International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 5 September 2021

Classes: Show all | Men 20 | Women 20

Women 20

2 950 m, 115 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Malin Agervig KristianssonDenmark14:57
2Hanna LundbergSweden15:02+0:05
3Cecile CalandryFrance15:05+0:08
4Caterina DalleraItaly15:11+0:14
5Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDenmark15:14+0:17
6Ida HaapalaFinland15:15+0:18
7Alva SonessonSweden15:34+0:37
8Sanna HotzSwitzerland15:38+0:41
9Marketa MulickovaCzech Republic15:40+0:43
10Tilda OstbergSweden15:43+0:46
11Vera MoserSwitzerland15:47+0:50
12Petrina CostermansSweden15:48+0:51
13Viktoria MagHungary15:49+0:52
14Dominika MeroHungary15:50+0:53
14Ines BergerSwitzerland15:50+0:53
16Anna KarlovaCzech Republic15:52+0:55
17Tifenn MouletFrance15:53+0:56
18Csilla GardonyiHungary15:58+1:01
19Pia Young VikNorway16:02+1:05
20Salla IsoherranenFinland16:03+1:06
20Lucie SemikovaCzech Republic16:03+1:06
22Michaela DittrichovaCzech Republic16:06+1:09
23Janne Tjorhom AasheimNorway16:11+1:14
24Hanne HiloFinland16:16+1:19
24Boglarka CzakoHungary16:16+1:19
26Corina HueniSwitzerland16:19+1:22
27Veera LaaksoviitaFinland16:26+1:29
28Emma LingSweden16:30+1:33
29Olesia RiazanovaRussia16:31+1:34
30Tilde BacklundSweden16:32+1:35
31Milja VaatajaFinland16:35+1:38
32Maria MaattanenFinland16:42+1:45
33Barbora SmolkovaCzech Republic16:44+1:47
34Jenny BaklidNorway16:49+1:52
34Siana SennSwitzerland16:49+1:52
36Feia TsyvilskaUkraine16:51+1:54
37Aasne HaavengenNorway16:53+1:56
38Laura BerkeLatvia16:59+2:02
39Lucie LatasteFrance17:00+2:03
40Mathilde Smedega MadsenDenmark17:01+2:04
41Eva Ornhagen JoergensenDenmark17:06+2:09
42Anastasiia BeliakovaRussia17:12+2:15
43Elza KuzeLatvia17:13+2:16
44Annabelle DelenneFrance17:15+2:18
45Kika Basaran van HamSpain17:20+2:23
46Luboslava WeissovaSlovakia17:25+2:28
47Anna GroellAustria17:26+2:29
48Amalie ErtmannDenmark17:27+2:30
48Viktoria BolotnikovaRussia17:27+2:30
50Anastasia BotovaRussia17:28+2:31
51Kristine BrunereLatvia17:35+2:38
52Kristin Melby JacobsenNorway17:37+2:40
53Alix VillarFrance17:38+2:41
54Xenia Ledesma BuscartSpain17:41+2:44
54Anastasiya KurovaRussia17:41+2:44
56Patricia ToledoSpain17:42+2:45
57Alberte Kaae NielsenDenmark17:50+2:53
58Martina RizziItaly17:53+2:56
59Olesia GladilkinaRussia17:54+2:57
60Lotta Friederike WeyhenmeyerGermany17:58+3:01
61Tereza KosovaCzech Republic18:02+3:05
62Lucia Misas BernardinoSpain18:04+3:07
62Katja BabicSlovenia18:04+3:07
62Buket AydinTurkey18:04+3:07
65Anna PradelItaly18:05+3:08
65Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria18:05+3:08
67Kristina PashchenkoUkraine18:06+3:09
68Reneta NenkovaBulgaria18:13+3:16
69Velina KoevaBulgaria18:19+3:22
70Johanna LaanojaEstonia18:25+3:28
71Annarita ScalzottoItaly18:32+3:35
72Mari LinnusEstonia18:34+3:37
72Zuzanna GielecPoland18:34+3:37
74Anna Emilija SutaLatvia18:36+3:39
75Viktoria KostercovaSlovakia18:38+3:41
76Lilly GraberSwitzerland18:44+3:47
77Perrine ToussaintFrance18:59+4:02
78Laurence DefraigneBelgium19:14+4:17
79Julia KrekelsBelgium19:15+4:18
80Giulia DissetteItaly19:25+4:28
81Wiktoria DorenPoland19:33+4:36
82Yelyzaveta OstapenkoUkraine19:37+4:40
83Anastasiia BiliakovaUkraine19:42+4:45
84Pina Liselotte MauchGermany19:49+4:52
84Tille De SmulBelgium19:49+4:52
86Yana IlievaBulgaria19:54+4:57
87Yana PenevaBulgaria19:55+4:58
88Adrianna FilipiakPoland19:56+4:59
89Arisa FukudaJapan19:58+5:01
90Julia KrempinskaPoland19:59+5:02
91Esma MelleTurkey20:18+5:21
92Nilla BogenspergerAustria20:28+5:31
93Desislava BahchevanovaBulgaria20:29+5:32
94Aleksandra CiuraPoland20:31+5:34
95Ana Pia PogacarSlovenia20:44+5:47
96Yaren YilmazTurkey21:02+6:05
97Leonarda BaltinaLatvia21:20+6:23
98Melisa AltinciTurkey21:21+6:24
99Bahar OzcelikTurkey21:23+6:26
100Aoife O SullivanIreland21:31+6:34
101Zdenka Petra StambukCroatia21:38+6:41
102Natalija TaticSerbia21:48+6:51
103Zala ZavrlSlovenia21:50+6:53
104Elif Sena UygunTurkey21:55+6:58
104Rina ImaiJapan21:55+6:58
106Olga Jerkovic PericCroatia22:03+7:06
107Ugne SkucaiteLithuania22:11+7:14
108Agnese JaunmuktaneLatvia23:35+8:38
109Paula PavlinCroatia24:04+9:07
110Anastasija PahhomenkovaEstonia24:05+9:08
111Jessica ColleranUnited States24:16+9:19
112Diana AleksievaUnited States24:28+9:31
113Suzune KotajimaJapan25:57+11:00
Lorely KorvelEstoniamispunched
Oda ScheeleNorwaymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport