International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Middle final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 7 September 2021

Classes: Show all | M20 - A | M20 - B | M20 - C | W20 - A | W20 - B

Men 20 - Final A

4 170 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Axel ElmbladSweden25:026:00
2Viktor SvenskSweden27:15+2:136:32
3Ferenc JonasHungary27:35+2:336:36
4Julien VuittonFrance27:40+2:386:38
5Touko SeppaFinland27:56+2:546:41
6Mark TutyninRussia27:59+2:576:42
7Zoltan BujdosoHungary28:10+3:086:45
8Mikhail BeliakovRussia28:49+3:476:54
9Ilian AngeliItaly29:32+4:307:04
10Daniel PompuraSlovakia29:40+4:387:06
11Basile BassetFrance29:45+4:437:08
12Quentin AndrieuxFrance29:54+4:527:10
13Tobias AlstadNorway30:00+4:587:11
14Damiano BettegaItaly30:28+5:267:18
15Kylian WymerFrance30:30+5:287:18
15Antoine BecaertFrance30:30+5:287:18
17Tadas DementaviciusLithuania30:34+5:327:19
18Konrad StamerGermany30:55+5:537:24
19Linus Agervig KristianssonDenmark31:21+6:197:31
20Aarni RonkainenFinland31:23+6:217:31
21Tamas NedaHungary31:28+6:267:32
22Leo JohanssonSweden31:37+6:357:34
23Jonny DonnerFinland31:47+6:457:37
24Jacob SteinthalDenmark32:00+6:587:40
25Vegard KittilsenNorway32:21+7:197:45
26Anselm ReichenbachGermany32:24+7:227:46
27Peter NagyHungary32:29+7:277:47
28Lukas RichtrCzech Republic32:30+7:287:47
29Adam JonasSlovakia32:32+7:307:48
30Isaac Hernandez PindadoSpain32:33+7:317:48
31Tomas LimaPortugal32:36+7:347:49
32Benjamin NaslundSweden32:42+7:407:50
33Florian FreulerSwitzerland32:57+7:557:54
34Francesco MarianiItaly33:02+8:007:55
35Erik BonekAustria33:18+8:167:59
35Jakub ChaloupskyCzech Republic33:18+8:167:59
37Seiya MorikiyoJapan33:35+8:338:03
38Ilya MalyginRussia33:51+8:498:07
39Philip CarlssonSweden33:54+8:528:07
40Isak JonssonNorway33:56+8:548:08
41Timo TantaniniSwitzerland34:02+9:008:09
42Marcell SzaboHungary34:04+9:028:10
43Janis HutzliSwitzerland34:05+9:038:10
44Stanislaw PachnikPoland34:34+9:328:17
45Kornelius Kriszat LovfaldNorway35:06+10:048:25
46Medard FederSlovakia35:11+10:098:26
47Martin RohacSlovakia35:39+10:378:32
48Dominic MuellerSwitzerland35:50+10:488:35
49Topias ArolaFinland36:48+11:468:49
50Lauri SyrjalainenFinland36:51+11:498:50
51Jakob WolframAustria36:59+11:578:52
52Preslav ShterevBulgaria37:06+12:048:53
53Lorand VighRomania37:11+12:098:55
54Jeppe EdvardsenDenmark37:40+12:389:01
55Ondrej MetelkaCzech Republic38:38+13:369:15
56Liam ThielsBelgium39:32+14:309:28
57Aziz KiziltasTurkey39:36+14:349:29
58Jan GajdaCzech Republic39:57+14:559:34
59Hando AllmannEstonia41:53+16:5110:02
Daniil FominRussiamispunched

Men 20 - Final B

3 400 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan MarchandFrance23:567:02
2Dmitrii StepanovRussia24:00+0:047:03
3Gustav Wiren GonzalezSpain24:27+0:317:11
4Viacheslav KotovRussia24:48+0:527:17
5Vladyslav ArbuzovUkraine24:51+0:557:18
6Oscar David Brom JensenDenmark25:51+1:557:36
6Akseli VirtanenFinland25:51+1:557:36
8Emils ZernisLatvia25:57+2:017:37
9Vasco MendesPortugal26:02+2:067:39
10Jurgen JoonasEstonia26:31+2:357:47
11Piotr RzencaPoland26:45+2:497:52
12Anton SilierGermany26:50+2:547:53
13Martin KnorSlovakia26:52+2:567:54
14Stanislaw KurzypPoland26:57+3:017:55
15Mateusz KulaPoland27:02+3:067:57
16Sigurd Paulsen VieNorway27:11+3:157:59
17Vit CechCzech Republic27:17+3:218:01
18Theis MunktvedDenmark27:19+3:238:02
19Catalin VadeanRomania27:24+3:288:03
20Lars Young VikNorway27:46+3:508:10
21Filip AdamekCzech Republic27:50+3:548:11
22Aleksandar IvanovBulgaria27:54+3:588:12
23Darragh HoareIreland28:12+4:168:17
24Matiss SauliteLatvia28:14+4:188:18
25Pascal SchaererSwitzerland28:21+4:258:20
26Pablo FerrandoSpain28:42+4:468:26
27Oleh RozhkoUkraine29:01+5:058:32
28Kilian ZapfAustria29:03+5:078:32
29Kilian TrummerAustria29:05+5:098:33
30Nikolay NedkovBulgaria29:15+5:198:36
31Raiko MarrandiEstonia29:19+5:238:37
32Pascal SchmidSwitzerland29:39+5:438:43
33Miguel Garrido CorralSpain29:40+5:448:43
34Cedric AmerijckxBelgium29:49+5:538:46
35Jekabs Niklavs JanovsLatvia30:01+6:058:49
35Martin ScheuermannGermany30:01+6:058:49
37David RundeUnited States30:40+6:449:01
38Eoghan WhelanIreland31:08+7:129:09
39Kustu KunnapasEstonia32:01+8:059:25
39Yurii SkvortsovUkraine32:01+8:059:25
41Ali AydinTurkey32:04+8:089:25
42Tymofii TeremetskyiUkraine32:18+8:229:30
43Pietro PalumboItaly33:08+9:129:44
44Tervel DragoevBulgaria34:38+10:4210:11
45Gustavs StanaLatvia34:49+10:5310:14
46Willem BakelantsBelgium35:17+11:2110:22
47Manuel OliveiraPortugal35:50+11:5410:32
48Ignacy SlomczynskiPoland36:10+12:1410:38
49Till Tarek GeilerGermany36:44+12:4810:48
50Rokas BarauskasLithuania37:16+13:2010:57
51David RapotzAustria37:28+13:3211:01
52Andojas LapinskasLithuania37:56+14:0011:09
53Jan GobecCroatia39:16+15:2011:32
54Marko RadovanovicSerbia41:16+17:2012:08
55Benjamin BradyUnited States42:11+18:1512:24
56Emils LazdansLatvia43:41+19:4512:50
57Ozcan DenizTurkey46:46+22:5013:45
Anthony RileyUnited Statesmispunched
Soren Thrane OdumDenmarkmispunched
Piotr PestaPolanddid not start

Men 20 - Final C

3 310 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matti BrunsGermany24:147:19
2Martin ArgirovBulgaria24:53+0:397:31
3Austris KalninsLatvia25:26+1:127:41
4Antoine MattartBelgium25:28+1:147:41
5Kaloyan PetrovBulgaria25:48+1:347:47
6Maximilian KubikSlovakia26:18+2:047:56
7Hayato KanekoJapan27:34+3:208:19
8Ryusei IrieJapan30:26+6:129:11
9Liam CotterIreland31:22+7:089:28
10Endre JancsikRomania32:22+8:089:46
11Aleksa BankovicSerbia32:34+8:209:50
12Aidan McCulloughIreland34:24+10:1010:23
13Yusuf ParlakTurkey35:38+11:2410:45
14Cuma EkiciTurkey35:50+11:3610:49
15Ahmet Yasin TemelTurkey38:59+14:4511:46

Women 20 - Final A

3 540 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hanna LundbergSweden26:257:27
2Lilly GraberSwitzerland28:07+1:427:56
3Tilda OstbergSweden28:10+1:457:57
4Corina HueniSwitzerland28:19+1:547:59
5Viktoria MagHungary28:22+1:578:00
6Pia Young VikNorway28:27+2:028:02
7Jenny BaklidNorway28:33+2:088:03
8Cecile CalandryFrance28:54+2:298:09
9Petrina CostermansSweden29:00+2:358:11
10Ida HaapalaFinland29:17+2:528:16
11Sanna HotzSwitzerland29:32+3:078:20
12Alva SonessonSweden30:03+3:388:29
13Csilla GardonyiHungary30:04+3:398:29
14Marketa MulickovaCzech Republic30:12+3:478:31
15Elza KuzeLatvia30:16+3:518:32
16Hanne HiloFinland30:24+3:598:35
17Feia TsyvilskaUkraine30:27+4:028:36
18Salla IsoherranenFinland30:54+4:298:43
19Maria MaattanenFinland31:00+4:358:45
20Vera MoserSwitzerland31:07+4:428:47
21Michaela DittrichovaCzech Republic31:11+4:468:48
22Perrine ToussaintFrance31:52+5:279:00
23Tilde BacklundSweden32:00+5:359:02
24Ines BergerSwitzerland32:02+5:379:02
25Katja BabicSlovenia32:15+5:509:06
26Kristin Melby JacobsenNorway32:16+5:519:06
27Tifenn MouletFrance32:17+5:529:07
27Milja VaatajaFinland32:17+5:529:07
29Anastasia BotovaRussia32:28+6:039:10
30Mathilde Smedega MadsenDenmark32:39+6:149:13
31Lucie LatasteFrance32:53+6:289:17
32Janne Tjorhom AasheimNorway33:04+6:399:20
33Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDenmark33:06+6:419:21
34Agnieszka MazurekPoland33:20+6:559:24
35Tereza KosovaCzech Republic33:23+6:589:25
36Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria33:35+7:109:29
37Alix VillarFrance33:42+7:179:31
38Oda ScheeleNorway33:54+7:299:34
39Laura BerkeLatvia34:29+8:049:44
40Patricia ToledoSpain34:31+8:069:45
41Olesia RiazanovaRussia34:32+8:079:45
42Aasne HaavengenNorway34:36+8:119:46
43Barbora SmolkovaCzech Republic34:48+8:239:49
44Zuzanna GielecPoland35:02+8:379:53
45Emma LingSweden35:08+8:439:55
46Olesia GladilkinaRussia35:10+8:459:56
47Martina RizziItaly35:42+9:1710:05
48Eva Ornhagen JoergensenDenmark35:52+9:2710:07
49Anna PradelItaly36:38+10:1310:20
50Johanna LaanojaEstonia36:50+10:2510:24
51Kristine BrunereLatvia38:25+12:0010:51
52Amalie ErtmannDenmark39:10+12:4511:03
53Viktoria BolotnikovaRussia40:31+14:0611:26
54Malin Agervig KristianssonDenmark41:11+14:4611:38
55Maya KastnerAustria41:17+14:5211:39
56Anastasiya KurovaRussia41:55+15:3011:50
57Anna Emilija SutaLatvia42:49+16:2412:05
58Dominika MeroHungary44:16+17:5112:30
59Lorely KorvelEstonia45:38+19:1312:53
60Julia KrempinskaPoland47:56+21:3113:32
Leonarda BaltinaLatviamispunched

Women 20 - Final B

3 150 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Siana SennSwitzerland27:558:51
2Lucie SemikovaCzech Republic27:56+0:018:52
3Anna GroellAustria29:02+1:079:13
4Kika Basaran van HamSpain29:45+1:509:26
5Alberte Kaae NielsenDenmark30:03+2:089:32
6Agnese JaunmuktaneLatvia31:18+3:239:56
7Velina KoevaBulgaria31:50+3:5510:06
8Luboslava WeissovaSlovakia32:22+4:2710:16
9Xenia Ledesma BuscartSpain32:27+4:3210:18
10Anna KarlovaCzech Republic32:31+4:3610:19
11Julia KrekelsBelgium32:39+4:4410:21
12Anastasiia BiliakovaUkraine33:15+5:2010:33
13Viktoria KostercovaSlovakia33:25+5:3010:36
14Adrianna FilipiakPoland33:33+5:3810:39
15Anastasiia BeliakovaRussia33:35+5:4010:39
16Lucia Misas BernardinoSpain33:45+5:5010:42
17Giulia DissetteItaly34:04+6:0910:48
18Kristina PashchenkoUkraine34:22+6:2710:54
19Yelyzaveta OstapenkoUkraine34:51+6:5611:03
20Yana PenevaBulgaria35:06+7:1111:08
21Caterina DalleraItaly36:43+8:4811:39
22Charlotte Meike LeonhardtGermany36:58+9:0311:44
23Pina Liselotte MauchGermany37:00+9:0511:44
24Yana IlievaBulgaria37:54+9:5912:01
25Wiktoria DorenPoland38:26+10:3112:12
26Desislava BahchevanovaBulgaria38:34+10:3912:14
27Ugne SkucaiteLithuania39:39+11:4412:35
28Reneta NenkovaBulgaria40:01+12:0612:42
29Paula PavlinCroatia41:01+13:0613:01
30Annabelle DelenneFrance41:37+13:4213:12
31Annarita ScalzottoItaly42:15+14:2013:24
32Anastasija PahhomenkovaEstonia42:19+14:2413:26
33Zala ZavrlSlovenia42:57+15:0213:38
34Buket AydinTurkey43:52+15:5713:55
35Elif Sena UygunTurkey45:55+18:0014:34
36Lotta Friederike WeyhenmeyerGermany46:18+18:2314:41
37Aoife O SullivanIreland46:25+18:3014:44
38Jessica ColleranUnited States47:51+19:5615:11
39Yaren YilmazTurkey48:06+20:1115:16
40Diana AleksievaUnited States49:03+21:0815:34
41Arisa FukudaJapan49:20+21:2515:39
42Zdenka Petra StambukCroatia49:33+21:3815:43
43Tille De SmulBelgium49:47+21:5215:48
44Ana Pia PogacarSlovenia50:12+22:1715:56
45Nilla BogenspergerAustria50:30+22:3516:01
46Bahar OzcelikTurkey57:13+29:1818:09
47Olga Jerkovic PericCroatia57:35+29:4018:16
48Aleksandra CiuraPoland57:52+29:5718:22
49Esma MelleTurkey57:58+30:0318:24
50Natalija TaticSerbia59:28+31:3318:52
51Suzune KotajimaJapan59:47+31:5218:58
52Melisa AltinciTurkey1:07:25+39:3021:24
Rina ImaiJapanmispunched
Mari LinnusEstoniamispunched
Laurence DefraigneBelgiumdid not start
Boglarka CzakoHungarydid not start
Veera LaaksoviitaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport