International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic orienteering championship 2021

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic orienteering championship 2021
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 29 May 2021

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E

Men

16 530 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Algirdas BartkevičiusLithuaniaLithuania1:40:436:05
2Uldis UpitisLatviaLatvia1:42:386:12
3Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus1:43:276:15
4Dzmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:44:346:19
5Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:44:436:20
6Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia1:45:406:23
7Jaagup TruusaluEstoniaEstonia1:46:376:26
8Ilgvars CauneLatviaLatvia1:49:026:35
9Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:49:136:36
10Rihards KruminsLatviaLatvia1:49:396:38
11Valters ReneslacisLatviaLatvia1:49:586:39
12Rudolfs ZernisLatviaLatvia1:51:116:43
13Kaarel VesilindEstoniaEstonia1:52:476:49
14Vytautas BeliūnasLithuaniaLithuania1:52:496:49
15Kevinas OlišauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:52:556:49
16Alvis ReinsonsLatviaLatvia1:53:266:51
17Anton NavichenkaBelarusBelarus1:53:406:52
18Ainars DrozdsINDLatvia1:54:296:55
19Martynas StanysLithuaniaLithuania1:56:317:02
20Rimvydas AlminasLithuaniaLithuania1:57:337:06
21Uku Laur TaliEstoniaEstonia1:59:227:13
22Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania1:59:587:15
23Pranas GermanavičiusLithuaniaLithuania2:00:447:18
24Mindaugas NakvosasINDLithuania2:01:167:20
25Endijs TitomersLatviaLatvia2:01:247:20
26Reimo LiivEstoniaEstonia2:05:377:35
27Dominykas DuliusLithuaniaLithuania2:08:077:45
28Rokas LipnickasINDLithuania2:10:097:52
29Lauri TammemäeEstoniaEstonia2:11:097:56
30Ihar LychkouBelarusBelarus2:13:098:03
31Gediminas JanušisINDLithuania2:13:138:03
32Alar KumeEstoniaEstonia2:17:128:18
33Marius KantautasLithuaniaLithuania2:21:108:32
34Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway3:08:0511:22
Kasparas ŠulčysINDLithuaniadid not start
Reigo TeervaltEstoniaEstoniadid not start
Simonas KrėpštaLithuaniaLithuaniadid not start
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuaniadid not start

Women

10 640 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra GrosbergaLatviaLatvia1:25:098:00
2Sandra PaužaitėLithuaniaLithuania1:32:128:39
3Judita TraubaitėLithuaniaLithuania1:35:208:57
4Indrė ValaitėLithuaniaLithuania1:41:259:31
5Natallia KuntsevichBelarusBelarus1:44:279:49
6Laura PukiteLatviaLatvia1:45:069:52
7Tatsiana VoverieneBelarusBelarus1:48:4010:12
8Hanna PaulavaBelarusBelarus1:49:1610:16
9Eliza OzolaLatviaLatvia1:49:3410:17
10Irita PukiteLatviaLatvia1:50:2010:22
11Liene BruveleLatviaLatvia1:50:2310:22
12Kastė RutkauskaitėLithuaniaLithuania1:50:3010:23
13Aksana BuyakovaBelarusBelarus1:51:4310:29
14Miglė SušinskaitėLithuaniaLithuania1:58:2511:07
15Ugnė GineikaitėLithuaniaLithuania2:03:1911:35
16Vilija GvildienėLithuaniaLithuania2:05:5111:49
17Teele TelgmaEstoniaEstonia2:08:0012:01
18Hanna MokharavaBelarusBelarus2:52:0816:10
Signe SirmaLatviaLatviadisqualified
Elo SaueEstoniaEstoniadid not start
Vilma AlberingaLatviaLatviadid not start
Kristina TrimakėLithuaniaLithuaniadid not start
Anna FreimaneLatviaLatviadid not start
Teklė Emilija GvildytėLithuaniaLithuaniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport