera LaaksoviitaFinland1:10:33+17:3410:01
65Martina RizziItaly1:10:43+17:4410:02
66Annabelle DelenneFrance1:10:50+17:5110:03
67Anastasiya KurovaRussia1:11:18+18:1910:07
68Desislava BahchevanovaBulgaria1:11:27+18:2810:08
69Annarita ScalzottoItaly1:11:29+18:3010:09
70Emma LingSweden1:11:46+18:4710:11
71Kristine BrunereLatvia1:11:54+18:5510:12
72Anna Emilija SutaLatvia1:12:32+19:3310:18
73Johanna LaanojaEstonia1:13:04+20:0510:22
74Anastasiia BeliakovaRussia1:13:35+20:3610:27
75Viktoria KostercovaSlovakia1:14:01+21:0210:30
76Giulia DissetteItaly1:14:14+21:1510:32
77Anna KarlovaCzech Republic1:14:16+21:1710:32
78Zuzanna GielecPoland1:14:23+21:2410:33
79Yelyzaveta OstapenkoUkraine1:14:43+21:4410:36
80Katja BabicSlovenia1:14:57+21:5810:38
81Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria1:15:17+22:1810:41
82Julia KrempinskaPoland1:16:08+23:0910:48
83Agnese JaunmuktaneLatvia1:16:38+23:3910:53
84Yana IlievaBulgaria1:16:59+24:0010:56
85Anastasiia BiliakovaUkraine1:17:02+24:0310:56
86Aleksandra CiuraPoland1:17:24+24:2510:59
87Zala ZavrlSlovenia1:17:44+24:4511:02
88Julia KrekelsBelgium1:18:35+25:3611:09
89Velina KoevaBulgaria1:19:26+26:2711:16
90Reneta NenkovaBulgaria1:19:46+26:4711:19
91Lucia Misas BernardinoSpain1:20:41+27:4211:27
92Aoife O SullivanIreland1:21:55+28:5611:38
93Charlotte Meike LeonhardtGermany1:22:05+29:0611:39
94Paula PavlinCroatia1:22:19+29:2011:41
95Olga Jerkovic PericCroatia1:22:44+29:4511:45
96Zdenka Petra StambukCroatia1:23:22+30:2311:50
97Natalija TaticSerbia1:27:13+34:1412:23
98Yana PenevaBulgaria1:28:07+35:0812:30
99Nilla BogenspergerAustria1:28:33+35:3412:34
100Melisa AltinciTurkey1:29:19+36:2012:41
101Diana AleksievaUnited States1:30:21+37:2212:50
102Anastasija PahhomenkovaEstonia1:34:35+41:3613:26
103Esma MelleTurkey1:35:42+42:4313:35
104Jessica ColleranUnited States1:36:23+43:2413:41
105Bahar OzcelikTurkey1:39:06+46:0714:04
106Ana Pia PogacarSlovenia1:40:16+47:1714:14
107Yaren YilmazTurkey1:41:58+48:5914:29
108Elif Sena UygunTurkey1:44:47+51:4814:53
109Arisa FukudaJapan1:47:07+54:0815:12
110Rina ImaiJapan2:07:28+1:14:2918:06
111Suzune KotajimaJapan2:27:30+1:34:3120:57
Laurence DefraigneBelgiummispunched
Buket AydinTurkeydid not finish
Milja VaatajaFinlanddid not start
Aasne HaavengenNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport