International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Final - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Italy / Orienteering Dolomiti / Orienteering Miane 87 / Orienteering Tarzo
Date: 2 October 2021

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

5 080 m, 109 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kasper Harlem FosserNorwegian Orienteering Federation30:37
2Matthias KyburzSwiss Orienteering32:01+1:24
3Riccardo ScaletItalian Orienteering Federation FISO32:27+1:50
4Albin RidefeltSwedish Orienteering Federation32:44+2:07
5Gernot YmsenAustrian Orienteering Federation33:02+2:25
6Florian HowaldSwiss Orienteering33:14+2:37
7Martin HubmannSwiss Orienteering33:16+2:39
8Daniel HubmannSwiss Orienteering33:20+2:43
9Audun HeimdalNorwegian Orienteering Federation33:25+2:48
10Simon ImarkSwedish Orienteering Federation33:26+2:49
11Simon HectorSwedish Orienteering Federation33:41+3:04
12Olli OjanahoFinnish Orienteering Federation33:51+3:14
13Joonas AholaFinnish Orienteering Federation33:54+3:17
14Max Peter BejmerSwedish Orienteering Federation34:06+3:29
15Isac von KrusenstiernaSwedish Orienteering Federation34:09+3:32
16Martin RegbornSwedish Orienteering Federation34:26+3:49
17Eskil KinnebergNorwegian Orienteering Federation34:32+3:55
18Milos NykodymCzech Orienteering Federation34:35+3:58
19Joey HadornSwiss Orienteering34:38+4:01
20Topi SyrjalainenFinnish Orienteering Federation34:48+4:11
21Emil SvenskSwedish Orienteering Federation34:50+4:13
22Ralph StreetBritish Orienteering35:08+4:31
23Timo SildEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL35:16+4:39
24Lukas LilandNorwegian Orienteering Federation35:17+4:40
25Nicolas RioFrench Orienteering Federation35:20+4:43
26Tomas KrivdaCzech Orienteering Federation35:30+4:53
27Guilhem EliasFrench Orienteering Federation35:42+5:05
28Valentin NovikovRussian Orienteering Federation36:00+5:23
29Aaro AhoFinnish Orienteering Federation36:06+5:29
30Anton JohanssonSwedish Orienteering Federation36:07+5:30
31Michal OlejnikPolish Orienteering Federation36:14+5:37
32Lauri SildEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL36:16+5:39
33Robert MerlAustrian Orienteering Federation36:17+5:40
34Julien VuittonFrench Orienteering Federation36:19+5:42
35Dag BlandkjennNorwegian Orienteering Federation36:23+5:46
36Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwegian Orienteering Federation36:32+5:55
37Rudolfs ZernisLatvian Orienteering Federation36:33+5:56
37Lucas BassetFrench Orienteering Federation36:33+5:56
39Mathias PeterAustrian Orienteering Federation36:39+6:02
40Timo SuterSwiss Orienteering36:40+6:03
41Jens RonnolsSwedish Orienteering Federation36:46+6:09
42Noah ZbindenSwiss Orienteering37:06+6:29
43Aron BakoHungarian Orienteering Federation37:12+6:35
44Ole HennselerDeutscher Turner Bund37:21+6:44
45Miika KirmulaFinnish Orienteering Federation37:22+6:45
46Francesco MarianiItalian Orienteering Federation FISO37:25+6:48
47Aleksi NiemiFinnish Orienteering Federation37:29+6:52
48Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Orienteering Federation37:41+7:04
49Vincent CoupatFrench Orienteering Federation37:56+7:19
50Magnus DewettDanish Orienteering Federation DOF38:02+7:25
51Ricardo SchanielOrienteering USA38:14+7:37
52Giacomo ZagonelItalian Orienteering Federation FISO38:20+7:43
53Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOF38:21+7:44
54Soren Thrane OdumDanish Orienteering Federation DOF38:34+7:57
55Arturs PaulinsLatvian Orienteering Federation38:38+8:01
56Tomas KubelkaCzech Orienteering Federation38:40+8:03
57Matthias GroellAustrian Orienteering Federation38:59+8:22
58Martin RoudnyCzech Orienteering Federation39:03+8:26
59Pascal BuchsSwiss Orienteering39:05+8:28
60Ferenc JonasHungarian Orienteering Federation39:17+8:40
61Toby ScottOrienteering New Zealand39:36+8:59
62Akseli RuoholaFinnish Orienteering Federation39:42+9:05
63Mats EidsmoNorwegian Orienteering Federation39:46+9:09
64Luis NogueiraSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO39:55+9:18
64Ben MitchellBritish Orienteering39:55+9:18
66Eskil SchoeningDanish Orienteering Federation DOF39:59+9:22
67Elias KuukkaFinnish Orienteering Federation40:02+9:25
68Lukas PatscheiderItalian Orienteering Federation FISO40:03+9:26
69Bojan BlumensteinDeutscher Turner Bund40:06+9:29
70Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO40:08+9:31
70Mikhail KuleshovRussian Orienteering Federation40:08+9:31
72Mattia DebertolisItalian Orienteering Federation FISO40:09+9:32
73Alastair ThomasBritish Orienteering40:15+9:38
74Joshua DudleyBritish Orienteering40:23+9:46
75Hector HainesBritish Orienteering40:24+9:47
76Tim RobertsonOrienteering New Zealand40:39+10:02
77Nitsan YasurIsrael Sport Orienteering Association40:48+10:11
78Reto EggerSwiss Orienteering40:50+10:13
79Matthias ReinerAustrian Orienteering Federation40:56+10:19
80Rihards KruminsLatvian Orienteering Federation41:26+10:49
81Guilhem HaberkornFrench Orienteering Federation41:34+10:57
82Sebastian InderstItalian Orienteering Federation FISO41:35+10:58
83Pau Llorens CaellasSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO41:39+11:02
84Jannis BonekAustrian Orienteering Federation41:44+11:07
85Gaute SteiwerNorwegian Orienteering Federation41:53+11:16
86Erik DoehlerDeutscher Turner Bund41:55+11:18
87Mathieu PerrinFrench Orienteering Federation41:57+11:20
88Christian MichelsenOrienteering Canada42:06+11:29
89Mattia ScopelItalian Orienteering Federation FISO42:11+11:34
90Felix SpaethDeutscher Turner Bund42:16+11:39
91Rasmus Moeller JessDanish Orienteering Federation DOF42:17+11:40
92Mate BaumholczerHungarian Orienteering Federation42:22+11:45
93Heino OllinEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL42:31+11:54
94Edgars BertuksLatvian Orienteering Federation42:56+12:19
95Kenny KivikasEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL43:00+12:23
96Jakub GlonekCzech Orienteering Federation43:03+12:26
97Csaba GerberHungarian Orienteering Federation43:17+12:40
98Thomas LaraiaOrienteering USA43:25+12:48
99Uldis UpitisLatvian Orienteering Federation43:49+13:12
100Francois Van der OuderaaBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS44:43+14:06
101Artem PopovRussian Orienteering Federation46:18+15:41
102Mathias BlaiseBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS46:23+15:46
103Ilgvars CauneLatvian Orienteering Federation46:27+15:50
104Damiano BettegaItalian Orienteering Federation FISO49:34+18:57
105Giacomo BarboneOrienteering USA51:35+20:58
106Emil OebroDanish Orienteering Federation DOF52:09+21:32
107Tom DrygalskiBelgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS1:08:52+38:15
Fryderyk PryjmaPolish Orienteering Federationdid not finish
Olav LundanesNorwegian Orienteering Federationdid not finish
Loic CapbernFrench Orienteering Federationdid not start
Vojtech SykoraCzech Orienteering Federationdid not start
Oleksandr KratovUkrainian Orienteering Federationdid not start
Jonas HubacekCzech Orienteering Federationdid not start
Vojtech KralCzech Orienteering Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport