International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 5 September 2021

Classes: Show all | Men 20 | Women 20

Men 20

3 540 m, 133 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Francesco MarianiItaly15:39
2Touko SeppaFinland15:46+0:07
3Axel ElmbladSweden15:52+0:13
4Tobias AlstadNorway15:53+0:14
5Quentin AndrieuxFrance16:01+0:22
6Sigurd Paulsen VieNorway16:03+0:24
7Soren Thrane OdumDenmark16:07+0:28
8Pascal SchaererSwitzerland16:09+0:30
9Isak JonssonNorway16:10+0:31
10Ferenc JonasHungary16:15+0:36
11Basile BassetFrance16:16+0:37
12Pascal SchmidSwitzerland16:21+0:42
13Ilian AngeliItaly16:24+0:45
14Zoltan BujdosoHungary16:25+0:46
15Damiano BettegaItaly16:33+0:54
16Timo TantaniniSwitzerland16:34+0:55
16Peter NagyHungary16:34+0:55
18Jacob SteinthalDenmark16:46+1:07
19Florian FreulerSwitzerland16:51+1:12
20Jeppe EdvardsenDenmark16:52+1:13
21Liam ThielsBelgium16:53+1:14
22Jakub ChaloupskyCzech Republic17:00+1:21
22Nathan MarchandFrance17:00+1:21
24Gustav Wiren GonzalezSpain17:02+1:23
25Medard FederSlovakia17:09+1:30
26Dominic MuellerSwitzerland17:10+1:31
26Julien VuittonFrance17:10+1:31
26Daniil FominRussia17:10+1:31
29Antoine BecaertFrance17:12+1:33
30Linus Agervig KristianssonDenmark17:15+1:36
30Lars Young VikNorway17:15+1:36
30Lukas NovakAustria17:15+1:36
33Filip AdamekCzech Republic17:16+1:37
33Tadas DementaviciusLithuania17:16+1:37
35Topias ArolaFinland17:17+1:38
36Dmitrii StepanovRussia17:18+1:39
36Ryusei IrieJapan17:18+1:39
38Philip CarlssonSweden17:20+1:41
39Oscar David Brom JensenDenmark17:21+1:42
40Pablo FerrandoSpain17:23+1:44
41Lukas RichtrCzech Republic17:24+1:45
42Kylian WymerFrance17:27+1:48
43Tamas NedaHungary17:28+1:49
44Tomas LimaPortugal17:31+1:52
45Aarni RonkainenFinland17:33+1:54
46Jurgen JoonasEstonia17:35+1:56
47Martin RohacSlovakia17:36+1:57
47Mikhail BeliakovRussia17:36+1:57
49Konrad StamerGermany17:39+2:00
49Ondrej MetelkaCzech Republic17:39+2:00
51Isaac Hernandez PindadoSpain17:40+2:01
52Pietro PalumboItaly17:43+2:04
53Preslav ShterevBulgaria17:44+2:05
54Anselm ReichenbachGermany17:45+2:06
55Jakob WolframAustria17:46+2:07
56Seiya MorikiyoJapan17:47+2:08
57Daniel PompuraSlovakia17:53+2:14
58Leo JohanssonSweden17:55+2:16
59Marcell SzaboHungary17:59+2:20
60Ilya MalyginRussia18:01+2:22
61Stanislaw KurzypPoland18:02+2:23
62Jonny DonnerFinland18:04+2:25
63Mark TutyninRussia18:05+2:26
64Adam JonasSlovakia18:09+2:30
64Vit CechCzech Republic18:09+2:30
66Janis HutzliSwitzerland18:10+2:31
67Vegard KittilsenNorway18:13+2:34
68Akseli VirtanenFinland18:18+2:39
68Miguel Garrido CorralSpain18:18+2:39
70Lauri SyrjalainenFinland18:19+2:40
71Anthony RileyUnited States18:21+2:42
72Lorand VighRomania18:29+2:50
73Matiss SauliteLatvia18:33+2:54
74Stanislaw PachnikPoland18:34+2:55
75Raiko MarrandiEstonia18:43+3:04
76Jan GajdaCzech Republic18:44+3:05
77Manuel OliveiraPortugal18:53+3:14
78Tervel DragoevBulgaria18:57+3:18
79Cedric AmerijckxBelgium18:58+3:19
80Rokas BarauskasLithuania18:59+3:20
81Theis MunktvedDenmark19:03+3:24
82Erik BonekAustria19:05+3:26
83Vladyslav ArbuzovUkraine19:06+3:27
84Catalin VadeanRomania19:09+3:30
85Martin ScheuermannGermany19:10+3:31
86Jekabs Niklavs JanovsLatvia19:11+3:32
86Anton SilierGermany19:11+3:32
88Oleh RozhkoUkraine19:12+3:33
88Kilian ZapfAustria19:12+3:33
90Kustu KunnapasEstonia19:13+3:34
91Aziz KiziltasTurkey19:16+3:37
92Piotr RzencaPoland19:18+3:39
93Kilian TrummerAustria19:27+3:48
93Antoine MattartBelgium19:27+3:48
95Hando AllmannEstonia19:34+3:55
96Ignacy SlomczynskiPoland19:41+4:02
96Aleksandar IvanovBulgaria19:41+4:02
98Till Tarek GeilerGermany19:43+4:04
99Martin KnorSlovakia19:45+4:06
100David RapotzAustria19:53+4:14
101Hayato KanekoJapan20:06+4:27
102Willem BakelantsBelgium20:10+4:31
102Vasco MendesPortugal20:10+4:31
104Austris KalninsLatvia20:23+4:44
105Ahmet Yasin TemelTurkey20:24+4:45
106Tymofii TeremetskyiUkraine20:39+5:00
107Emils LazdansLatvia20:47+5:08
108Marko RadovanovicSerbia20:49+5:10
109Gustavs StanaLatvia20:50+5:11
110Darragh HoareIreland20:55+5:16
111Endre JancsikRomania20:57+5:18
112Ozcan DenizTurkey21:15+5:36
113Yurii SkvortsovUkraine21:34+5:55
114Eoghan WhelanIreland21:39+6:00
115Liam CotterIreland22:04+6:25
116Nikolay NedkovBulgaria22:06+6:27
117Piotr PestaPoland22:08+6:29
117Ali AydinTurkey22:08+6:29
119Benjamin BradyUnited States22:09+6:30
120Andojas LapinskasLithuania22:10+6:31
121Maximilian KubikSlovakia22:20+6:41
122Cuma EkiciTurkey22:30+6:51
123David RundeUnited States22:31+6:52
124Aidan McCulloughIreland22:46+7:07
125Jan GobecCroatia22:48+7:09
126Martin ArgirovBulgaria22:53+7:14
127Aleksa BankovicSerbia24:27+8:48
128Yusuf ParlakTurkey25:08+9:29
Viacheslav KotovRussiamispunched
Kaloyan PetrovBulgariamispunched
Mateusz KulaPolandmispunched
Kornelius Kriszat LovfaldNorwaymispunched
Benjamin NaslundSwedenmispunched
Viktor SvenskSwedendid not start
Emils ZernisLatviadid not start
Jose Pedro FernandesPortugaldid not start
Noel BraunSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport