International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Helsinki O-Games, middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Helsinki O-Games, middle
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 June 2021

Classes: Show all | H21E | D21E

Men

5 700 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Aaro AhoValkeakosken HakaFinland37:166:32
2Joonas AholaNaviFinland37:17+0:016:32
3Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland39:14+1:586:52
4Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland39:23+2:076:54
5Topi PenttinenMS ParmaFinland39:28+2:126:55
6Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:41+2:256:57
7Pauli LeinonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland40:59+3:437:11
8Jani LakanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland41:10+3:547:13
9Matti SuutariVehkalahden VeikotFinland41:39+4:237:18
10Juho KorpiNaviFinland41:46+4:307:19
11Anssi HuostilaTampereen PyrintöFinland42:50+5:347:30
12Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinland42:53+5:377:31
13Niklas SaramäkiLynxFinland43:09+5:537:34
13Petja YlikyläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland43:09+5:537:34
15Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland43:28+6:127:37
16Aapo TonderKalevan RastiFinland43:49+6:337:41
17Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland43:54+6:387:42
18Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland44:04+6:487:43
19Topias AholaNaviFinland44:36+7:207:49
20Rinat GabitovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation44:37+7:217:49
21Oskari SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland44:46+7:307:51
22Tobias JernOK77Finland45:30+8:147:58
23Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland45:34+8:187:59
23Janne MänkärläLynxFinland45:34+8:187:59
25Juuso MetsäläLynxFinland45:46+8:308:01
26Jörgen WickholmOK TrianFinland45:49+8:338:02
27Emil SeveliusOK77Finland45:50+8:348:02
28Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland46:09+8:538:05
29Tuomo LahtinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland46:27+9:118:08
30Daniel KoivistoVehkalahden VeikotFinland46:34+9:188:10
31Tuomas HapolaRaja-Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland46:53+9:378:13
32Jaakko LaineHiidenkiertäjätFinland46:55+9:398:13
33Mikael FabritiusLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland46:59+9:438:14
34Samuli SalmenojaMS ParmaFinland48:07+10:518:26
35Ville LampinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland48:14+10:588:27
36Mikko SalervoOK77Finland48:36+11:208:31
37Jonathan RayOK77Finland48:37+11:218:31
37Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland48:37+11:218:31
39Jonny DonnerOK77Finland48:56+11:408:35
40Eero TurkkiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland49:26+12:108:40
41Miika VehmasEspoon SuuntaFinland50:25+13:098:50
42Patrik VäisänenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland52:00+14:449:07
43Paulus SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland52:30+15:149:12
44Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland52:37+15:219:13
45Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland52:53+15:379:16
46Oskari NiemiLappeen RientoFinland53:04+15:489:18
47Alex VirtalaPargas IFFinland53:07+15:519:19
48Dmitrii IurevHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation54:32+17:169:34
49Hannes HolmbackIF FemmanFinland54:48+17:329:36
50Juha KorpioEspoon AkillesFinland56:20+19:049:52
51Kasperi HämäläinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland56:23+19:079:53
52Kari-Pekka SeppänenEspoon SuuntaFinland58:24+21:0810:14
53Mikko TervakangasEspoon SuuntaFinland59:24+22:0810:25
54Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:00:10+22:5410:33
55Christoffer MelinIK FalkenFinland1:04:54+27:3811:23
Jere SipponenPaimion RastiFinlanddisqualified
Antti VäyrynenVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddisqualified
Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinlanddisqualified
Jerry HyvönenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish

Women

4 650 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Siiri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland39:108:25
2Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland39:18+0:088:27
3Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinland40:22+1:128:40
4Eveliina HirvonenNorwayFinland42:29+3:199:08
5Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland42:47+3:379:12
6Salla IsoherranenLynxFinland43:47+4:379:24
7Enni JalavaMS ParmaFinland44:02+4:529:28
8Venla TurakainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland44:19+5:099:31
9Suvi SimonsénRastikarhutFinland44:48+5:389:38
10Janina DonnerSuunta JyväskyläFinland44:55+5:459:39
11Suvi HeittolaRastikarhutFinland45:28+6:189:46
12Anna KotkajuuriRastikarhutFinland46:38+7:2810:01
13Sanni NorrbackaLynxFinland46:57+7:4710:05
14Sara KarvonenLynxFinland47:29+8:1910:12
15von Katja SchoultzPargas IFFinland47:30+8:2010:12
16Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland48:00+8:5010:19
17Veera TurakainenLynxFinland48:03+8:5310:20
18Anne-Mari LeskinenLynxFinland48:33+9:2310:26
19Emilia TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland49:18+10:0810:36
20Helmi KoliLynxFinland49:27+10:1710:38
21Sara LindholmOK RaseborgFinland50:45+11:3510:54
22Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland51:08+11:5810:59
23Jenni OvaskaKalevan RastiFinland52:35+13:2511:18
24Roosa PelkonenTampereen PyrintöFinland52:58+13:4811:23
25Salla NorrbackaLynxFinland53:03+13:5311:24
26Riikka AjalinTurun SuunnistajatFinland55:07+15:5711:51
27Sonja JulkunenTurun SuunnistajatFinland55:35+16:2511:57
28Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland56:00+16:5012:02
Juulia TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Emmi MarkkiEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not finish
Aino MänkärläLynxFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport